Louis Jullien Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1904 - d. 1982

    • Louis Marie Jullien. Tapestry circa 1950
      Feb. 22, 2024

      Louis Marie Jullien. Tapestry circa 1950

      Tapestry made of wool. Signed in the lower left corner and with the production logo of Pierre Legoueix's workshop in the lower right corner. Circa 1950.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • LOUIS-MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982) FOR PIERRE LEGOUEIX 'Chèvre-pied' tapestry, mid-20th century
      Dec. 05, 2023

      LOUIS-MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982) FOR PIERRE LEGOUEIX 'Chèvre-pied' tapestry, mid-20th century

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      LOUIS-MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982) FOR PIERRE LEGOUEIX 'Chèvre-pied' tapestry, mid-20th century Aubusson wool in colours, the hand-woven decoration depicting a musical faun. 139.5 cm x 79 cm Artist's woven signature and Pierre Legoueix monogram mark. Cloth label to the reverse.

      Sep. 27, 2023

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Apr. 08, 2020

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LOUIS-MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982) & PIERRE LEGOUEIX (ATELIER) Giboulée Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse lisse en laines polychromes, à décor géométrique abstrait. Signée dans le tissage "L.Jullien", "sigle de l'atelier" et "ATF" bolduc signé de l'artiste, pièce unique. An Aubusson tapestry, handwoven polychrome wool, abstract decoration. Signed, unique. 150 x 200 CM • 59 x 78 3/4 in. €1,500-2,000

    • Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982), "Le faiseur d'étoiles"
      Dec. 03, 2019

      Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982), "Le faiseur d'étoiles"

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982), "Le faiseur d'étoiles" Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982), "Le faiseur d'étoiles". Tapisserie signée et tissée dans les ateliers à Aubusson atelier Saint André n°226 d'après le carton original de Louis-Marie Jullien. 255x330 cm Vintage – Mode – Accessoires - Vintage, Fashion and Accessories - Tapis - Textiles - Rugs - Textiles -

      Dogny Auction
    • Louis Marie JULLIEN Harpeolienne
      May. 25, 2019

      Louis Marie JULLIEN Harpeolienne

      Est: €100 - €150

      Louis Marie JULLIEN Harpeolienne Tapisserie de l'Atelier P. LEGOUEIX AUBUSSON Bolduc au dos 150 x 200 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Louis Marie Jullien (1904-1982). Trouées d'ombres, tapisserie d'Aubusson, 150x264 cm
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Louis Marie Jullien (1904-1982). Trouées d'ombres, tapisserie d'Aubusson, 150x264 cm

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Louis Marie Jullien (1904-1982) Trouées d'ombres, tapisserie d'Aubusson, 150x264 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Attributed to Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982): Hymne à la Joie
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Attributed to Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982): Hymne à la Joie

      Attributed to Louis-Marie Jullien (1904-1982): Hymne à la Joie Aubusson tapestry, with label on the reverse. 58 x 38 1/2 in.

      STAIR
    • Louis-Marie JULLIEN - 1904-1982 LE CONCERT
      Mar. 18, 2012

      Louis-Marie JULLIEN - 1904-1982 LE CONCERT

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Louis-Marie JULLIEN - 1904-1982 LE CONCERT CHAMPÊTRE Tapisserie d'Aubusson, signée, tissée dans les ateliers Pinton. 104 x 192

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • LOUIS MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982)
      Oct. 27, 2009

      LOUIS MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      LOUIS MARIE JULLIEN (1904-1982) CHANTEREINE TAPESTRY, CIRCA 1960 number two from an edition of three produced by L'Atelier Pierre Legoueix, woven wool Aubusson tapestry 86½ x 69½ in. (219 x 177 cm.) woven designer's monogram, applied cloth edition panel numbered 2/3, applied cloth manufacturer's label signed by the designer and the manufacturer