Charles A. A. Jouas Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Illustrator

      • JOUAS (Charles).
        Nov. 20, 2024

        JOUAS (Charles).

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Paris vu de Notre-Dame. Paris, Ermitage Saint-Jacques, 1949. Petit in-folio, en feuilles avec couverture à rabats, chemise et étui Édition illustrée d'un portrait-frontispice de Jouas d'après Henri Royer, bandeau, culs de lampe et 10 eaux-fortes originales de Jouas, exécutées en 1905. Un des 75 exemplaires sur vélin de Rives, celui-ci le n°10. Exemplaire enrichi de 10 grands dessins originaux, études et croquis originaux, signés et légendés (Paris vu de Notre-Dame et vues de Notre-Dame) par Charles Jouas.

        Alde
      • BOOK, Artist Charles Jouas (France 1866-1942), Signed and Limited Edition.
        Jul. 20, 2024

        BOOK, Artist Charles Jouas (France 1866-1942), Signed and Limited Edition.

        Est: $150 - $200

        BOOK, Artist Charles Jouas (France 1866-1942), Signed and Limited Edition. Les Samedis de Charles Jouas: Un Portrait par Henri Royer et quatre eaux-fortes du Maitre (The Saturdays of Charles Jouas: A Portrait by Henri Royer and four etchings by the Master), edited by Rene Gobillot, published by Librairie Auguste Fontaine Paris 1936, limited edition No.XVIII of 15 on Velin D'Arches paper, papers unbound in paper cover with protective plastic. In the French language. Features an etched portrait of Henri Royer. (20x23.75cm)

        Davidson Auctions
      • La Cathédrale de Chartres - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)
        May. 15, 2023

        La Cathédrale de Chartres - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)

        Est: €200 - €300

        "La Cathédrale de Chartres" Charcoal and red chalk 27 x 17.5 cm dated, signed and dedicated "to Emile SEDEYN another Huismansien, Monday 18 June 34. Attached is "La femme aux oiseaux sous le saule pleureur" Watercolour 35 x22 cm (cardboard sheet 32 x 50cm), in the lower right corner, Emile SEDEYN has written "probably by Ch. Jouas". Also enclosed are 2 letters from Jouas to Emile SEYDEN dated 11 January 1934 and 16 March 1934. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. "La Cathédrale de Chartres" Fusain et sanguine 27 x 17,5 cm daté, signé et dédicacé "à Emile SEDEYN autre Huismansien, lundi 18 juin 34." On y joint "La femme aux oiseaux sous le saule pleureur" Aquarelle 35 x22 cm (feuille cartonnée 32 x 50cm), en bas à droite, Emile SEDEYN a écrit "probablement de Ch. Jouas." On y joint aussi 2 lettres de Jouas à Emile SEYDEN des 11 janvier 1934 et 16 mars 1934. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
      • Notre-Dame de Paris - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)
        May. 15, 2023

        Notre-Dame de Paris - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)

        Est: €300 - €500

        "Notre-Dame de Mantes-la-Jolie: Western facade" Gouache watercolour 26 x 36,5 cm, titled, dated 1921, signed and dedicated: "Tout amicalement à Emile SEDEYN notre confident des Petites Villes de France". Two letters from Jouas to Emile SEYDEN dated 20 and 29 December 1933 are attached. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. "Notre-Dame de Mantes-la-Jolie : Façade occidentale" Aquarelle gouachée 26 x 36,5 cm, titrée, datée 1921, signée et dédicacée : "Tout amicalement à Emile SEDEYN notre confident des Petites Villes de France". On y joint 2 lettres de Jouas à Emile SEYDEN des 20 et 29 décembre 1933. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
        May. 15, 2023

        Est: €300 - €500

        "Notre-Dame de Paris" Gouache 43 x 33 cm dated 1936, titled, signed and dedicated: "For my boss at the Tour de France Emile Sedeyn. Became his good friend Ch. Jouas". One letter from Jouas to Emile SEYDEN dated 11 September 1934 is attached. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. "Notre-Dame de Paris" Gouache 43 x 33 cm datée 1936, titrée, signée et dédicacée : "Pour mon patron au Tour de France Emile Sedeyn. Devenu son bon ami Ch. Jouas". On y joint 1 lettre de Jouas à Emile SEYDEN du 11 septembre 1934. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

        Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
        Mar. 11, 2023

        Est: €80 - €240

        Jouas, Charles (1866 Paris - 1942) - Zwei Farbradierungen, "Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles" und "Collioure - Fossés du château des Templiers", jeweils unten rechts signiert, links num. 130/175, Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 189 cm, einzeln mit Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaße bis ca. 45,5 x 39,5 cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Charles JOUAS: "The Notre-Dame Neighborhood"
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Charles JOUAS: "The Notre-Dame Neighborhood"

        Est: $300 - $400

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942): "The Notre-Dame Neighborhood" / "Le Quartier Notre-Dame". Set of 8 etchings on silk, 1905. Deluxe impressions, aside from the book edition in which there are 30 illustrations, 9 of which are printed on a full page. The 8 here are of those 9 full-page illustrations. Published by A. Romagnol, Paris (with text by Joris-Karl Huysmans). Plate sizes: approximately between 6 1/4 and 7 inches tall, and between 4 1/4 and 4 1/2 wide.

