Charles Frédéric Jung Sold at Auction Prices

Wall painter, Flower painter, Still life painter

    • Christophe Cathelinaux ( 1819-1883)
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Christophe Cathelinaux ( 1819-1883)

      Est: €700 - €800

      Christophe Cathelinaux ( 1819-1883) Bergerie, 1873 Huile sur toile signee et datee en bas a gauche (rentoile) 32 x 52 x cm

      4-auction
    • Charles Frederic Jung (1865-1936) French. Still
      Nov. 05, 2014

      Charles Frederic Jung (1865-1936) French. Still

      Est: £200 - £400

      Charles Frederic Jung (1865-1936) French. Still Life with Flowers in two Glasses, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '94, 18" x 14.5".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Charles Frédéric JUNG (1865-1936) Nature morte à
      Feb. 21, 2013

      Charles Frédéric JUNG (1865-1936) Nature morte à

      Est: €400 - €500

      Charles Frédéric JUNG (1865-1936) Nature morte à la grenade éclatée Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 46 cm

    • Frédéric-Charles JUNG (1865-1936) "Panier de
      Mar. 04, 2010

      Frédéric-Charles JUNG (1865-1936) "Panier de

      Est: €120 - €150

      Frédéric-Charles JUNG (1865-1936) "Panier de fleurs" "Huile sur panneau, signée et datée 90 en haut à droite" "(carton voilé)18,5 x 23,7 cm" TB