René Jouhan Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

    • RENÉ JOUHAN
      Sep. 24, 2016

      RENÉ JOUHAN

      RENÉ JOUHAN 1835 Angers - 1927 Dieppe Zwei Muschelfischer an der normannischen Küste Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 46 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts '94 R. Jouhan'. Rest. Rahmen.

    • RENÉ JOUHAN - Sommerliche Landschaft am Flussufer
      Jun. 15, 2016

      RENÉ JOUHAN - Sommerliche Landschaft am Flussufer

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Angers (Maine-et-Loire) 1835-? Unten links signiert "R. Jouhan" und datiert "(18)68". Öl auf Karton, 28 x 41 cm, untere Bildecken mit kleinen Farbabsplitterungen

    • JOUHAN, RENÉ
      May. 13, 2016

      JOUHAN, RENÉ

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      JOUHAN, RENÉ 1835 Angers - 1881 Dieppe Cliff by the Norman Coast. Oil on canvas. 38 x 46cm. Dated and signed lower right: 94 R. Jouhan. Framed.

    • Rene Jouhan (1835 - 1927) Portrait of French Lady,
      Mar. 15, 2014

      Rene Jouhan (1835 - 1927) Portrait of French Lady,

      Est: $100 - $150

      Rene Jouhan (1835 - 1927) Portrait of French Lady, oil on canvas, dated 1861, 51 x 43 cm, mounted in original antique frame

      Vickers & Hoad