Joseph Chrétien Nicolié Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

  • JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN NICOLIE 1791 Antwerpen -1854
    Oct. 01, 2009

    JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN NICOLIE 1791 Antwerpen -1854

    Est: €2,000 - €2,500

    JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN NICOLIE 1791 Antwerpen -1854 Antwerpen KIRCHENINTERIEUR MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGE Signiert unten rechts: J. C. Nicolie Öl auf Holz. 41 x 34 cm.

  • Josephus Christianus Nicolié (Antwerp 1791-1854)
    Apr. 23, 2004

    Josephus Christianus Nicolié (Antwerp 1791-1854)

    Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    The interior of Saint Jacobs Church, Antwerp signed and dated 'J:C:nico.a... 1822' (lower right) and inscribed 'gezigt van venne rue bol cappel van S: jacobs kark in antwerpen anno 1822' (on the reverse) oil on panel, unframed 12 1/2 x 15 3/8 in. (31.8 x 39 cm.)