Alain Jullien-Minguez Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) L'Aquila 1984-1985
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) L'Aquila 1984-1985

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) L'Aquila 1984-1985 signé et daté 85; titré et daté dec 84 – Jan 85 au revers huile sur papier marouflée sur toile signed and dated 85; titled and dated dec 84 – Jan 85 on the reverse oil on paper laid on canvas 195 x 130 cm. 76 3/4 x 51 3/16 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Le repos de diane 1983
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Le repos de diane 1983

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Le repos de diane 1983 signé et daté 31 I 83 - 21 II 83 ; signé, titré et daté Limetz 31 janvier au 21 février 1983 au revers huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau signed and dated 31 I 83 - 21 II 83 ; signed, titled and dated Limetz 31 janvier au 21 février 1983 on the reverse oil on paper laid on board 113 x 146.4 cm. 52 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Eva-Pandora 1986-1987
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Eva-Pandora 1986-1987

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Eva-Pandora 1986-1987 signé, titré et daté Limetz 1986 – Vincennes 1987 au revers huile sur panneau découpé signed, titled and dated Limetz 1986 – Vincennes 1987 on the reverse oil on shaped panel 187 x 126 cm. 3 5/8 x 49 5/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Promethée 1987-1988
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Promethée 1987-1988

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Promethée 1987-1988 signé et daté 87-88; signé, titré et daté déc 1985-fév 88-Fontenay- au revers huile sur papier marouflée sur toile signed and dated 87-88; signed, titled and dated déc 1985-fév 88-Fontenay- on the reverse oil on paper laid on canvas 195 x 130 cm. 76 3/4 x 51 3/16 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Chute d'Icare 1983-1987
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Chute d'Icare 1983-1987

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Alain Jullien - Minguez (born 1949) Chute d'Icare 1983-1987 signé et daté 83-87; signé et titré au revers huile sur panneau signed and dated 83-87; signed and titled on the reverse oil on panel 195 x 130.5 cm. 76 3/4 x 51 3/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website