Emil Jungblut Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1888 - d. 1955

    • EMIL JUNGBLUT (1888-1955), HEAD OF A LADY, PLASTER, LIGHT BROWN PAINTED, SIGNED AND DATED ON THE
      Mar. 31, 2023

      EMIL JUNGBLUT (1888-1955), HEAD OF A LADY, PLASTER, LIGHT BROWN PAINTED, SIGNED AND DATED ON THE

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a lady, plaster, light brown painted, signed and dated on the reverse, on wooden plinth, more bumped, h.-h. 41 cm Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), Kopf einer Dame, Gips, hellbraun gefasst, rückseitig sign. u. dat., auf Holzplinthe, stärker best., Ges.-H. 41 cm

    • Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), hea
      Nov. 03, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), hea

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a lady, plaster, light brown painted, signed and dated on the reverse, on wooden plinth, heavily bumped, overall h. 41 cm

      Jun. 16, 2022

      Jun. 16, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a young girl, plaster, light brown painted, signed on the side, mounted on a wooden base, total h. 45 cm

      Jun. 16, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a man, patinated bronze, signed on the neck, on stone block, h.m. 38 cm

    • EMIL JUNGBLUT COLOMBINE
      Mar. 12, 2022

      EMIL JUNGBLUT COLOMBINE

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      EMIL JUNGBLUT 1888 Düsseldorf - 1955 ebenda Colombine Bronze, braun patiniert, grauer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 34 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Jungblut'. Über einem gestuften rechteckigen Sockel gleichförmige Plinthe mit der ganzfigurigen Darstellung einer jungen Frau in einer graziösen Haltung. Part. mit Verlusten der Patina, Sockel min. best.

      Jan. 20, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a lady, plaster, light brown painted, signed and dated on the reverse, on wooden plinth, heavily bumped, overall height 41 cm.

      Jan. 20, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a young girl, plaster, light brown painted, signed on the side, the sitter is the previous owner as a child, mounted on a wooden base, h.-45 cm.

      Jan. 20, 2022

      Emil Jungblut (1888-1955), head of a man, patinated bronze, signed on the neck, on stone ashlar, h. 38 cm.

    • Jungblut, Emil
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Jungblut, Emil

      Jungblut, Emil 1888 Düsseldorf - 1955 Düsseldorf Bisonbulle. Bronze. Signiert. H 33 cm, L 52 cm.

    • Emil Jungblut "Columbine"
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Emil Jungblut "Columbine"

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Emil Jungblut "Columbine" bronze, dark patinated; marble base; signed on the plinth: "E. Jungblut" h. 36.5 cm (inkl. base)

      Im Kinsky
    • Emil Jungblut, 1888-1955 Dusseldorf, German sculptor
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Emil Jungblut, 1888-1955 Dusseldorf, German sculptor

      Est: €350 - €700

      Emil Jungblut, 1888-1955 Dusseldorf, German sculptor, various exhibitions in Dusseldorf and Munich, here: Sculpture of the Columbine, bronze, at the plinth signed, on marble pedestal standing, total height with pedestal approx. 39cm, H. Sculpture approx. 35cm . German Description: Emil Jungblut, 1888 Düsseldorf-1955 ebenda, war ein deutscher Bildhauer, verschiedene Ausstellungen in Düsseldorf und München, hier: Skulptur der Columbine, Bronze, an der Plinthe signiert, auf Marmorsockel stehend, Gesamthöhe mit Sockel ca. 39cm, Höhe Skulptur ca. 35cm

    • Jungblut, Emil (1888 Düsseldorf- 1955 ebenda): Großer Porträtkopf eines Herren
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Jungblut, Emil (1888 Düsseldorf- 1955 ebenda): Großer Porträtkopf eines Herren

      Hellgrauer Marmor, lebensgoße Porträtbüste eines westf. Unternehmers, seitlich am Sockel signiert, Höhe: 48cm.

      Daniel Meyer
    • JUNGBLUT, EMIL 1880 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1955
      Sep. 06, 2008

      JUNGBLUT, EMIL 1880 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1955

      Est: - €200

      JUNGBLUT, EMIL 1880 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1955 Frauenbüste Weißer Marmor. Auf hoher, unregelmäßig bearbeiteter Plinthe, Kopf einer älteren Frau mit hochgestecktem Haar, seitlich rechts auf der Plinthe bezeichnet ‚E. Jungblut', H. 56 cm.