Herbert Evans Macdonald Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1898 - d. 1972

    • Herbert MacDONALD: Abstract - Oil Painting
      Apr. 06, 2024

      Herbert MacDONALD: Abstract - Oil Painting

      Herbert MacDonald abstract oil on canvas painting, framed under glass, titled "Cracked Sidewalk", signed lower right. [Art: 23 1/4" H x 18 1/4" W; Frame: 32 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W]. In good condition.

      Roland Auctions NY
      Mar. 09, 2024

      Est: $250 - $350

      Roland Auctions NY
      Mar. 09, 2024

      Est: $250 - $350

      Herbert MacDonald framed abstract oil on canvas painting. [Art: 59" H x 48" W; Frame: 60" H x 49" W]. In good condition.

      Roland Auctions NY
    • Macdonald, Herbert
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Macdonald, Herbert

      Est: €180 - €270

      (1898 Amer 1972). Rocks III. Aquarell u. Tusche auf Navajo Edge (?). Blgr. 47,5 x 60 cm. Unt. re. mit Kugelschreiber sign. Hinter Passep. - Äußere Ränder lichtrandig, verso 6 schlecht zu lösende gelbe Klebequadrate. D

    • Macdonald, Herbert
      May. 08, 2021

      Macdonald, Herbert

      Est: €200 - €300