Louis Jourdan Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Louis JOURDAN (1872-1948), Attribué à
        Jul. 08, 2023

        Louis JOURDAN (1872-1948), Attribué à

        Est: €200 - €300

        Vue du château de Saint-Paul-de-Varax à l'aube Huile sur toile H. 27,5 cm - L. 41 cm

        OXIO
      • LOUIS JOURDAN & VIVIAN BLAINE & JUNE WILKINSON
        Jan. 19, 2023

        LOUIS JOURDAN & VIVIAN BLAINE & JUNE WILKINSON

        Est: $80 - $120

        Program booklet for ‘The Marriage-Go-Round', featuring signatures from Hollywood stars Louis Jourdan (1921-2015), Vivian Blaine (1921-1995), and June Wilkinson (b. 1940), printed by Warren Letter Shop, Inc., six pages, 1970, 8.5 x 11 inches.

        Fairhill Auction LLC
      • LOUIS JOURDAN (1871-1948) Le vallon, neige, Bugey, vers 1928
        Nov. 24, 2022

        LOUIS JOURDAN (1871-1948) Le vallon, neige, Bugey, vers 1928

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        LOUIS JOURDAN (1871-1948) Le vallon, neige, Bugey, vers 1928 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Timbre 'Société des Artistes français/Salon de 1928/Section de peinture' et étiquette '10514 1928/Mr L. Jourdan/Ht 0 m 76 x 1,0[?] m/Le Vallon Neige' Oil on canvas, signed lower left, stamped with the 'Société des Artistes français/Salon de 1928/Section de peinture' mark and labelled '10514 1928/Mr L. Jourdan/Ht 0 m 76 x 1,0[?] m/Le Vallon Neige' on the stretcher 65,5 x 95,5 cm - 25 5/8 x 37 5/8 in. Provenance - Vente, Mobilier - Objets d'art - Art déco - Tableaux [...], Bremens, Lyon, 10 juin 2008, lot 142/H - Galerie Vichot-Corboz, Lons-Le-Saunier (acquis au cours de la vente précédente) - Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de la précédente) Exposition Paris, Salon de la Société des Artistes français, 1928, n°10514

      • LOUIS JOURDAN AUTOGRAPHED BLACK & WHITE "THE V.I.P.'S" STILL MOVIE PHOTO
        Jan. 01, 2020

        LOUIS JOURDAN AUTOGRAPHED BLACK & WHITE "THE V.I.P.'S" STILL MOVIE PHOTO

        SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT CORNER "LOUIS JOURDAN" IN BLACK MARKER, 10" X 8:, IN A PLASTIC BINDER SLEEVE, IN GOOD CONDITION

        ISAYSOLD Auction Services
      • Louis JOURDAN 1872 - 1948 PAYSAGE DE BRETAGNE Huile sur panneau
        Apr. 05, 2016

        Louis JOURDAN 1872 - 1948 PAYSAGE DE BRETAGNE Huile sur panneau

        Est: €600 - €800

        Louis JOURDAN 1872 - 1948 PAYSAGE DE BRETAGNE Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche "L Jourdan" h: 65 w: 80,20 cm Provenance : Collection Jules Paressant, Nantes À l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED LOWER LEFT

      • Louis JOURDAN
        Apr. 25, 2015

        Louis JOURDAN

        Est: €70 - €80

        French actor (born 1921), nicknamed the "French Lover". Signed and inscribed photograph "To Claude Best Louis Jourdan", 9.8x7.8 inches (25x20 cm). In black & white. Good condition. [Cinema]

        Autographes Enchères
      • Louis JOURDAN (1872-1948) Paturage au pied des
        Feb. 21, 2013

        Louis JOURDAN (1872-1948) Paturage au pied des

        Est: €500 - €600

        Louis JOURDAN (1872-1948) Paturage au pied des arbres Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 74 cm

      • Reflection of the trees on the pool, by Louis Jourdain. Washed charcoal on panel. Damaged. Signed on the lower right.
        Jun. 25, 2009

        Reflection of the trees on the pool, by Louis Jourdain. Washed charcoal on panel. Damaged. Signed on the lower right.

        Est: €120 - €200

        Reflection of the trees on the pool, by Louis Jourdain. Washed charcoal on panel. Damaged. Signed on the lower right. JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948, Reflets d'arbres dans la mare, Fusain lavé sur panneau préparé (petits accidents), signé en bas à droite, 46 x 34,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Pastoral Scene, by Louis Jourdain, Charcoal on beige paper, mounted on board. Signed on the lower right.
        Jun. 25, 2009

        Pastoral Scene, by Louis Jourdain, Charcoal on beige paper, mounted on board. Signed on the lower right.

        Est: €120 - €200

        Pastoral Scene, by Louis Jourdain, Charcoal on beige paper, mounted on board. Signed on the lower right. JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948, Bord d'étang animé, Fusain lavé sur papier beige marouflé sur carton, signé en bas à droite, 41 x 53,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      • JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948 - Pastoral scene, pool
        Mar. 05, 2009

        JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948 - Pastoral scene, pool

        Est: €150 - €200

        JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948Bord d'étang animéFusain lavé sur papier beige marouflé sur carton, signé en bas à droite, 41 x 53,5 cm. Charcoal on beige paper, mounted on board, signed THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      • JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948 - Reflecftion of the Trees on the pool
        Mar. 05, 2009

        JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948 - Reflecftion of the Trees on the pool

        Est: €150 - €250

        JOURDAN Louis, 1872 - 1948Reflets d'arbres dans la mareFusain lavé sur panneau préparé (petits accidents), signé en bas à droite, 46 x 34,5 cm. Charcoal on panel. Signed. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM

      • LOUIS JOURDAN (French, 1872-1948). THE LAKE AT TWILIGHT, signed lower right. Oil on panel.
        Sep. 14, 2008

        LOUIS JOURDAN (French, 1872-1948). THE LAKE AT TWILIGHT, signed lower right. Oil on panel.

        LOUIS JOURDAN (French, 1872-1948). THE LAKE AT TWILIGHT, signed lower right. Oil on panel - Unframed, 11 3/4 in. x 16 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon