Peter P. Mayr-Schwaben Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1908 - d. 1987

    • Peter P. Mayr-Schwaben, 1908-1987
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Peter P. Mayr-Schwaben, 1908-1987

      Est: €250 - €750

      Peter P. Mayr-Schwaben, 1908-1987, Portrait ofa Lady, around 1935, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, slightly crazed, frame from the time, about 48x37cm . German Description: Peter P. Mayr-Schwaben, 1908-1987, Damenporträt, um 1935, Öl/Pappe, rechts unten signiert, leicht krakeliert, Rahmen aus der Zeit, ca. 48x37cm