Jan Coenraad Nachenius Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1890 - d. 1987

      • Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Owl).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Owl).

        Est: €50 - €70

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Owl). Etching, 39x20,4 cm., signed "H.C. Nachenius" in pencil, framed.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Landscape at dawn).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Landscape at dawn).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Landscape at dawn). Oil on board, 23,5x19,8 cm., monogrammed "JCN" in lower left corner, framed (sl. browned).

      • Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Bird's eye view of a forest landscape).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Bird's eye view of a forest landscape).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Nachenius, Jan Coenraad (1890-1987). (Bird's eye view of a forest landscape). Drawing, charcoal, 38x48 cm., monogrammed in red pencil. - Outer margins some defects. AND 3 etchings by the same, all signed in pencil.

      • Jan Coenraad Nachenius (1890-1987)
        Sep. 03, 2024

        Jan Coenraad Nachenius (1890-1987)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Wilde bloemen aan de waterkant, gesigneerd 'CN' (rechtsonder), olieverf op doek, 51x49,5 59x57,5,

      • JAN COENRAD NACHENIUS (1890-1987)
        Feb. 07, 2023

        JAN COENRAD NACHENIUS (1890-1987)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Jan Coenrad Nachenius (1890-1987) Still life of an earthenware jug with flowers, canvas 40x30 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • schilderijen; Jan Coenrad Nachenius (1890-1987) landschap met op achtergrond zeilschepen, gemonog
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Jan Coenrad Nachenius (1890-1987) landschap met op achtergrond zeilschepen, gemonog

        Est: €75 - €100

        schilderijen; Jan Coenrad Nachenius (1890-1987) landschap met op achtergrond zeilschepen, gemonogrammeerd l.o., maroufle, 18 x 21 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • JAN COENRAD NACHENIUS
        Nov. 22, 2022

        JAN COENRAD NACHENIUS

        Est: €200 - €400

        Jan Coenrad Nachenius (1890-1987) Glass vase with carnations, canvas 25x18 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987). "Garderse eng".
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987). "Garderse eng".

        Est: €50 - €70

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987). "Garderse eng". Etching, 17,2x45,7 cm., signed, titled and "eigen druk" in pencil.

      • NACHENIUS, Jan Coenraad, (1890-1987). "Garderse eng". - "De Grift". - N.d. (1930's). 2
        Nov. 16, 2021

        NACHENIUS, Jan Coenraad, (1890-1987). "Garderse eng". - "De Grift". - N.d. (1930's). 2

        Est: €80 - €100

        NACHENIUS, Jan Coenraad, (1890-1987). "Garderse eng". - "De Grift". - N.d. (1930's). 2 etchings. 180 x 460 & 205 470 mm. Titled, annotated "eigen druk" and signed in pencil. Framed, glazed and under passepartouts. (Both a bit age-toned, but in good condition). -- (2).

        Burgersdijk & Niermans
      • Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987) Middeleeuwse schoenen met bloesem
        Nov. 23, 2020

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987) Middeleeuwse schoenen met bloesem

        Est: €150 - €250

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987), Middeleeuwse schoenen met bloesem, olie op doek, 17 x 23 cm, ges. Hierbij ook de Middeleeuwse schoen die hiervoor model heeft gestaan.

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • J.C. Nachenius (1890-1987), Pluizenbolletjes, paardebloemen
        Mar. 30, 2020

        J.C. Nachenius (1890-1987), Pluizenbolletjes, paardebloemen

        Est: €200 - €400

        olie op board, 17 x 23 cm, ges.

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Jan Coenraad NACHENIUS (AMSTERDAM, 1890 – GARDEREN, 198
        Mar. 03, 2018

        Jan Coenraad NACHENIUS (AMSTERDAM, 1890 – GARDEREN, 198

        Est: €75 - €100

        Jan Coenraad NACHENIUS (AMSTERDAM, 1890 – GARDEREN, 1987) - [Homme fauchant dans un champ de blé]. Eau-forte. 173 x 250 mm au TC. Nom de l'artiste en bas à droite dans la marge. Annotations au bas de la marge et provenance: Risselada. Placée sous passe-partout. JOINTE, du même: - [Bottes de foin dans un champ]. Eau-forte. 130 x 180 mm au TC. Nom de l'artiste en bas à droite dans la marge. Provenance: Risselada. Placée sous passe-partout. Ensemble 2 pièces.

        Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
      • [World War II] Jan Coenraad Nachenius (1890-1987)
        Dec. 08, 2016

        [World War II] Jan Coenraad Nachenius (1890-1987)

        Est: €70 - €140

        Etched diptych: (1). "Als stilgeworden droom uit diepen grond". (2). "In tijdloos stenig land de Lorken staan. Dec. 1954". Two etchings printed on brown paper, both signed and "3/50" in pencil, printed title, both 37.5 x 21.8 cm. With another etching by the same (total 3). J.C. Nachenius was a Dutch painter, graphic artist, etcher and national-socialistic race and art theorist. He joined the N.S.B. immediately after it was founded. One of his characteristic quotes: "De individualistische tijd die achter ons ligt, zag in het huwelijk in de eerste plaats bevrediging van eigen behoeften, behoeften van velerlei aard. [...] Nu groeit iets anders daartusschen: instandhouding van het ras, rein houden van het bloed - verplichtingen tegenover Volk en Grootgermaansche Gemeenschap. Koud en zonder liefde? Ach, wij Noorderlingen, wij weten wel beter!"

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987). (De Rijn vanaf de Wageningse berg). Etching, 41,2x24,7 cm., signed in pencil. - Blank margins traces of former passepartout.
        Nov. 27, 2014

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987). (De Rijn vanaf de Wageningse berg). Etching, 41,2x24,7 cm., signed in pencil. - Blank margins traces of former passepartout.

        Est: €40 - €50

      • Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987), etching, The toad,
        Mar. 17, 2008

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987), etching, The toad,

        Est: €100 - €180

        Nachenius, J.C. (1890-1987), etching, The toad, sig. b.r., dim. 17 x 23 cm.

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht