Ekaterina Fedorovna Junge Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Jekaterina JUNGE (1843-1913) Russian
      Aug. 05, 2017

      Jekaterina JUNGE (1843-1913) Russian

      Est: $6,000 - $7,000

      Jekaterina Fiodorovna JUNGE (1843-1913) ; Floral still-life ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 49,5 x 71,5 cm (19 1/2 x 28 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service $65

      Art-Torg
    • Ekaterina Fedorovna YUNGE (Tolstaya) (1843-1913)
      May. 30, 2011

      Ekaterina Fedorovna YUNGE (Tolstaya) (1843-1913)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ekaterina Fedorovna YUNGE (Tolstaya) (1843-1913) Paysage Huile sur panneau, signée en cyrilique en bas à droite 10 x 15 cm - 4 x 6 in. Oil on panel, signed in Cyrillic lower right