Charles Frédéric Nifenecker Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

  • NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (ATTRIBUTED TO)
    Sep. 13, 2010

    NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (ATTRIBUTED TO)

    Est: CHF600 - CHF800

    NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (ATTRIBUTED TO) (Moscow 1841 - 1891 Paris) In the farm yard. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower left: Nifenecker. 26 x 37 cm. NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (Moskau 1841 - 1891 Paris) Auf dem Bauernhof. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links bezeichnet: Nifenecker. 26 x 37 cm.

  • NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (Moscow 1841 - 1891
    Jun. 17, 2009

    NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (Moscow 1841 - 1891

    Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (Moscow 1841 - 1891 Paris) Forest landscape with deer. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Ch. Nifenecker. 108 x 74 cm. NIFENECKER, CHARLES FRÉDÉRIC (Moskau 1841 - 1891 Paris) Waldlandschaft mit Reh. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Ch. Nifenecker. 108 x 74 cm.