Jean Pierre Jouffroy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • JEAN-PIERRE JOUFFROY (1933-2017) Composition, le 10 juin 1969
      Jul. 07, 2023

      JEAN-PIERRE JOUFFROY (1933-2017) Composition, le 10 juin 1969

      Est: €50 - €80

      JEAN-PIERRE JOUFFROY (1933-2017) Composition, le 10 juin 1969 Gravure Signée, datée et dédicacée en bas à droite : "A Malou et à LAD, pour ce que le mot veut dire" A la vue : 62 x 48 cm Provenance : Succession de l'artiste Ladislas Kijno (1921 - 2012)

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • JEAN-PIERRE JOUFFROY, PAYSAGE, O/C.
      Jun. 09, 2023

      JEAN-PIERRE JOUFFROY, PAYSAGE, O/C.

      Jouffroy, Jean-Pierre (French, 1933-2018). "Paysage (Landscape)." Colorful landscape of a house with trees. Oil on canvas. Mid 20th century. Signed l.c. Titled on "Vincent Price Collection" label on verso. 15" x 18".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Jean Pierre JOUFFROY: Abstract Oil Painting
      Jul. 13, 2019

      Jean Pierre JOUFFROY: Abstract Oil Painting

      Est: $75 - $100

      Oil painting on canvas, abstract, signed lower right "Jean Pierre Jouffroy." [Art: 9 x 10 inches; Frame: 11 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches]. In good condition.

      Roland Auctions NY
    • JOUFFROY Jean-Pierre 1933-
      Oct. 30, 2013

      JOUFFROY Jean-Pierre 1933-

      Est: €80 - €100

      JOUFFROY Jean-Pierre 1933- Lithographie Signée et numérotée 93/150 73 x 57 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • JEAN PIERRE JOUFFROY (FR., 1933--) O/C,
      Mar. 08, 2009

      JEAN PIERRE JOUFFROY (FR., 1933--) O/C,

      JEAN PIERRE JOUFFROY (FR., 1933--) O/C, ABSTRACTION, SGD. & D. 1957 -

      Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
    • JEAN PIERRE JOUFFROY (1933- FRANCE) ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISTIC SEASCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED 63 LOWER LEFT, 8 1/2" X 10 1/4", FRAMED
      Jun. 19, 2006

      JEAN PIERRE JOUFFROY (1933- FRANCE) ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISTIC SEASCAPE, SIGNED AND DATED 63 LOWER LEFT, 8 1/2" X 10 1/4", FRAMED

      Est: $3,500 - $4,000

      Rose Hill Auction Gallery