Miriam McKinnie Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1987

    • Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier, Illinois (1906-1987), Mexican Courtyard with Figures, 1950, watercolor and ink on paper
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier, Illinois (1906-1987), Mexican Courtyard with Figures, 1950, watercolor and ink on paper

      Est: $750 - $1,000

      Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier Illinois, (1906-1987) Mexican Courtyard with Figures, 1950 watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated lower right, framed.

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Miriam McKinnie
      Jul. 19, 2020

      Miriam McKinnie

      Est: $300 - $600

      Mary Riding Donkey 22" x 12", Pastel, Signed Lower Left, dated 1944

      Jacksons Auction & Real Estate Company
    • Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier Signed Lithograph
      Jan. 13, 2018

      Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier Signed Lithograph

      Mariam McKinnie Hofmeier (Illinois 1906-1987) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Miriam McKinnie' in pencil lower right. Titled 'Manitou, Colorado' in pencil lower left. Measures 15.25" x 11" (image size), 19 5/8" x 12 7//8" (sheet size). Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued, etc. Very good condition. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fragile items.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • Miriam McKinnie, Am, O/C, Modernist Woman, 1949
      Feb. 11, 2016

      Miriam McKinnie, Am, O/C, Modernist Woman, 1949

      Miriam McKinnie, American, 1906, 1987, Modernist Woman in Profile, 1949, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, with exhibition label from the St Louis Artist's Guild. (SNOR8214)(SNOR8214) Low Estimate: 300 High Estimate: 500 Measurements: 17 x 9, Framed: 23 x 15 Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good. From a Sharon, CT Home

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Miriam McKinnie, (American; 1906 - 1987), Still Life, Watercolor on paper, 26" x 22"
      May. 12, 2012

      Miriam McKinnie, (American; 1906 - 1987), Still Life, Watercolor on paper, 26" x 22"

      Miriam McKinnie (American; 1906 - 1987) Still Life Watercolor on paper c. 1932. Signed and dated. Miriam McKinnie worked closely with Joe Jones in the St. Genevieve, Missouri Artist Colony. This work reflects this influence. 26" x 22"

      Ripley Auctions
    • Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier (American, 1906-1987)
      Dec. 07, 2008

      Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier (American, 1906-1987)

      Miriam McKinnie Hofmeier (American, 1906-1987) "Hobo," 1942, gouache, 14.25" x 21", signed and dated lower left, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Miriam McKinnie (American, 1906-1987), "December
      May. 06, 2007

      Miriam McKinnie (American, 1906-1987), "December

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Miriam McKinnie (American, 1906-1987), "December Day", c. 1945; egg tempera, 25" x 20", signed and dated; artist label with title and medium verso.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers