Willy Jüttner Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • AUF STILLER WEIDE
      Sep. 12, 2020

      AUF STILLER WEIDE

      Est: €200 - €400

      WILLY JÜTTNER 1886 Leubus - 1940 Munich On peaceful pasture Oil on jute. 110 x 90 cm (F. 118 x 98 cm). Signed lower right 'Willy Jüttner'. Verso: on label on stretcher handwritten indicated and titled. Min. soiled, damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. WILLY JÜTTNER 1886 Leubus - 1940 München Auf stiller Weide Öl auf Jute. 110 x 90 cm (R. 118 x 98 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Willy Jüttner'. Verso: Auf Etikett auf Keilrahemn handschr. bez. und betitelt. Min. verschmutzt, besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.