Hermann Theophil Juncker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

    • Hermann Theophil Juncker, born 1929 Ludwigshafen
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Hermann Theophil Juncker, born 1929 Ludwigshafen

      Est: €200 - €350

      Hermann Theophil Juncker, born 1929 Ludwigshafen at Rhein, The Hospital in Arles, watercolor and India ink , signed lower right and dated 79, approx 42x63cm, Pp, framed underGlas . German Description: Hermann Theophil Juncker, geb. 1929 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Das Krankenhaus in Arles, Aquarell und Tuschfeder, rechts unten signiert und dat. 79, ca. 42x63cm, Pp, u.Gl., R.