Jean Joyet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1919 - d. 1994

    • Jean Joyet (1919-1994) Portrait de femme, huile sur toile, signée, 87x60 cm
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Jean Joyet (1919-1994) Portrait de femme, huile sur toile, signée, 87x60 cm

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jean Joyet (1919-1994), 3 limited edition coloured lithographs 34/50, 49/50 & 48/50, Each signed and
      Jun. 17, 2019

      Jean Joyet (1919-1994), 3 limited edition coloured lithographs 34/50, 49/50 & 48/50, Each signed and

      Est: £50 - £80

      Jean Joyet (1919-1994), 3 limited edition coloured lithographs 34/50, 49/50 & 48/50, Each signed and numbered lower. Each image 16 1/2 x 11''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Jean JOYET (1919) "Bouquet de fleurs".
      May. 06, 2017

      Jean JOYET (1919) "Bouquet de fleurs".

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jean JOYET (1919) "Bouquet de fleurs". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 100x50 cm.

      Var Enchères
    • JOYET Jean 1919-1994
      May. 28, 2015

      JOYET Jean 1919-1994

      Est: €800 - €900

      Oil on canvas Signed lower right 120 x 50 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Jean JOYET (né en 1919) Femme assise Huile sur
      Mar. 08, 2013

      Jean JOYET (né en 1919) Femme assise Huile sur

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean JOYET (né en 1919) Femme assise Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 73 x 54 cm

    • JEAN JOYET (French. Born 1919)
      Jan. 07, 2013

      JEAN JOYET (French. Born 1919)

      Est: $100 - $150

      "Floral Still Life". Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 21 1/2" by 14 3/4". Unframed. (Cond: good)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • JOYET JEAN, NÉ EN 1919
      Oct. 06, 2011

      JOYET JEAN, NÉ EN 1919

      Est: €100 - €180

      JOYET Jean, né en 1919 Intérieur au bouquet huile, matière et collage sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et datée juin sept 64 (69?) au dos, 80x40 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Jean Joyet Frankrike 1919-1994. Stilleben med
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Jean Joyet Frankrike 1919-1994. Stilleben med

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • JOYET JEAN, HUILE SUR TOILE, JEUNE FEMME AU TOURNESOL
      Dec. 19, 2008

      JOYET JEAN, HUILE SUR TOILE, JEUNE FEMME AU TOURNESOL

      Est: €60 - €100

      JOYET JEAN, NE EN 1919 JEUNE FEMME AU TOURNESOL HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE EN BAS A DROITE, 55 X 38 CM. PORTE AU DOS UNE ETIQUETTE DE LA GALERIE NORVAL PARIS 6E. JOYET JEAN, BORN IN 1919 JEUNE FEMME AU TOURNESOL OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, 55 X 38 CM. STICKER GALERIE NORVAL PARIS 6E. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

    • JOYET JEAN, HUILE SUR TOILE, BOUQUET AUX FRUITS
      Dec. 19, 2008

      JOYET JEAN, HUILE SUR TOILE, BOUQUET AUX FRUITS

      Est: €80 - €150

      JOYET JEAN, NE EN 1919 BOUQUET AUX FRUITS HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE EN BAS A DROITE, 61 X 64 CM. JOYET JEAN, BORN IN 1919 BOUQUET AUX FRUITS OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT, 61 X 64 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

    • JEAN JOYET (b.1919)
      Nov. 22, 2003

      JEAN JOYET (b.1919)

      "Jo-Jo" (Young Boy in Chair) oil on board. Signed lower right.

      Jackson's International