Vladimir Naiditch Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1980

    • VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) On the terrace
      Oct. 28, 2024

      VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) On the terrace

      Est: €500 - €700

      signed ‘V Naiditch’ (upper right) oil on canvas 50 x 60.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, France

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • TABLEAU "LEDA ET LE CYGNE" de Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81)
      Oct. 27, 2024

      TABLEAU "LEDA ET LE CYGNE" de Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      TABLEAU "LEDA ET LE CYGNE" de Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) Huile sur toile encadrée, signée au dos sur le châssis. Dim : 65 x 81 cm Toile détendue, petits manques de peinture, mouillure au dos

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Russian - French
      Jun. 28, 2024

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Russian - French

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow - 1980/81 Paris) ; Still life with fowl ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 65 x 81 cm (25 2/3 x 32 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $230 , National post with tracking service $115

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow - 1980/81 Paris) ; Sea view ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 65 cm (19 2/3 x 25 2/3 in.) ; frame size 67 x 82 cm (26 1/3 x 32 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / Shipping to EU, Middle Assia - DHL $420 , National post with tracking service $280

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 06, 2023

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 04, 2023

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 03, 2023

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 11, 2022

      Est: $2,400 - $3,600

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow - 1980/81 Paris) ; Paris view ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 65 x 50 cm (25 2/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $300 , National post with tracking service $155 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $200 , National post with tracking service $85

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Portrait of Madame Volovick
      Nov. 10, 2021

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Portrait of Madame Volovick

      Est: £300 - £500

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Portrait of Madame Volovick signed 'V. Naiditch' (lower right) oil on canvas 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • WLADIMIR ISAAKOWITSCH NAIDITSCH 1903 Moskau - 1980 Paris Frauenakt im Sessel
      Apr. 16, 2021

      WLADIMIR ISAAKOWITSCH NAIDITSCH 1903 Moskau - 1980 Paris Frauenakt im Sessel

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      VLADIMIR ISAAKOVITCH NAIDITCH 1903 Moscow - Paris 1980 Frauenakt im Sessel A FEMALE NUDE IN ARMCHAIR Öl auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen. Oben rechts signiert und datiert 'V. Naidich Oil on canvas, 81 by 65 cm, upper right signed and dated 'V. Naidich (19)58', min. losses of the paint, framed. Provenienz: MacDougall Auctions, 30.05.2006, Los 139. Provenance: MacDougall Auctions, 30.05.2006, Los 139. WLADIMIR ISAAKOWITSCH NAIDITSCH 1903 Moskau - 1980 Paris Frauenakt im Sessel Öl auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65 cm. Rahmen. Oben rechts signiert und datiert 'V. Naidich (19)58'. Min. Farbverluste. Provenienz: MacDougall Auctions, 30.05.2006, Los 139.

    • Vladimir NAIDITCH GRAND TABLEAU "MAISON DANS LA CAMPAGNE" DE Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Huile sur toile signée en b
      Mar. 14, 2021

      Vladimir NAIDITCH GRAND TABLEAU "MAISON DANS LA CAMPAGNE" DE Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Huile sur toile signée en b

      Est: €400 - €500

      GRAND TABLEAU "MAISON DANS LA CAMPAGNE" DE Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 54 x 65,5 cm Vladimir Naiditch, né à Moscou le 26 août 1903 et mort à Paris le 27 novembre 1980, est un peintre de l'École de Paris. Issu d'une famille aisée, Vladimir Naïditch étudie le dessin à l'école d'arts appliqués de Moscou et expose pour la première fois à l'âge de quatorze ans. Vers 1920, il s'installe à Paris. En 1941 il s'exile aux États-Unis d'Amérique, via Cuba, avec sa femme Génia et sa fille d'un an, Irène, qu'il initiera à la peinture. Puis, le conflit terminé, revient à Paris en 1947 avec sa famille qui compte désormais également un fils Michka. Il gère une distillerie (la société des alcools du Vexin, avec le célèbre whisky "le Biniou"; mais ne vit qu'au travers de sa peinture. Coloriste exceptionnel. Il réalise de nombreuses toiles de paysages (ses lieux privilégiés pour peindre furent Notre-Dame-de-Bellecombe, Les Mesnuls, Belle-Île-en-Mer, Les Andelys) mais également des portraits ou natures mortes (notamment dans son atelier du Boulevard Saint Jacques à Paris).

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Vladimir Naïditch Nu aux bas noirs Oil on canvas 60 × 73 cm
      Mar. 03, 2021

      Vladimir Naïditch Nu aux bas noirs Oil on canvas 60 × 73 cm

      Est: £700 - £900

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Nu aux bas noirs signed 'V. Naiditch' (lower left) oil on canvas 60 x 73cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Still life au gibier et au poisson
      Mar. 03, 2021

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Still life au gibier et au poisson

      Est: £300 - £500

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Still life au gibier et au poisson signed 'V. Naiditch' (lower right) oil on canvas 81 x 100cm (31 7/8 x 39 3/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (1903-1980)
      Dec. 16, 2020

      VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (1903-1980)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (1903-1980) Femme dans son intérieur Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 79,5 x 64 cm

      DELON-HOEBANX
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow - 1980 Paris) ; Still-life ; oil on artistboard / framed ; dimensions 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 30 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180

      Art-Torg
    • NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980/81) Hommage à Claude Monet (1930) Hu
      Mar. 01, 2020

      NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980/81) Hommage à Claude Monet (1930) Hu

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980/81) Hommage à Claude Monet (1930) Huile sur toile Monogrammé «V N» en bas à gauche 61 x 38 cm Vladimir Naiditch est né à Moscou en 1903, il quitte la Russie pour Paris en 1920 et fait partie de la communauté d’artistes de l’École de Paris. Il réalise de nombreuses paysages (ses lieux privilégiés pour peindre furent Notre-Dame-de-Bellecombe, Les Mesnuls, Belle-Ile-en-Mer, Les Andelys) mais également des portraits et des natures mortes. V. Naiditch, en étant un de créateurs de la Société russe des Amis de Claude Monet peint ce paysage pour l’exposition consacrée au maître de l’impressionnisme français. Cette toile a été authentifiée par Boris Lossky, ancien conservateur du Musée des Beaux-arts de Tours et du Musée de Fontainebleau. НАЙДИЧ Владимир (1903 – 1980) В память о Клоде Моне Масло, холст Инициалы « V N » слева внизу 61 х 38 см

    • NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980).
      Dec. 02, 2019

      NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980).

      Est: €200 - €300

      NAIDITCH Vladimir (1903-1980). Le clocher des Mesnuls. Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite « V. Naiditch ». Encadrée. H. 38,5 x L. 56 cm. НАИДИЧ Владимир Колокольня Акварель, бумага, подпись внизу справа

      Oct. 05, 2019

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) In the artist's studio
      Sep. 05, 2019

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) In the artist's studio

      Est: zł10,000 - zł14,000

      oil on canvas, 92 x 73 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980), "Promenade"
      Jan. 26, 2019

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980), "Promenade"

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) "Promenade" oil on canvas monogramed lower right, signed lower left. Framed. 21-1/2" x 18", framed 29" x 25"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (Moscou 1903 - Paris 1980) Le parc
      Dec. 10, 2018

      VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (Moscou 1903 - Paris 1980) Le parc

      Est: €600 - €800

      VLADIMIR NAIDITCH (Moscou 1903 - Paris 1980) Le parc Huile sur toile 46 x 61 cm Signé en bas à droite ‘V. Naiditch’ (accident) Oil on canvas; 18 x 24 in.; signed lower right.

    • Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) Nu assis Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée du ca
      Dec. 02, 2018

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) Nu assis Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée du ca

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980/81) Nu assis Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée du cahet au dos 92 x 73 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903- 1980) Nu au tabouret de piano Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903- 1980) Nu au tabouret de piano Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite

      Est: €300 - €500

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903- 1980) Nu au tabouret de piano Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite h: 65 w: 54 cm

      Oct. 20, 2018

      Art-Torg
      Jul. 29, 2018

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) Girl in stockings
      May. 24, 2018

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) Girl in stockings

      Est: zł10,000 - zł20,000

      oil on canvas, 100 x 81 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
      Feb. 17, 2018

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Est: $1,300 - $1,800

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980/81), Au parc, huile sur toile, signée, 49,5x61 cm
      Sep. 25, 2017

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980/81), Au parc, huile sur toile, signée, 49,5x61 cm

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      Jun. 10, 2017

      Est: $1,300 - $1,800

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Est: $1,300 - $1,800

      "Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow - 1980 Paris) ; Still-life ; oil on artistboard / framed ; dimensions 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 30 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180"

      Art-Torg
      Oct. 08, 2016

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980), Studio Interior, Oil, c. 1930
      Aug. 26, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980), Studio Interior, Oil, c. 1930

      Est: €2,200 - €2,860

      Oil on canvas France, circa 1930 Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980) - Russian painter of the École de Paris Signed ‘E. Naiditch’ lower right Dimensions: 92 x 73 cm Good condition Condition: The painting is in a good condition, showing tiny paint losses to the margins. The paint surface is slightly darkened. No evidence of retouching under UV light. The dimensions of the painting are 92 x 73 cm. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980), Lisa au Piano, Oil, 1950s
      Aug. 26, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980), Lisa au Piano, Oil, 1950s

      Est: €1,100 - €1,430

      Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard France, c. 1950s Vladimir Naiditch (1903-1980) - Russian painter, active in Paris since 1920 Signed ‘V. Naiditch’ lower right Signed ‘Vladimir Naidich’ and titled ‘Lisa au Piano’ on verso Dimensions: 64.5 x 49.5 cm Framed: 76 x 60 cm Good condition Portrait of a woman wearing a white dress, sitting in front of a piano, captured by Vladimir Naiditch in his typical loose brushstrokes Condition: The painting is in good condition with only slight signs of age and wear. The varnish has lightly darkened, a small pinhole visible in the upper right corner, otherwise overall of very good impression. The image dimensions are 64.5 x 49.5 cm, framed 76 x 60 cm. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Jul. 30, 2016

