Carl (1830) Jungheim Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer, landscape painter active in Düsseldorf),"Alpine Landscape",(Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer,
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer, landscape painter active in Düsseldorf),"Alpine Landscape",(Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer,

      Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer, landscape painter active in Düsseldorf),"Alpine Landscape",(Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ibid., studied at the KA Düsseldorf under Schadow and Schirmer, landscape painter active in Düsseldorf), "Alpine Landscape", Oil on canvas, signed lower left C. Jungheim, 69.5 x 104.5 cm Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ebda., Studium an der KA Düsseldorf bei Schadow und Schirmer, in Düsseldorf tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Alpenlandschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links C. Jungheim, 69.5 x 104.5 cm

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • Carl Jungheim - Düsseldorf 1830–1886 Düsseldorf
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Carl Jungheim - Düsseldorf 1830–1886 Düsseldorf

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF2,500

      Carl Jungheim Düsseldorf 1830–1886 Düsseldorf «Am Vierwaldstättersee bei Küssnacht» – 1860 Unten links signiert und datiert {K. Jungheim 1860}. Öl a/doubl. Lwd., 82 × 122 cm

      Galerie Gloggner
    • CARL JUNGHEIM (1830-1886), GERMAN PA
      Aug. 29, 2023

      CARL JUNGHEIM (1830-1886), GERMAN PA

      Carl Jungheim (1830-1886), German painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied with Wilhelm von Schadow and especially Johann Wilhelm Schirmer, alpine mountain lake, oil/canvas, signed lower left, retouched, 48 x 64 cm, framed 72 x 88 cm

    • Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ebda., Studium an der KA Düsseldorf bei Schadow und Schirmer, in Düsseldorf tätiger Landschaftsmaler),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ebda., Studium an der KA Düsseldorf bei Schadow und Schirmer, in Düsseldorf tätiger Landschaftsmaler),

      Jungheim, Carl (Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 ebda., Studium an der KA Düsseldorf bei Schadow und Schirmer, in Düsseldorf tätiger Landschaftsmaler), "Felsige Landschaft mit Wanderer", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts Carl Jungheim, 73 x 58 cm, o.R.

    • CARL JUNGHEIM, GERMAN (1830-1886) O/C
      Feb. 28, 2023

      CARL JUNGHEIM, GERMAN (1830-1886) O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Landscape with figure. Signed, dated 1855 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 40", (Painting) H 28" x W 37.75" Condition: Painting with dirty varnish. Uneven varnish. Beginning of crazing in trees.

      Westport Auction
      Feb. 11, 2023

    • JUNGHEIM, CARL: Weite Landschaft mit Schafherde.
      May. 07, 2022

      JUNGHEIM, CARL: Weite Landschaft mit Schafherde.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      JUNGHEIM, CARL (1830 Düsseldorf 1886) : Weite Landschaft mit Schafherde; Öl auf Leinwand; 49x63 cm; sig. u. dat. (18)57 u.r.

    • Jungheim , Carl (Düsseldorf 1830-1886)
      Dec. 09, 2021

      Jungheim , Carl (Düsseldorf 1830-1886)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Am Vierwaldstättersee mit Blick auf Uri-Rotstock Boote mit Anglern und Ausflüglern auf dem See, im Hintergrund Dampfschiff. Links Gasthaus, sehr ähnlich der Wirtschaft "Zur Treib". Sign. u. dat. 1860. Öl auf Lwd. 76×100 cm. Rücks. auf Keilrahmen Reste eines Ausstellungsetiketts. (Krakelee). R. (59274)

    • Carl Jungheim (1830-1886) - "Hidden Lake"
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Carl Jungheim (1830-1886) - "Hidden Lake"

      Oil on canvas Signed and framed Dimensions: 110X77 cm Including frame: 158X126 cm The item went through cleaning and restoration The item is not on display at the gallery

      Alma
    • Carl Jungheim
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Carl Jungheim

      (1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda) "Landschaftsmotiv aus dem bayerischen Gebirge". Originaltitel Blick auf eine pittoreske Kapelle mit Pilgern am Felsenhang, im Hintergrund der Königssee mit umgebenden Berggipfeln. Eindrucksvolle, atmosphärisch gestimmte Landschaft des Düsseldorfer Malers, der 1846-1852 Schüler Johann Wilhelm Schirmers und Wilhelm v. Schadows war. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign. u. undeutl. dat. (18)57(?). Rücks. Original-Ausstellungs-Etikett mit Künstler-Bez. u. Betitelung.; zwei alte Klebezettel mit Provenienzangaben. 68 cm x 86 cm. Original-Rahmen. Die Gemälde-Sammlung Otto Freiherr von Blome wurde 1897 von Helbing und Rieger in München versteigert. /P/Provenienz: Sammlung Otto Freiherr v. Blome; Nachlass Ludwig J. Lippert, Hamburg. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (18)57(?). Titled and inscribed on an original exhibition label on the reverse.

    • Carl Jungheim (1830-1886) Capri in Italien 1866,
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Carl Jungheim (1830-1886) Capri in Italien 1866,

      Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert und datiert Carl Jungheim 1866, H 84,5 x B 126 cm, Prunkrahmen 110 x 152,5 cm, Rahmen mit kleinen Abplatzungen u. Nachbesserungen, Abschürfung am Rand

      Antikauktion Krefeld
      May. 07, 2021

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      Mar. 25, 2021

      Est: €2,400 - €2,880

    • Jungheim, Karl — Der Untersberg bei Berchtesgaden
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Jungheim, Karl — Der Untersberg bei Berchtesgaden

      Jungheim, Karl — The Untersberg near Berchtesgaden (Dusseldorf 1830-1886 ibid.) Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. Titled and inscribed ''Karl Jungheim Ddf.''. 44 x 59 cm.

    • Carl Jungheim (German, 1830-1886) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.
      Jun. 27, 2019

      Carl Jungheim (German, 1830-1886) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.

      Est: $2,500 - $5,000

      Carl Jungheim (Germany, 1830-1886) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 77x110cm. Went under professional restoration.

      Pasarel
    • Carl Jungheim 1803-1886 German Landscape Painting
      Mar. 27, 2019

      Carl Jungheim 1803-1886 German Landscape Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Signed original large scale oil on canvas painting by Carl Jungheim (1803-1886 Germany) Features a wooded landscape in the European style. Signed lower left border. Housed in a deep carved gold leaf frame. Work window measures 31" x 43". Frame measures 45" x 57". Good to Fair condition with darkened surface, craquelure, small losses. Losses and wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. We will refer a local third party shipper. 16

      Hill Auction Gallery
      Jan. 30, 2019

      Signed original large scale oil on canvas painting by Carl Jungheim (1803-1886 Germany) Features a wooded landscape in the European style. Signed lower left border. Housed in a deep carved gold leaf frame. Work window measures 31" x 43" Frame measures 45" x 57" Good condition with darkened surface, craquelure, small losses. Losses and wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Will refer a local shipper. 16

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • AUSFLUG AN EINEM SCHÖNEN SOMMERTAG
      Mar. 11, 2017

      AUSFLUG AN EINEM SCHÖNEN SOMMERTAG

      CARL JUNGHEIM 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda Ausflug an einem schönen Sommertag Öl auf Leinwand. 66 x 95 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Carl Jungheim 1881(?)'. Carl Jungheim war deutscher Landschaftsmaler der Düsseldorfer Schule. Er studierte von 1847 bis 1852 Malerei an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf bei Wilhelm von Schadow und besuchte die Landschafterklasse von Johann Wilhelm Schirmer.

    • CARL JUNGHEIM, 1830 - Düsseldorf - 1886: Die ligurische Küste bei Savona - ... bei Noli - ... bei Varigotti. Landschaftsstudien.
      Apr. 23, 2016

      CARL JUNGHEIM, 1830 - Düsseldorf - 1886: Die ligurische Küste bei Savona - ... bei Noli - ... bei Varigotti. Landschaftsstudien.

      Est: €250 - €340

      CARL JUNGHEIM 1830 - Düsseldorf - 1886 Die ligurische Küste bei Savona - ... bei Noli - ... bei Varigotti. Landschaftsstudien. 3 Bll. weißgehöhte, in Hellbraun lavierte Bleistiftzeichnung um 1851. Bl. 1 signiert, Bll. 2/3 datiert (5. bzw. 12 Oct. 1851) und sämtlich ortsbezeichnet sowie Bl. 3 mit handschriftlichem Text. Auf bräunlichem Vélin. 18,6 x 36,7 bis 30 x 54,4 cm. Meist gering fleckig, mit Knickspuren und kleinen Randläsuren. Bl. 2 Weißhöhung oxydiert. [ms]

    • Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - Am Wallernsee, Farblithografie, ca. 21x27cm, auf dem PP handsigniert, unter Glas alt gerahmt
      Jan. 16, 2016

      Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - Am Wallernsee, Farblithografie, ca. 21x27cm, auf dem PP handsigniert, unter Glas alt gerahmt

      English Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - signed on Wallernsee, color lithograph, about 21x27cm, on the PP, framed under glass oldGerman Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - Am Wallernsee, Farblithografie, ca. 21x27cm, auf dem PP handsigniert, unter Glas alt gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - signed on Wallernsee, color lithograph, about 21x27cm, on the
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - signed on Wallernsee, color lithograph, about 21x27cm, on the

      Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - signed on Wallernsee, color lithograph, about 21x27cm, on the PP, framed under glass old Jungheim, Carl 1830-1886 - Am Wallernsee, Farblithografie, ca. 21x27cm, auf dem PP handsigniert, unter Glas alt gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • JUNGHEIM, KARL - Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 - Crossing a Mountain Lake.
      Nov. 13, 2015

      JUNGHEIM, KARL - Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 - Crossing a Mountain Lake.

