Carin Nilson Sold at Auction Prices

      • Carin Nilson, "Boel-Britt"
        Jun. 07, 2018

        Carin Nilson, "Boel-Britt"

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Signed Carin Nilsson and dated 1930. Foundry mark Otto Meyer Eftr. Fud. Bronze, gold patina. Height 26.5 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Carin Nilson, Swimmer
        Jun. 07, 2018

        Carin Nilson, Swimmer

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Signed Carin Nilsson and dated 1930. Foundry mark Otto Meyer Eftr. fud. Bronze, dark patina. Height 28 cm.

        Bukowskis
      • Carin Nilson (Swedish, 1884-1973): A bronze figure of a stylised female nude
        Mar. 14, 2017

        Carin Nilson (Swedish, 1884-1973): A bronze figure of a stylised female nude

        Est: £300 - £500

      • Two Beautiful Armchairs, Circa 1920, AFTER THE REPLACEMENT OF UPHOLSTERY
        Mar. 11, 2017

        Two Beautiful Armchairs, Circa 1920, AFTER THE REPLACEMENT OF UPHOLSTERY

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Two Beautiful Armchairs, Circa 1920, AFTER THE REPLACEMENT OF UPHOLSTERY Rococo armchairs, circa 1920. Presented armchairs come from the atelier of Carin Nilson (1884-1973), a famous Swedish sculptress, whose works can be seen in Sweden (the Linkoepping Museum), and in Philadelphia (the USA).

        Antique Beauty
      • CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Kvinnlig gymnast Signerad
        Nov. 27, 2008

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Kvinnlig gymnast Signerad

        Est: kr420 - kr630

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Kvinnlig gymnast Signerad Carin Nilson. Grönpatinerad brons, höjd, 21 cm. Gjutarmärkt A. Pettersson

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Pingviner Signerad Carin
        Nov. 29, 2007

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Pingviner Signerad Carin

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Pingviner Signerad Carin Nilson. Huggen och polerad marmor, hjd 50 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Venus pa sncka - fontnfigur
        Nov. 29, 2007

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Venus pa sncka - fontnfigur

        Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Venus pa sncka - fontnfigur Signerad och daterad Carin Nilson 1936. Grnpatinerad brons, hjd 95 cm. Gjutarmrkt Herman Bergman

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Säl på klippa Signerad och
        May. 31, 2007

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Säl på klippa Signerad och

        CARIN NILSON 1884-1973 Säl på klippa Signerad och daterad Carin Nilson 1939. Huggen och polerad marmor. höjd 70 cm.

        Stockholms Auktionsverket