Ludwig Neumüller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Chapel, 1912
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Chapel, 1912

      Est: €150 - €200

      oil on wooden panel signed and dated lower right 14 x 10,1 in framed Frame marks on the edge of the picture

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • LUDWIG NEUMÜLLER (AUSTRIAN, 1888-1933) STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND BOOK OIL ON C
      Jun. 10, 2018

      LUDWIG NEUMÜLLER (AUSTRIAN, 1888-1933) STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND BOOK OIL ON C

      Ludwig Neumüller (Austrian, 1888-1933) Still Life with Flowers and Book Oil on canvas 13-1/2 x 11 inches (34.3 x 27.9 cm) Signed lower right: L Neumüller HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Ludwig NEUMÜLLER (Wien 1888 1933) "Zimmerinterieur
      May. 26, 2009

      Ludwig NEUMÜLLER (Wien 1888 1933) "Zimmerinterieur

      Est: €520 - €600

      Ludwig NEUMÜLLER (Wien 1888 1933) "Zimmerinterieur mit Blick auf eine Stadt" unten links signiert Neumüller, Öl auf Sperrholzplatte, ca. 42 x 33 cm, Rahmen beschädigt