Sarah Nichols Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Flower painter, Still life painter, Painter

    • Sarah Page (1855-1943) Portrait de jeune fille en buste
      Sep. 19, 2017

      Sarah Page (1855-1943) Portrait de jeune fille en buste

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sarah Page (1855-1943) Portrait de jeune fille en buste Watercolour and pencil on paper; signed lower left SARAH PAGE (1855-1943) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FILLE EN BUSTE Aquarelle et crayon sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Watercolour and pencil on paper; signed lower left 29 X 23 CM - 11 3/8 x 3 1/2 IN.