      "Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903 Moscow, Russia - 1980 Paris) ; oil on artistboard / framed ; dimensions 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 30 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180"

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch, "Nude by the Piano," Oil on Canvas, c. 1950
      Jun. 30, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch, "Nude by the Piano," Oil on Canvas, c. 1950

      Est: $3,000 - $3,900

      Oil on canvas Continental Europe, c. 1950 Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Signed 'V. Naiditch' lower right Dimensions: 32 in x 25.8 in. (81.5 x 65.5 cm) Estimate: $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Macdougall Arts Ltd., June 12, 2008, Lot 246. Vladimir Naiditch (Russian 1903-1980) Naiditch was known for his figure, still life, and landscape paintings. He attended the School of Applied Arts in Moscow and participated in La Salon des Tuilleries. Condition: The canvas is not lined. There are 2 small paint losses in the model's hair. Under the UV light, there is no apparent retouching. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US
      May. 30, 2016

      Est: €3,200 - €4,160

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      May. 19, 2016

      Est: €1,600 - €2,080

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Vladimir Naiditch, Nude by the Piano, c. 1950
      Apr. 01, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch, Nude by the Piano, c. 1950

      Est: $1,500 - $1,950

      Oil on canvas Continental Europe, c. 1950 Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Signed 'V. Naiditch' lower right Dimensions: 32 in x 25.8 in; 81.5 cm x 65.5 cm Estimate: $3,000-$5,000 Provenance: Macdougall Arts Ltd., June 12, 2008, Lot 246. Vladimir Naiditch (Russian 1903-1980) Naiditch was known for his figure, still life, and landscape paintings. He attended the School of Applied Arts in Moscow and participated in La Salon des Tuilleries. Condition: The canvas is not lined. There are 2 small paint losses in the model's hair. Under the UV light, there is no apparent retouching. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US
    • Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) Flowers in a Vase
      Mar. 03, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch (1903 - 1980) Flowers in a Vase

      Est: zł12,000 - zł18,000

      oil on canvas, 79 x 62 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
      Mar. 03, 2016

      Est: €1,800 - €2,340

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Mar. 02, 2016

      Est: €3,600 - €4,680

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) - Russian / French
      Feb. 21, 2016

      Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) - Russian / French

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      "Vladimir NAIDITCH (1903-1980) ol on artistboard ; framed 118 x 76 cm (46 1/2 x 30 in.) signed lower left Shipping to USA: DHL - $450 ; National post with tracking service - $220 Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $320 ; National post with tracking service - $180"

      Art-Torg
    • Vladimir Naiditch, The Artist’s Son Reading, painting, c. 1950
      Feb. 16, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch, The Artist’s Son Reading, painting, c. 1950

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      Oil on canvas Russia, c. 1950 Vladimir Naiditch (RUSSIAN, 1903-1980) Signed ‘V. Naiditch’ lower right Dimensions: 24 in x 19.8 in; 61 cm x 50.5 cm Good Condition Estimate: $2,500-$5,000 ​Provenance: Auction France, July 3, 2008, lot 188; MacDougall's, November 27, 2008, Lot 354. Vladimir Naiditch (Russian 1903-1980) Naiditch was known for his figure, still life, and landscape paintings. He attended the School of Applied Arts in Moscow and participated in La Salon des Tuilleries. Condition: Overall good condition. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US
    • Vladimir Naiditch, Nude, oil on canvas
      Feb. 16, 2016

      Vladimir Naiditch, Nude, oil on canvas

      Est: $800 - $1,040

      Oil on canvas Continental Europe, c. 1950 Vladimir Naiditch (RUSSIAN, 1903-1980) Signed 'V. Naiditch' lower left Dimensions: 28.9 in x 23.8 in; 73.5 cm х 60.6 cm Good Condition Estimate: $4,000-$6,000 ​Provenance: Macdougall Arts Ltd., June 12, 2008, Lot 247. Vladimir Naiditch (Russian 1903-1980) Naiditch was known for his figure, still life, and landscape paintings. He attended the School of Applied Arts in Moscow and participated in La Salon des Tuilleries. Condition: Overall good condition. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US
      Feb. 16, 2016

      Est: $2,000 - $2,600

      Oil on canvas Continental Europe, c. 1950 Vladimir Naiditch (Russian, 1903-1980) Signed 'V. Naiditch' lower right Dimensions: 32 in x 25.8 in; 81.5 cm x 65.5 cm Estimate: $4,000-$6,000 Provenance: Macdougall Arts Ltd., June 12, 2008, Lot 246. Vladimir Naiditch (Russian 1903-1980) Naiditch was known for his figure, still life, and landscape paintings. He attended the School of Applied Arts in Moscow and participated in La Salon des Tuilleries. Condition: Frame is broken at every corner; minor paint losses to upper left and forehead. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US