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      JUNGHEIM, KARL Düsseldorf 1830 - 1886 Crossing a Mountain Lake. Oil on canvas. 56 x 83,5cm. Signed and dated lower left: Carl Jungheim 1867. Framed.

    • South Italian Coast
      Sep. 26, 2015

      South Italian Coast

      Est: €4,000 - €4,800

      Jungheim, Carl Düsseldorf 1830 - Düsseldorf 1886 South Italian Coast Oil/canvas, 79,5 x 110 cm, lo. le. sign. Carl Jungheim.

    • Carl Jungheim, 1830-1886 Dusseldorf, farmhouseon the banks
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Carl Jungheim, 1830-1886 Dusseldorf, farmhouseon the banks

      Est: €1,200 - €3,000

      Carl Jungheim, 1830-1886 Dusseldorf, farmhouseon the banks of a mountain lake, oil / canvas,signed lower left and dated 1867, about 55x87cm, pomp frame, this with minor damages

    • Jungheim Carl - BY THE ALPEN LAKE, oil, canvas
      Mar. 22, 2015

      Jungheim Carl - BY THE ALPEN LAKE, oil, canvas

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      Jungheim Carl - BY THE ALPEN LAKE, - 51.8 x 82cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Oil on canvas, landscape on a lake, signed damages
      Nov. 13, 2014

      Oil on canvas, landscape on a lake, signed damages

      Ben-Ami Endres Auctions
    • JUNGHEIM, CARL(1830 Düsseldorf 1886)View of
      Dec. 05, 2013

      JUNGHEIM, CARL(1830 Düsseldorf 1886)View of

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      JUNGHEIM, CARL (1830 Düsseldorf 1886) View of Urnersee. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Carl Jungheim. 60.3 x 89.5 cm. JUNGHEIM, CARL (1830 Düsseldorf 1886) Blick auf den Urnersee. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Carl Jungheim. 60,3 x 89,5 cm.

    • Carl Jungheim
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Carl Jungheim

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Carl Jungheim Tyskland 1830-1886. Boskap vid Luzern-sjön med Pilatur i bakgrunden, Schweiz. Signerad Carl Jungheim. Olja på duk, 68,5 x 98.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Jungheim, Carl (1830 Düsseldorf 1886)
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Jungheim, Carl (1830 Düsseldorf 1886)

      Est: - €2,000

      Jungheim, Carl (1830 Düsseldorf 1886) Jäger mit Wanderin auf einer bewaldeten Anhöhe, im Hintergrund Ansicht eines Schlosses (wohl im bayerischen Gebirge). Öl/Lwd. (l. rest.), re. u. sign., 86x 71 cm, originaler Goldstuckrahmen Ende 19. Jh.

    • CARL JUNGHEIM, THE TEMPLE OF VESTA AT TIVOLI, oil on canvas, 52.5 x 49 cm
      Nov. 17, 2012

      CARL JUNGHEIM, THE TEMPLE OF VESTA AT TIVOLI, oil on canvas, 52.5 x 49 cm

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      Sep. 15, 2012

      Est: €2,500 - €3,750

      Jäger mit Wanderin auf einer bewaldeten Anhöhe, im Hintergrund Ansicht eines Schlosses (wohl im bayerischen Gebirge). Öl/Lwd. (l. rest.), re. u. sign., 86x 71 cm, originaler Goldstuckrahmen Ende 19. Jh.

    • Carl Jungheim (1803-1886) École allemandeHuile sur
      Mar. 15, 2011

      Carl Jungheim (1803-1886) École allemandeHuile sur

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Carl Jungheim (1803-1886) École allemandeHuile sur toile: Retour des pêcheurs près de la cascade. Signée et datée: Carl Jungheim 1858.Dimensions : 80 x 125

      Horta
    • Jungheim, Carl
      Jun. 12, 2010

      Jungheim, Carl

      River Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Minor retouching. 1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebd. Öl/Lw. Flusslandschaft. Am Waldrand neben einem Flusslauf ein Weg mit Staffagefiguren. Im Hintergrund eine kleine Brücke sowie einige Häuser und die Turmspitze einer Kirche. U.l. sign. Min. Retuschen. H. 57, B. 80 cm. Starting Bid - EUR 2000

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Carl Jungheim (1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda)
      May. 02, 2009

      Carl Jungheim (1830 Düsseldorf - 1886 ebenda)

      Est: - €3,500

    • (Abb. Seite 105) JUNGHEIM, CARL 1830 Düsseldorf -
      Sep. 06, 2008

      (Abb. Seite 105) JUNGHEIM, CARL 1830 Düsseldorf -

      Est: - €1,500

      (Abb. Seite 105) JUNGHEIM, CARL 1830 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1886 Im Park Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 51 cm x 54 cm, unten links signiert und datiert ‚Carl Jungheim 1860', im Randbereich rest., Rahmen.