Palle (1920) Nielsen Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

      • Palle Nielsen (DK 1920-2000) Five woodblocks
        Oct. 29, 2021

        Palle Nielsen (DK 1920-2000) Five woodblocks

        Est: $400 - $800

        Palle Nielsen (Danish 1920-2000) Five artist proof woodblocks (Eget Tryk ) all dated and monogrammed lower right PN 8 x 13" to 4 x7"

        Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • NIELSEN, Paul (*1920 Helsingör). Dorfstraße.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        NIELSEN, Paul (*1920 Helsingör). Dorfstraße.

        NIELSEN, Paul(*1920 Helsingör) Dorfstraße Öl/Leinwand. Links unten monogrammiert. 22 x 27 cm. Gerahmt : 35 x 40 cm. Kleine Häuser mit Vorgärten im Licht des Vorfrühlings . Wenige Pentimenti. Dänischer Maler in Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • PALLE NIELSEN (1920-2000) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHING
        Sep. 25, 2015

        PALLE NIELSEN (1920-2000) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHING

        Initialed lower right and dated 1957, numbered 343 lower left, unframed, titled 'Orfeus og Eurydike I' in the margin, unframed, plate measures 5.75 x 8, sheet measures 10 x 14.75 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Kansas Artist David Melby. Excellent condition, very clean, not laid down, full untrimmed sheet, never framed, excellent overall.

        Dirk Soulis Auctions
      • NIELSEN, PALLE
        Jun. 16, 2015

        NIELSEN, PALLE

        NIELSEN, PALLE Depiction with people, woodcut, signed and numbered "100/72", 16.5x25cm.

        Sigalas
      • PALLE NIELSEN, 1920-2000 Sex stycken.
        May. 18, 2013

        PALLE NIELSEN, 1920-2000 Sex stycken.

        Est: - kr3,500

        PALLE NIELSEN, 1920-2000 Sex stycken. Monomgramsignerade och numrerade samt daterade 75. Träsnitt, 8x12 cm. Ej examinerade ur ram. (D).

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • PALLE NIELSEN 1920-2000, Danmark Träsnitt, eget
        May. 11, 2013

        PALLE NIELSEN 1920-2000, Danmark Träsnitt, eget

        PALLE NIELSEN 1920-2000, Danmark Träsnitt, eget tryck Paradgata med figurer Signerad PN -85 Bildstorlek 18 x 21 cm Ej examinerad ur ram Proveniens: Tandläkare Karl-Johan Hedin (1925-2013), Kristianstad 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

        Skanes Action House
      • Palle Nielsen: Building on fire. Unsigned. Ink and
        Feb. 02, 2010

        Palle Nielsen: Building on fire. Unsigned. Ink and

        Est: - €535

        Palle Nielsen: Building on fire. Unsigned. Ink and paper, mounted on cardboard. 21 x 32 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Palle Nielsen, linoleumsnitt, 18X26.
        Jan. 16, 2010

        Palle Nielsen, linoleumsnitt, 18X26.

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • Palle Nielsen: 12 compositions in one frame.
        Jan. 12, 2010

        Palle Nielsen: 12 compositions in one frame.

        Est: - €270

        Palle Nielsen: 12 compositions in one frame. Signed PN/51 ET. Woodcuts. Visible size 6 x 8,5 cm. And three books. (4)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, uppgörelse på bro,
        Aug. 27, 2009

        Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, uppgörelse på bro,

        Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, uppgörelse på bro, sign ET o dat 56, 15 x 20 cm

        Hallands Auktionsverk
      • Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, svävande par, sign
        Aug. 27, 2009

        Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, svävande par, sign

        Nielsen, Palle, linoleumsnitt, svävande par, sign o dat 74-79, 25 x 22 cm

        Hallands Auktionsverk
      • Palle Nielsen Two compositions. Unsigned. Woodcut.
        Feb. 24, 2009

        Palle Nielsen Two compositions. Unsigned. Woodcut.

        Est: - €135

        Palle Nielsen Two compositions. Unsigned. Woodcut. Visible size 8 x 13 cm. (2)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • NIELSEN, PALLE, 1920-2000 'Soldaten och barnet', 8
        Apr. 26, 2008

        NIELSEN, PALLE, 1920-2000 'Soldaten och barnet', 8

        NIELSEN, PALLE, 1920-2000 'Soldaten och barnet', 8 träsnitt. Alla monogramsignerade PN och daterade -54. 91/125. 7,5x12. Bladstorlek 13x19. I konvolut. (D). 3000 (€320)

        Crafoord Auktioner
      • "Nielsen, Palle (1920 Kopenhagen 2000)"""
        Apr. 05, 2008

        "Nielsen, Palle (1920 Kopenhagen 2000)"""

        "Nielsen, Palle (1920 Kopenhagen 2000)""" Abstrakte Personendarstellung. Linolschnitt (Randmängel), mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 54/100. 16x 25 cm."