Jule Sold at Auction Prices

      • CHRISTMAS JEWELRY: GEORG JENSEN 1988
        Nov. 29, 2022

        CHRISTMAS JEWELRY: GEORG JENSEN 1988

        Est: €60 - €120

        CHRISTMAS JEWELRY: GEORG JENSEN 1988 - Denmark, mistletoe in golden wreath by Jule Uro; gilt; in original box; d. 7.4 cm.WEIHNACHTSSCHMUCK: GEORG JENSEN 1988 - Dänemark, Mistelzweig in goldenem Kranz von Jule Uro; vergoldet; in originaler Box; D. 7,4 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • JULE SILKSCREENED DOUBLE LAYER OP ART PRINT. TOP
        Oct. 08, 2019

        JULE SILKSCREENED DOUBLE LAYER OP ART PRINT. TOP

        JULE Silkscreened Double Layer Op Art Print. Top glass layer with concentric ovoid image. Rear paper with similar ovoid concentric image. Creates holographic optical illusion. Signed Jule 1971.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24.75 inches: W: 18.5 inches ---

        Uniques & Antiques
      • VOLKER TANNERT, Untitled (Corrida), 1990
        Dec. 01, 2012

        VOLKER TANNERT, Untitled (Corrida), 1990

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Oil on canvas 100 x 70 cm, framed. The reverse signed and dated '90' Volker Tannert'. - Some minor craquelure.Provenance: Galerie Jule Kewenig, Cologne Exhibition: Cologne 1991 (Galerie Jule Kewenig), Volker Tannert, Neue Bilder und Panamarenko, Multiples 1986-1991