Theodorus Gerardus L'Herminez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1921 - d. 1997

    • l'Herminez, Theo (1921-1997). (A half naked woman leaning on a balustrade).
      Nov. 23, 2023

      l'Herminez, Theo (1921-1997). (A half naked woman leaning on a balustrade).

      Est: €80 - €100

      l'Herminez, Theo (1921-1997). (A half naked woman leaning on a balustrade). Drawing, pen and black ink, 31x31 cm., signed "L'Herminez" and "'71" in lower right corner. - AND 1 similar by the same (signed and "'73").

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • l'Herminez, Theo
      Nov. 19, 2021

      l'Herminez, Theo

      1921 Tilburg - 1997 ibid. Old man sitting on a wooden box. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)71. H 120, W 95,5 cm (support). Framed. Provenance: formerly art trade Merzhausen; purchased at an insolvency auction held by the Raiffeisenbank eG Gundelfingen in 1995; since then private property Gundelfingen. Beschreibung 1921 Tilburg - 1997 ebd. Sitzender alter Mann auf Holzkiste. Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)71 dat. H. 120, B 95,5 cm (Bildträger). Gerahmt. Provenienz: ehemals Kunsthandel Merzhausen; 1995 bei einer von der Raiffeisenbank eG Gundelfingen durchgeführten Insolvenzversteigerung erworben; seitdem Privatbesitz Gundelfingen.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Theo l'Herminez (1921-1997) doek, 130 x 80, Portret van een elegante dame voor het venster, ges
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Theo l'Herminez (1921-1997) doek, 130 x 80, Portret van een elegante dame voor het venster, ges

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Theo l'Herminez (1921-1997) doek, 130 x 80, Portret van een elegante dame voor het venster, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1980

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Theo l'Herminez Tilburg 1921-1997 Old town hall of
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Theo l'Herminez Tilburg 1921-1997 Old town hall of

      Est: - €100

      Theo l'Herminez Tilburg 1921-1997 Old town hall of Tilburg Signed and dated '59 l.r. Watercolour on paper, 36.5 x 46.4 cm (measured within passe-partout)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Theodorus Gerardus (Theo) l'Herminez Tilburg 1921
      Jun. 07, 2010

      Theodorus Gerardus (Theo) l'Herminez Tilburg 1921

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Theodorus Gerardus (Theo) l'Herminez Tilburg 1921 - 1997 Zittend naakt Gesigneerd en gedateerd '60 l.o. Olieverf op doek, 70 x 55,5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Theo L'Herminez (Dutch, 1921-1997)
      Nov. 29, 2005

      Theo L'Herminez (Dutch, 1921-1997)

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      The Kite signed and dated 'Th. L'Herminez IV-1981' (lower right) acrylics on canvas 125 x 100 cm.