Ernoe (1881) Nagy Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Painter

    • NAGY, ERNÖ. Weiße Enten im Bach. Öl auf Lwd.
      Sep. 22, 2023

      NAGY, ERNÖ. Weiße Enten im Bach. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €400 - €500

      NAGY, ERNÖ 1881 Budapest - 1951 München Weiße Enten im Bach Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert. Craquelé. 81 x 100 cm. Rahmen.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      NAGY, ERNÖ 1881 Budapest - 1951 München Weiße Enten im Bach Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert. Craquelé. 81 x 100 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Dr. Chahri.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Ernö NAGY (1881-1951)
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Ernö NAGY (1881-1951)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Ernö NAGY (1881-1951) Danse hongroise Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 53 x 49.5 cm. - 20 7/8 x 19 1/2 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • NAGY, ERNO Budapest 1881 - 1951 Munich
      Feb. 09, 2021

      NAGY, ERNO Budapest 1881 - 1951 Munich

      NAGY, ERNO Budapest 1881 - 1951 Munich Conversation at the fence. Oil on panel, signed. 27 x 21.5 cm, framed. Keywords: Hungary, Hungarian, paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde

      Sigalas
    • Ernö NAGY (1881-1951) - Danse hongroise
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Ernö NAGY (1881-1951) - Danse hongroise

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ernö NAGY (1881-1951) Danse hongroise Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 53 x 49.5 cm. - 20 7/8 x 19 1/2 in. English Translation Oil on canvas, signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • Erno Nagy (1886 - 1951) - Still Life 30 x 22cm
      Sep. 27, 2018

      Erno Nagy (1886 - 1951) - Still Life 30 x 22cm

      Erno Nagy (1886 - 1951) Still Life oil on board 30 x 22cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Erno Nagy (1881-1952)
      Aug. 30, 2017

      Erno Nagy (1881-1952)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Een marktdag in Boedapest rechtsonder get. olieverf op doek, 58x78 cm

    • Nagy Erno (Hungarian, 1881-1952)
      Dec. 04, 2015

      Nagy Erno (Hungarian, 1881-1952)

      Nagy Erno (Hungarian, 1881-1952), "Market Day", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 39-1/4" x 29-1/4". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Erno Nagy (1881 - 1951) - Still Life - Ornaments 30 x 21cm
      Aug. 14, 2014

      Erno Nagy (1881 - 1951) - Still Life - Ornaments 30 x 21cm

      Est: $150 - $250

      Erno Nagy (1881 - 1951) Still Life - Ornaments oil on board 30 x 21cm signed lower right & inscribed on verso

      Lawsons
    • Nagy, Ernö
      Oct. 06, 2012

      Nagy, Ernö

      Est: - €600

      Nagy, Ernö (1886 Budapest - München 1951). Marktfrau mit Huhn - Veilchenverkäuferin. 2 Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 11,5 bzw. 14,5 x 10,5 cm. Sign. In gleichen Rahmen.

    • Still Life with Cherries
      Jun. 30, 2012

      Still Life with Cherries

      Est: €380 - €500

      Oil on canvas, signed lower left Nagy Ernö", Ernö Nagy (Felic Zolcza) (*1886 Budapest - +1951 Munich). Hungary around 1920, dimensions 68x55 cm, framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Nagy, Ernö (1886 Budapest-München 1951) Ungarische
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Nagy, Ernö (1886 Budapest-München 1951) Ungarische

      Est: - €200

      Nagy, Ernö (1886 Budapest-München 1951) Ungarische Magdfrauen mit Hühnern und Enten. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. 50x 40 cm. R.

    • NAGY, Erno. Oil on Panel Peasant Women in Market
      May. 04, 2009

      NAGY, Erno. Oil on Panel Peasant Women in Market

      Signed lower right. Ernö Nagy, Hungarian, 1886-1951. Size: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 Condition: good

      Clarke Auction Gallery