Hjalmar Nielsen Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Animal painter

      • Large Bing & Grondahl Porcelain Polar Bear Figure.
        Feb. 18, 2023

        Large Bing & Grondahl Porcelain Polar Bear Figure.

        This Large Figurine is modeled by Niels Nielsen and signed "1954 - ER". It is also marked "Copenhagen Porcelain - B & G, Denmark". There is a scratch on its left leg and very small scratch above its right eye. The Piece has no other visible signs of damage, and it is in very good cosmetic condition. It measures 17" tall and 15" wide. Third-party shipping or personal pickup required.

        Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
        Oct. 10, 2020

        Est: kr250 - kr500

        Niels Nielsen for B&G# Spurvehøg, nr. 1892

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      • NIELSEN, Niels Hjalmar (1892 Kopenhagen - nach 1961). Moderne Landschaft.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        NIELSEN, Niels Hjalmar (1892 Kopenhagen - nach 1961). Moderne Landschaft.

        NIELSEN, Niels Hjalmar(1892 Kopenhagen - nach 1961) Moderne Landschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: 7-4-(19)22 mit Zusatz Anticoli. 42 x 56 cm. Gerahmt : 46 x 60 cm. Mediterrane Landschaft im Sonnenschein . Dänischer Maler, studierte in Aalborg. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • Niels Nielsen for B&G # Spurvehøg, nr. 1892
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Niels Nielsen for B&G # Spurvehøg, nr. 1892

        Est: kr1,000 -

        Svendborg Auktionerne ApS