André Gustave Jouault Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter

    • ANDRE JOUAULT (FRENCH 1904-1987) OIL ON CANVAS
      Sep. 17, 2023

      ANDRE JOUAULT (FRENCH 1904-1987) OIL ON CANVAS

      Andre Jouault (French 1904-1987) oil on canvas of the countryside with a home and barn along the riverbanks. Includes certificate on verso. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 17.5" x 14.5", frame measures 23" x 20".

      Neely Auction
    • JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987)
      Jun. 26, 2016

      JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987)

      Est: €250 - €300

      JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987) "La ferme du domaine" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite; Encadrée. Haut.: 60 cm x Larg.:81 cm

      Armor Enchères
    • JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987) "LA GRANDE
      Nov. 29, 2015

      JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987) "LA GRANDE

      Est: €300 - €400

      JOUAULT André-Gustave (1904-1987) "LA GRANDE FERME" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite; Encadrée. Haut.: 60 cm x Larg.:81 cm

      Armor Enchères