Franz Juncker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1899 - d. 1980

    • Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Stadtspaziergang",(1899 - 1980),
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Stadtspaziergang",(1899 - 1980),

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Stadtspaziergang",(1899 - 1980), "Stadtspaziergang", Oil on panel, monogrammed lower right FJ, 50 x 39.5 cm Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980), "Stadtspaziergang", Öl auf Platte, monogrammiert unten rechts FJ, 50 x 39.5 cm

    • Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Karneval",(1899 - 1980),
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Karneval",(1899 - 1980),

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Karneval",(1899 - 1980), "Karneval", Oil on wood, monogrammed lower right FJ, 40 x 49.5 cm Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980), "Karneval", Öl auf Holz, monogrammiert unten rechts FJ, 40 x 49.5 cm

    • Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, 'Family'
      Aug. 24, 2024

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, 'Family'

      Est: €400 - €700

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, 'Family' inscribed on the reverse, monogrammedand dated 1960 at the bottom right, oil/canvas, narrow frame, 62x52 cm, from a private collection, purchased from the artist;numerous exhibitions in the Palatinate area . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, 'Familie' so verso bezeichnet, rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert 1960, Öl/Lwd, schmale Rahmenleiste, 62x52 cm, aus Privatbesitz, beim Künstler erworben; zahlreiche Ausstellungen im Pfälzer Raum

    • Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, interior
      Aug. 24, 2024

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, interior

      Est: €400 - €700

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, interior with lovers in candlelight, 1960s, monogrammed at the top right, oil/canvas, frame 56x66 cm, from a private collection, purchased from the artist . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, Interieur mit Liebenden im Kerzenschein, 1960er-Jahre, rechts oben monogrammiert, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen 56x66 cm, aus Privatbesitz, beim Künstler erworben

    • Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, groupof figures
      Aug. 24, 2024

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, groupof figures

      Est: €600 - €1,100

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, groupof figures on a sofa in the forest, oil/canvas, frame 77x86 cm, privately owned, purchased from the artist . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, Figurengruppe auf Sofa im Wald, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen77x86 cm, aus Privatbesitz, beim Künstler erworben

      Aug. 24, 2024

      Est: €600 - €1,100

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, groupof figures of showmen in front of a blue wagon, monogrammed and dated 1952 at the bottom right, oil/masonite, frame 75x83 cm, from a private collection, acquired from the artist . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, Figurengruppe Schausteller vor blauem Wagen, rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert 1952, Öl/Masonit, Rahmen 75x83 cm, aus Privatbesitz,beim Künstler erworben

      Jun. 15, 2024

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Trauerfall",(1899 - 1980),
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Trauerfall",(1899 - 1980),

      Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980),"Trauerfall",(1899 - 1980), "Trauerfall", Oil on panel, monogrammed upper left FJ, 30.5 x 40.5 cm Juncker, Franz (1899 - 1980), "Trauerfall", Öl auf Platte, monogrammiert oben links FJ, 30.5 x 40.5 cm

    • Juncker, Franz
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Juncker, Franz

      Est: €800 - €1,400

      Juncker, Franz Speyer, 1899 - Homburg, 1980 60 x 70 cm, R. "Früh, wann die Hähne krähn", 1967. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Rheinland-Pfalz.

    • Juncker, Franz
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Juncker, Franz

      Est: €600 - €900

      Juncker, Franz Speyer, 1899 - Homburg, 1980 50 x 60 cm, o. R. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Private property, Rheinland-Pfalz.

    • FRANZ JUNCKER 'MORITAT' (1959)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      FRANZ JUNCKER 'MORITAT' (1959)

      Est: €400 - €800

      FRANZ JUNCKER 1899 Speyer - 1980 Homburg 'MORITAT' (1959) Oil on canvas. 50 x 60 cm (63 x 72,5 cm). Verso: Signed, titled and dated on the reverse of the frame rail. Frame. FRANZ JUNCKER 1899 Speyer - 1980 Homburg 'MORITAT' (1959) Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 60 cm (63 x 72,5 cm). Verso: Rückseitig auf der Rahmenleiste signiert, betitelt und datiert. Rahmen.

    • Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, theologian
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, theologian

      Est: €180 - €360

      Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, theologian, poet and painter, here: mother with child, oil/wood, approx. 40x30cm, frame approx. 44x34c, . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899 Speyer-1980 Homburg, Theologe, Lyriker und Maler, hier: Mutter mit Kind, Öl/Holz, ca. 40x30cm, R. ca. 44x34c,

    • Franz Juncker, 1899-1980, Pierrot with female back act
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Franz Juncker, 1899-1980, Pierrot with female back act

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      Franz Juncker, 1899-1980, Pierrot with female back act, oil / canvas, monogrammed upper leftFJ and dat. 44, 70x60cm / 86x76cm, R., from the family of the artist . German Description: Franz Juncker, 1899-1980, Pierrot mit weiblichem Rückanakt, Öl/Lwd, links oben monogrammiert FJ und dat. 44, ca. 70x60cm/86x76cm, R., aus der Familie des Künstlers