Eugen Nevan Sold at Auction Prices

    • EUGEN NEVAN (Slovakia 1914-1967)
      Jun. 22, 2021

      EUGEN NEVAN (Slovakia 1914-1967)

      Nevan Eugen, In costume | 1940 | oil on canvas | dimensions: 56 x 44 cm | lower right: „E. Nevan 40“ | Exhibited in Mánes 1943, exhibition stamp on the back Starting Bid 3600

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Nevan Eugen: Still life with bouquet and apples
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Nevan Eugen: Still life with bouquet and apples

      olej na doske

      Auction House Groma
    • Nevan, Evzen
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Nevan, Evzen

      Woman in front of a mirror. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated (19)44 in pencil lower left. Passepartout. Provenance: private collection. Please Note German Text - 1914 St. Nikolaus an der Liptau - 1967 Bratislava. Frau vor dem Spiegel. Bleistift/Papier. Schwungvolle Zeichnung einer Frau in Rückenansicht sich in einem Spiegel betrachtend. Mit Bleistift u.l. sign. und (19)44 dat. H. 24,9, B. 19,7 cm. Passepartout. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. Please Note: Reserve Price €300

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • EVZEN NEVAN
      Jun. 13, 2011

      EVZEN NEVAN

      Est: £600 - £800

      EVZEN NEVAN CZECH 1914-1967 SLEEPING GIRL (SPÍCÍ DÍVKA) signed E. Nevan lower right watercolour on paper 30.5 by 43.2cm., 12 by 17in.

    • Evžen Nevan (Eugen Neufeld) (1914 - 1967)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      Evžen Nevan (Eugen Neufeld) (1914 - 1967)

      Est: Kč16,500 - Kč33,000

      Toilet, 1965. Charcoal drawing on paper tinted with crayon, 480 x 340 mm, signed bottom left "E. Nevan 65". Framed, mounted, glazed. Toaleta, 1965. esba uhlem na papíře tónovaném pastelem, 480 x 340 mm, sign. vlevo dole „"E. Nevan 65". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. TOILETTE, 1965. Kohlezeichnung auf pastellgetöntem Papier, 480 x 340 mm, links unten sign. „"E. Nevan 65". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • NEVAN Evzen (18. 1. 1914 Mohacs - 15. 10. 1967
      Dec. 08, 2007

      NEVAN Evzen (18. 1. 1914 Mohacs - 15. 10. 1967

      Est: - Kč400

      NEVAN Evzen (18. 1. 1914 Mohacs - 15. 10. 1967 Bratislava) Two seated girls Drypoint, 180 x 249 mm, mounted, dated 1945, signed lower right, numbered 1/15, ex collection Rudolf Rysavy. Slovak painter and graphic artist, he studied at the Ukrainian Academy and under W. Nowak at the Academy of Arts in Prague, he is known for his figural works influenced by Fauvism. See T 2/202, V 3/475, B 7/698, NECVU 2/566.

      European Arts