Renée Jullien Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter, b. 1903 -

    • Painting, Renee Jullien
      Mar. 16, 2019

      Painting, Renee Jullien

      Renee Jullien (French, b. 1903), Landscape with Trees, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 10.5"h x 16"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Renée Jullien, Oil Painting ‘Paysage du Mariout’, around 1950
      May. 30, 2016

      Renée Jullien, Oil Painting ‘Paysage du Mariout’, around 1950

      Est: €240 - €312

      Oil on hardboard Egypt, around 1950 Renée Jullien (1903-1999) – French painter Signed lower right with “Jullien” Exhibited at the XXX Biennale Venezia 1950 Dimensions, framed: 86 x 74 cm Good condition This oil painting was created by the French painter Renée Jullien around 1955. It shows a southern landscape. Framed by two tall leaf trees is a whitewashed house shown, which is typical for the rural Egyptian architecture. Renée Jullien was a French landscape and architecture painter, who lived in Paris. She exhibited from 1926 at the Salon des Indépendants. The painting by Renée Jullien is in good condition with some paint abrasion in the area of the trees. It is signed lower right with “Jullien”. At the back it shows a label with “XXV Biennale Internatzionale die Venezia 1950” and with the number “34” another label with “ Verificato Dogan Italiana NC 7186” and an emblem. The back is inscribed with “L Jullien 17 Rue Fairman Bulkely Alexandrie” and with “Paysage du Mariout”. The dimensions of the painting are framed 86 x 74 cm. The frame shows some traces of age and wear. (afi) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Vue de Tolède, 1950. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1950. 30 x 47 cm.
      Mar. 29, 2014

      Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Vue de Tolède, 1950. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite et datée 1950. 30 x 47 cm.

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Le patio. Aquarelle. 33 x 22 cm.
      Dec. 21, 2013

      Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Le patio. Aquarelle. 33 x 22 cm.

      Est: €250 - €350

    • Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) L'Alhambra de Tolède. Huile sur carton. 33 x 41 cm.
      Dec. 21, 2013

      Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) L'Alhambra de Tolède. Huile sur carton. 33 x 41 cm.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Dec. 21, 2013

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Village au Maroc. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 37 x 55 cm.
      Dec. 21, 2013

      Renée JULLIEN (1903-1999) Village au Maroc. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 37 x 55 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

    • RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Vue des goudes.Huile sur toile.Signée et datée 79 en bas à gauche.54 x 66 cm.
      Dec. 19, 2009

      RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Vue des goudes.Huile sur toile.Signée et datée 79 en bas à gauche.54 x 66 cm.

      Est: €400 - €450

    • RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Village espagnol.Huile sur toile.Signée au dos.38 x 46 cm.
      Dec. 19, 2009

      RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Village espagnol.Huile sur toile.Signée au dos.38 x 46 cm.

      Est: €400 - €450

    • RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Vue de Fez.Huile sur toile.Signée, située et datée 52 en bas à gauche.38 x 55 cm.
      Dec. 19, 2009

      RENEE JULLIEN (1903)Vue de Fez.Huile sur toile.Signée, située et datée 52 en bas à gauche.38 x 55 cm.

      Est: €400 - €450

    • Renée JULLIEN
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Renée JULLIEN

      Est: €500 - €600

      Renée JULLIEN (1903) Village au Maroc. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 38 x 55 cm. Oriental Painting. Oil on canvas depicting a town in Moroco.