Alphonse-Henri Mazard Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1865 - d. 1939

    • Alphonse-Henri Mazard (B.1865) Antique European Impressionist Framed Landscape Oil Painting
      Oct. 06, 2024

      Alphonse-Henri Mazard (B.1865) Antique European Impressionist Framed Landscape Oil Painting

      Antique European impressionist landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 28 by 36 inches overall and 24 by 32 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the image size. For detailed condition questions please text 617-835-2496

      Curated Gallery Auctions
    • Alphonse-Henri Mazard (1865-1939), "Les Meules," Oil on canvas, 18.25" H x 12.75" W x 0.75" D
      Apr. 26, 2023

      Alphonse-Henri Mazard (1865-1939), "Les Meules," Oil on canvas, 18.25" H x 12.75" W x 0.75" D

      Alphonse-Henri Mazard (1865-1939) "Les Meules" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Mazard; inscribed verso: no 44

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • TABLEAU "ÂNE ET POULES À LA GRANGE" d'Alphonse MAZARD (1865-1939) Huile sur toile d'origine encadré
      Dec. 11, 2022

      TABLEAU "ÂNE ET POULES À LA GRANGE" d'Alphonse MAZARD (1865-1939) Huile sur toile d'origine encadré

      Est: €180 - €220

      TABLEAU "ÂNE ET POULES À LA GRANGE" d'Alphonse MAZARD (1865-1939) Huile sur toile d'origine encadré Signé en bas à gauche 50 x 61 cm Petite déchirure à la toile

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939)
      Apr. 19, 2015

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Le Port de pêche des Sables d'Olonne Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à gauche 33 x 41 cm Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste on its original canvas, Signed lower left, 12 9/10 x 16 1/10 in.

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Mare en forêt Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 65 x 92 cm (sans cadre) Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 25 1/2 x 36 1/5 in.

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Les meules Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 46 x 65 cm (Sans cadre) Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 18 1/10 x 25 1/2 in.

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Promenade au crépuscule Sur sa toile d'origine Signé, situé et daté 1891 en bas à droite 22 x 41 cm Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste On its original canvas, Signed, located and dated 1891 lower right, 8 3/5 x 16 1/10 in.

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Chaumières au soleil couchant Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 81 x 116 cm (Sans cadre) Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 314/5 x 45 3/5 in.

      Apr. 19, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alphonse Henri MAZARD (1865-1939) Ane à l'étable Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 56 x 70,5 cm (Sans cadre) Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste oil on canvaS, Signed loWer right, 22 x 27 7/10 in.

    • MAZARD ALPHONSE-HENRI
      Mar. 27, 2012

      MAZARD ALPHONSE-HENRI

      Est: €400 - €700

      MAZARD Alphonse-Henri Chemin et ruisseau près du hameau huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 54x65 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères