Evald Nielsen Sold at Auction Prices

        • Evald Nielsen, Anhänger mit Bernsteinen
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Evald Nielsen, Anhänger mit Bernsteinen

          Evald Nielsen, Anhänger mit Bernsteinen um 1910, Silber gestempelt 880 und Schriftzug Evald Nielsen, beweglich gearbeitet, in Form stilisierter Blüten und Blätter, besetzt mit sieben Bernsteinen, leichte Tragespuren, Maße ca. 128 x 72 mm, G ca. 28,1 g. Evald Nielsen, pendant with amber circa 1910, silver stamped 880 and lettering Evald Nielsen, movable, in the shape of stylised blossoms and leaves, set with seven amber stones, slight signs of wear, dimensions approx. 128 x 72 mm, weight approx. 28.1 g.

        • EVALD NIELSEN table service
          Oct. 24, 2024

          EVALD NIELSEN table service

          Est: €3,500 - €14,000

          EVALD NIELSEN table service for 6 persons , silver 830, Denmark, model no. 3, floral decorwith presentation of an opening blossom, hammer finish, moulding from the 1920s onwards, high quality workmanship, comprised of: 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner spoons, 6 breakfast forks, 6 breakfast knives,6 breakfast spoons, 4 cake forks, 1 pie server, 1 small sauce ladle, 1 meat fork, 1 fish knife, 1 sugar sprinkler spoon, weight without knives approx. 1635 g, very good condition . German Description: EVALD NIELSEN Besteck für 6 Personen, 830erSilber, Dänemark, Modell Nr. 3, florales Dekormit Darstellung einer sich öffnenden Blüte, Hammerschlagverzierung, Ausformung ab den 1920er Jahren, hochwertige Verarbeitung, best.aus: 6 Menuemesser, 6 Menuegabeln, 6 Menuelöffel, 6 Frühstücksgabeln, 6 Frühstücksmesser, 6 Frühstückslöffel, 4 Kuchengabeln, 1 Pastetenheber, 1 kl. Saucenlöffel, 1 Fleischgabel, 1 Fischmesser, 1Zuckerstreulöffel, Gewicht ohne Messer ca. 1635 g, sehr guter Erhaltungszustand

        • Evald Nielsen
          Oct. 02, 2024

          Evald Nielsen

          Est: kr500 - kr1,000

          A silverware bowl of silver. Hallmarked Evald Nielsen. 3 towers (830) Denmark. H. 4,5 cm. Dia. 15 cm. Weight approx. 226,35 g.. Fremstår med aldersrelateret slid.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Neilsen (1879-1958), A sterling silver coffee service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark
          Aug. 13, 2024

          Evald Neilsen (1879-1958), A sterling silver coffee service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark

          Evald Neilsen (1879-1958) A sterling silver coffee service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark Each marked for Evald Nielsen, sterling, and Denmark; further marked: 925 / S Comprising a lidded coffee pot with ebonized wood handle (7.625" H x 9.25" W x 6.375" D), an open sugar with opposed lug handles (2.875" H x 5.5" W x 4.375" D), and a handled creamer (3.5" H x 3.875" W x 3.5" D) 3 pieces

          John Moran Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen (1879-1958), A sterling silver flatware service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark
          Aug. 13, 2024

          Evald Nielsen (1879-1958), A sterling silver flatware service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark

          Evald Nielsen (1879-1958) A sterling silver flatware service, early 20th century; Copenhagen, Denmark Each marked for Evald Nielsen, sterling, and Denmark; most marked: No / 29 Comprising 8 dinner forks (7"), 8 dinner knives (8.125"), 8 teaspoons (5.75"), 4 oval soup spoons (6.25"), 2 tablespoons (8.25"), 1 child's spoon (4.375"), 1 gravy ladle (7"), and a carving set (9.25" and 11.5") 34 pieces

          John Moran Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen Sterling Napkin ring
          Jul. 17, 2024

          Evald Nielsen Sterling Napkin ring

          Est: $50 - $100

          Evald Nielsen Sterling Napkin ring adorned with a feather on the front and engraved BARBRO 1-9-35 on reverse, marked Evald Nielsen, 2" long. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw that affects the price, but minor scratches and color variances are inherent to glass and antiques.

          Jaremos
        • Evald Nielsen Sterling Silver Candelabra
          Jul. 14, 2024

          Evald Nielsen Sterling Silver Candelabra

          A sterling silver candelabra, beautifully execu9ted in a fruiting grape vine motif with five arms, Evald Nielsen for Johannes Siggard. 1934. Impressed three tower sterling mark, 34 for production year 1934. Denmark. Evald Nielsen Maker Mark. JS monogram for Johannes Siggard. Weighs 31.2 troy ounces. Measures: 6.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $35

          Taylor & Harris
        • EVALD NIELSEN (Denmark) Silber Zigarrettendose
          Jul. 06, 2024

          EVALD NIELSEN (Denmark) Silber Zigarrettendose

          EVALD NIELSEN (Denmark) Silber Zigarrettendose 1940, Silber, innen gemarkt, Beschauzeichen Johannes Siggaard, rechteckige Form, gerippte Wandung, 10x8,5cm, Gewicht 220g, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

        • Evald Nielsen
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Evald Nielsen

          Est: kr750 - kr1,500

          Plate-de-menage af sterlingsølv, 925S, bestående af sættebakke, salt- & peberstrå samt sennepskrukke med ske, bund med sort ebonit, h. 1,2 - 6 cm., totalvægt ca. 217,4 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen, Gürtelschließe
          May. 24, 2024

          Evald Nielsen, Gürtelschließe

          Evald Nielsen, Gürtelschließe um 1900, Silber gestempelt 830 und Marke für Evald Nielsen, durchbrochen gearbeitete und mit halbplastischem, wellenförmigem Zierwerk gestaltete Schließe, besetzt mit sechs Lapislazulicabochons, minimale Tragespuren, Maße ca. 11 x 6,6 cm, G ca. 51,3 g. Evald Nielsen, belt buckle circa 1900, silver stamped 830 and mark for Evald Nielsen, open-worked buckle designed with semi-plastic, wave-shaped ornamentation, set with six lapis lazuli cabochons, minimal signs of wear, dimensions approx. 11 x 6.6 cm, weight approx. 51.3 g.

        • Evald Nielsen paar Manschettenknöpfe
          May. 24, 2024

          Evald Nielsen paar Manschettenknöpfe

          Evald Nielsen paar Manschettenknöpfe Anfang 20. Jh., Silber gestempelt 830S und en für Evald Nielsen, runder, ca. 20 mm großer Kopf, verziert mit stilisierten Blättern und besetzt mit einem Amethystcabochon, Tragespuren, G gesamt ca. 11,6 g. Evald Nielsen pair of cufflinks Early 20th century, silver stamped 830S and en for Evald Nielsen, round, c. 20 mm head, decorated with stylised leaves and set with an amethyst cabochon, signs of wear, G total c. 11.6 g.

        • EVALD NIELSEN STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA
          Mar. 10, 2024

          EVALD NIELSEN STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA

          Taylor & Harris
        • Evald Nielsen (Danish) Sterling Silver Salad Set, L 11" 9.77t oz 2 pcs
          Jan. 18, 2024

          Evald Nielsen (Danish) Sterling Silver Salad Set, L 11" 9.77t oz 2 pcs

          Est: $150 - $250

          With hallmarks and signature on reverse of handles. Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.

          DuMouchelles
          Nov. 26, 2023

          Taylor & Harris
        • Evald Nielsen (Kopenhagen 1879 - Kopenhagen 1958). An Art deco Coffee Service.
          Nov. 25, 2023

          Evald Nielsen (Kopenhagen 1879 - Kopenhagen 1958). An Art deco Coffee Service.

          Copenhagen. 1942. Silver 830/1000, Assay mark: Copenhagen and JS (Johannes Siggaard, assay master 1932-1960), MM: Evald Nielsen DENMARK. 3 parts: coffee pot with wooden handle and knob (h. 14 cm), sugar bowl with wooden handles (h. 5,5 cm), cream jug with wooden handle (h. 6,5 cm). Weight. total approx. 675 g -

        • Evald Nielsen
          Nov. 05, 2023

          Evald Nielsen

          Est: kr250 - kr500

          Par lysestager, sterlingsølv, h. 3 cm., vægt ca. 55 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Evald Nielsen

          Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

          Opsats af hammerslået sølv, dekoreret med bladværk i relief på fane samt perle dekoration på stamme, fremstår med rester af slibemiddel samt brugsspor, h. 10 cm., dia. 16,5 cm., vægt ca. 262,7 gr.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
          Jul. 16, 2023

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          Taylor & Harris
        • EVALD NIELSEN SILBERSTREUER
          Jul. 08, 2023

          EVALD NIELSEN SILBERSTREUER

          EVALD NIELSEN Silberstreuer Dänemark, 1940, Silber, am Boden gemarkt "Denmark", "Evald Nielsen", Beschaumeister Johannes Siggaard, ovoider Streuer mit glatter Wandung, Aufsatz mit Bajonettverschluss mit durchbrochen gearbeitetem Floraldekor, H 15,5cm, D 7cm, Gewicht 265g

        • Evald Nielsen
          Jun. 18, 2023

          Evald Nielsen

          Børnesæt, bestående af kniv og gaffel, sølv, 830, med indgravering, l. 16 - 17,4 cm.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen, Sterling silver and moonstone bracelet
          May. 31, 2023

          Evald Nielsen, Sterling silver and moonstone bracelet

          Evald Nielsen Sterling silver and moonstone bracelet The links of flower bud form set with cabochon moonstones; c. 1950 Sterling silver Signed with maker's mark for Evald Nielsen 7.50 in; Gross weight 21.4 dwts Provenance: Nouveau Deco Arts, London | Acquired from the previous in 2020 by the present owner This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen slipsenål/broche, prydet med aquamarin
          May. 20, 2023

          Evald Nielsen slipsenål/broche, prydet med aquamarin

          Est: kr500 - kr1,000

          14 k. guld, naturlig aquamarin i octagon/scissor-cut, ca. 2,8 ct., klarhed VS, farve lys grønlig blå, l. 6,3 cm., totalvægt ca. 4 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          A sterling silver candelabra, beautifully executed in a fruiting grape vine motif with five arms, Evald Nielsen for Johannes Siggard. 1934. Impressed three tower sterling mark, 34 for production year 1934. Denmark. Evald Nielsen Maker Mark. JS monogram for Johannes Siggard. Weighs 31.2 troy ounces. Measures: 6.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $35

          Taylor & Harris
        • Evald Nielsen, Krokus
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Evald Nielsen, Krokus

          Est: kr750 - kr1,500

          Potageske, hammerslået sølv, stemplet 830 samt anno 1929, l. 26,5 cm., vægt ca. 145,8 gr.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen, Art Deco coffee set, silver, 1942/43.
          Nov. 19, 2022

          Evald Nielsen, Art Deco coffee set, silver, 1942/43.

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Art Deco coffee set. 1942/43. Silver, wood. 3 parts, consisting of coffee pot (H. 14.2 cm), cream jug (H. 6.3 cm) and sugar bowl (H. 5.2 cm). Weight 675g. Bulged body, elongated wooden handles attached to the sides, sugar bowl with small wooden volutes as handles, hexagonal jug lid knob. All parts marked on the bottom: city mark Copenhagen 1942/1943, inspector's mark JS (Jens Sigsgaard), Evald Nielsen DENMARK.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Taylor & Harris
        • Evald Nielsen m.m.
          Aug. 27, 2022

          Evald Nielsen m.m.

          Est: kr750 - kr1,500

          Sølv, dele til diverse bestikservicer, bestående af lagkagekniv, pålægsgaffel samt 12 diverse skeer, vægt uden lagkagekniv ca. 403,7 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen m.m.
          Jun. 19, 2022

          Evald Nielsen m.m.

          2 skønvirke pokaler af sølv, rigt dekoreret med blomster og bladværk, fremstår med brugsspor samt graveringer, h. 10,5 - 17,5 cm., vægt ca. 320,5 gr.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Pitcher
          Mar. 06, 2022

          Evald Nielsen Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Pitcher

          Est: $1,000 - $1,200

          Evald Nielsen Danish sterling silver hand wrought wooden handled pitcher, 1921. Applied flowers and beaded accents to the circular band. Evald Nielsen sterling silver mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 15.89 ozt Measures Approx., 7 inches x 5 inches x 8 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $25

          Taylor & Harris
          Mar. 06, 2022

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          A sterling silver candelabra, beautifully executed in a fruiting grape vine motif with five arms, Evald Nielsen for Johannes Siggard. 1934. Impressed three tower sterling mark, 34 for production year 1934. Denmark. Evald Nielsen Maker Mark. JS monogram for Johannes Siggard. Weighs 31.2 troy ounces. Measures: 6.75 x 10.5 x 10.5 inches

          Taylor & Harris
          May. 16, 2021

          Est: kr800 -

          Evald Nielsen# Art Deco bordgarniture, sterlingsølv, bestående af saltkar med 2 skeer, dekoreret med kongeblå emalje, peberbøsse samt sennepskrukke, indvendig med kongeblå emalje, h. 2,5 - 7 cm., totalvægt ca. 210,9 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
          Mar. 21, 2021

          Est: $1,000 - $1,200

          Taylor & Harris
        • Evald Nielsen sechs Hummergabeln
          May. 29, 2020

          Evald Nielsen sechs Hummergabeln

          Evald Nielsen sechs Hummergabeln Kopenhagen 1928, Besteck "Nr. 5", monogrammiert EN, gestempelt 830 sowie S, die Schauseite martelliert, Griffabschluss als Rosenblüte mit Perlband, sehr schöner Zustand, L 18 cm, G ca. 242 g. [Clocks&Watches] [Jewellery] [Furniture] [ArtNouveau]

        • Evald Nielsen, Large oval Centerpiece, Silver
          May. 09, 2020

          Evald Nielsen, Large oval Centerpiece, Silver

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Large table top. Silver. Martellé. Substructure with broken wine décor. Volute-like feet, leaf-shaped handles. 14.2 x 27 x 39.2 cm. Weight 2410 g. Marked on the bottom: Evald Nielsen Denmark 925.

          Feb. 28, 2020

          Evald Nielsen sechs Hummergabeln Kopenhagen 1928, Besteck "Nr. 5", monogrammiert EN, gestempelt 830 sowie S, die Schauseite martelliert, Griffabschluss als Rosenblüte mit Perlband, sehr schöner Zustand, L 18 cm, G ca. 242 g. RefSch120220 RefJug120220

        • Evald Nielsen Danish Sterling Silver Ladle
          Dec. 01, 2019

          Evald Nielsen Danish Sterling Silver Ladle

          Evald Nielsen, Danish, 1879-1958, Deco Sterling Silver Ladle no.6, hand hammered, signed, marked 830, weigh 8 ozt. (JKOC9880)(MM)

          Litchfield Auctions
        • Evald Nielsen# Skønvirkebroche, sterlingsølv, prydet med rav, fremstår med
          May. 18, 2019

          Evald Nielsen# Skønvirkebroche, sterlingsølv, prydet med rav, fremstår med

          Est: - kr600

          Evald Nielsen# Skønvirkebroche, sterlingsølv, prydet med rav, fremstår med brugsspor, l. 3 cm., totalvægt ca. 5,1 g.

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Evald Nielsen of Denmark silver brooch plus an Allan Borge Larsen of Denmark silver mounted ring plus two silver mounted brooches.
          Jun. 14, 2018

          Evald Nielsen of Denmark silver brooch plus an Allan Borge Larsen of Denmark silver mounted ring plus two silver mounted brooches.

          Est: £30 - £40

          Lockdale Coins Ltd
        • Evald Nielsen Danish Sterling Silver Cocktail Set
          Mar. 28, 2018

          Evald Nielsen Danish Sterling Silver Cocktail Set

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          Crafted of sterling silver. Features a Danish modern design. Set consists of cocktail shaker with bear figural top and 12 stemmed cups. Signed Sterling Silver 925 Evald Nielsen Denmark. Shaker measures 10 1/2" x 3 1/2" Each cup measures 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Total combined weight approximately 2145 grams. Good condition with cracks to natural material accents. Will not ship. Will refer a local shipper. Inv 71

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • Evald Nielsen: Silver footed bowl
          Apr. 02, 2017

          Evald Nielsen: Silver footed bowl

          Est: €1,200 - €1,600

          Silver footed bowl, design & execution Evald Nielsen, Copenhagen / Denmark 1926

          Botterweg Auctions Amsterdam
        • EVALD NIELSEN
          Dec. 02, 2016

          EVALD NIELSEN

          Est: CHF200 - CHF300

          EVALD NIELSEN SPOON, "Traube" circa 1920 Silver 850. Decorated with leaves and grapes. Signed Evald Nielsen. L. 21 cm. --------------- EVALD NIELSEN LÖFFEL "Traube", um 1920 Silber 850. Verziert mit Blättern und Trauben. Signiert Evald Nielsen. L. 21 cm.

        • An Art Déco chocolatière
          Sep. 24, 2016

          An Art Déco chocolatière

          Evald Nielsen 1879 - 1958 An Art Déco chocolatière Copenhagen, first half of 20th cent. Silver, stamped 'Sterling Silver', '925 S', 'Denmark' as well as MM.: 'Evald Nielsen'. Corpus on a circular base, hinged lid and long handle. Handle and knob in organic shapes and from ebonised wood.Engraving on the base: 'G. S. 12.1.1962'. H. 18 cm, weight approx. 490 g. (Comp. Bröhan Museum: Metallkunst der Moderne, p. 86, pict. 65).

        • Dose
          Nov. 22, 2014

          Dose

          Silber. Innen vergoldet. Flache zylindrische Form. Knauf mit Blatt und Beeren. H. 5,5 cm. D. 13,5 cm. Am Bodem bez.: Firmenmarke, Jahresmarke Kopenhagen, Beschaumeistermarke JS. Manufacturer: Evald Nielsen, Kopenhagen

          Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH
        • Evald Nielsen: Hammered sterling silver centrepiece. Pierced stem enchased with stylized leaves. H. 20,8 cm.
          Jun. 13, 2012

          Evald Nielsen: Hammered sterling silver centrepiece. Pierced stem enchased with stylized leaves. H. 20,8 cm.

          Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

          Hammered sterling silver centrepiece. Pierced stem enchased with stylized leaves. Stamped Evald Nielsen. Weight 1704 gr. H. 20,8 cm. Diam. 26 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen: A necklace of 14k satinated gold. L. 46 cm. Weight 124 gr. Circa 1940.
          Jun. 11, 2012

          Evald Nielsen: A necklace of 14k satinated gold. L. 46 cm. Weight 124 gr. Circa 1940.

          Est: kr18,000 - kr21,600

          A necklace of 14k satinated gold. L. 46 cm. Weight 124 gr. Circa 1940.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen: Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Top with carved bone. Made and stamped by Evald Nielsen. Weight 825 gr. H. 26,5 cm.
          Mar. 07, 2012

          Evald Nielsen: Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Top with carved bone. Made and stamped by Evald Nielsen. Weight 825 gr. H. 26,5 cm.

          Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

          Sterling silver cocktail shaker. Top with carved bone. Made and stamped by Evald Nielsen. Weight 825 gr. H. 26,5 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
          Mar. 07, 2012

          Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Evald Nielsen: An emerald bracelet set with numerous circular-cut emeralds, mounted in 14k partly satinated gold. L. 19 cm. Weight 28 gr. Circa 1926.
          Sep. 29, 2011

          Evald Nielsen: An emerald bracelet set with numerous circular-cut emeralds, mounted in 14k partly satinated gold. L. 19 cm. Weight 28 gr. Circa 1926.

          Est: kr4,000 - kr4,800

          An emerald bracelet set with numerous circular-cut emeralds, mounted in 14k partly satinated gold. L. 19 cm. Weight 28 gr. Circa 1926.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers