Jacques Joussay Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jules JOUSSAY (1821-1889)
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Jules JOUSSAY (1821-1889)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Jules JOUSSAY (1821-1889) Le petit violoniste Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et datée 1860 92 x 73 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Jacques Joussay (French, 1821-1889) Still life of roses in a vase
      Nov. 24, 2009

      Jacques Joussay (French, 1821-1889) Still life of roses in a vase

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Still life of roses in a vase signed, indistinctly inscribed and dated 'A mon ami/Leone ?/Joussay/1878' (lower right), oil on canvas 59 x 49cm (23 3/16 x 19 1/4in).