        Armstrong Fine Art
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Est: €80 - €240

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • CHARLES JOUAS (FRA/ 1866 - 1942) Paris, avenue de l'Opéra Gra
        Nov. 27, 2022

        CHARLES JOUAS (FRA/ 1866 - 1942) Paris, avenue de l'Opéra Gra

        Est: €80 - €120

        CHARLES JOUAS (FRA/ 1866 - 1942) Paris, avenue de l'Opéra Graphite sur papier Signé, daté et situé 'Ch. Jouas / Avenue Opéra / 20 octobre 98' (en bas à droite) 28.8 x 21.7 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 42.5 x 37 cm Graphite on paper, signed, dated and located lower right, 11.33 x 8.54 in, with frame : 16.73 x 14.56 in

      • GOUDEAU, Émile (1849-1906) et Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) POÈMES PARISIENS.
        Nov. 21, 2022

        GOUDEAU, Émile (1849-1906) et Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) POÈMES PARISIENS.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        GOUDEAU, Émile (1849-1906) et Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) POÈMES PARISIENS. PARIS : IMPRIMÉ POUR HENRI BERALDI, 1897

        Jun. 30, 2022

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      • Charles Jouas (1866–1942): Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles/Collioure-Fossés du chateau des Templiers
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Charles Jouas (1866–1942): Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles/Collioure-Fossés du chateau des Templiers

        Est: €100 -

        Charles Jouas (1866–1942): Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles/Collioure-Fossés du chateau des Templiers. 2 Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken auf Bütten. Beide Blätter sind signiert, nummeriert "130/175". Fest unter Passepartout. Ungeöffnet. Plattengröße je Blatt: 24,7 x 19,0 cm. – 2 graphics in different techniques on laid paper. Both sheets are signed, numbered "130/175". Firmly under mount. Not opened. Plate size each sheet: 24.7 x 19.0 cm.

        Doebele Kunstauktionen
      • Charles Jouas Art Etching
        Jan. 28, 2022

        Charles Jouas Art Etching

        Est: $10 - $1,000

        19/20th Century; Original, frame measures 17.25" x 13.5", Professionally framed and matted. Appears to be complete and all original. Please view photos.

        Mebane Antique Auction
      • CHARLES JOUAS, VIEW OF PARIS, PASTEL & GRAPHITE
        Jan. 16, 2022

        CHARLES JOUAS, VIEW OF PARIS, PASTEL & GRAPHITE

        Charles Jouas (French, 1866-1942). "View of Paris from the Belfry of St. Severin", pastel over graphite on cream colored wove paper. Signed lower right; inscribed lower left; framed. Approx. 23.75" x 27.75" (frame), 13.5" x 18" (sight)

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Est: €50 - €150

        Jouas, Charles (1866 Paris - 1942) - zwei Farbradierungen, "Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles" und "Collioure - Fossés du château des Templiers", jeweils unten rechts signiert, links num.130/175, Plattenmaße ca.24x189cm, einzeln mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Rahmenmaße ca.45x39cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Sep. 18, 2021

        Est: €50 - €150

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Jun. 29, 2021

        Est: €150 - €250

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) A la terrasse d'un café parisien Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite 19 x 13,5 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 35,5 cm Watercolour, signed lower right, 7.5 x 5.3 in, with frame : 15.7 x 14 in.

        Jun. 28, 2021

        Est: $300 - $600

        Charles Jouas (France) 1866-1942. [Maquette for a mural containing Marianne (Symbol of France)]. White chalk over graphite and black crayon, c. 1890. Grid format. Signed with pencil, l.r. On blue/gray laid paper 498 x 315 mm. (19 5/8 x 12 3/8 in.). Possible study for the mural on the main staircase at the Hotel St. Vaast, Amiens. Ex Coll: Eric G. Carlson.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Est: €150 - €450

        Jouas, Charles - "Paysage", Pastell und Bleistiftzeichnung, 1930, unten rechts datiert "Oktober 1930", ortsbezeichnet "Port la ...", Blattmaße ca.22x26,8cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.46,5x51cm Jouas, Charles - "Paysage", Pastell und Bleistiftzeichnung, 1930, unten rechts datiert "Oktober 1930", ortsbezeichnet "Port la ...", Blattmaße ca.22x26,8cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.46,5x51cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • HUYSMANS, Joris-Karl (1848-1907) - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) La Cathédrale. Paris, Auguste Bla
        May. 10, 2021

        HUYSMANS, Joris-Karl (1848-1907) - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) La Cathédrale. Paris, Auguste Bla

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        HUYSMANS, Joris-Karl (1848-1907) - Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) La Cathédrale. Paris, Auguste Blaizot, René Kieffer, collection Éclectique, 1909

        Mar. 20, 2021

        Est: €150 - €450

        Jouas, Charles - "Paysage", Pastell und Bleistiftzeichnung, 1930, unten rechts datiert "Oktober 1930", ortsbezeichnet "Port la ...", Blattmaße ca.22x26,8cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.46,5x51cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: €50 - €150

        Jouas, Charles (1866 Paris - 1942) - "Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles", 1947, Farbradierung, unten rechts signiert, links num.130/175, Plattenmaße ca.24x18,5cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.45x39cm

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Est: €150 - €450

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • JOUAS, Charles (1866-1942)
        Oct. 09, 2020

        JOUAS, Charles (1866-1942)

        Est: €80 - €140

        Paris vue de Notre Dame, de la tour St Jaques à St Eustache épreuve avant l'aciérage, signé en crayon par l'artiste, 262 x 198 mm, joint : idem: Palais de Versailles, les réservoirs, vus des toits du Palais 295 x 237 mm. + idem. La Seine vue de Notre Dame, 288 x 230 mm, signé en crayon (3)

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Jouas, Charles (1866 Paris - 1942) - "Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles", 1947,
        Sep. 19, 2020

        Jouas, Charles (1866 Paris - 1942) - "Bayonne-Porte de Mousserolles", 1947,

        Est: €50 - €150

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • CHARLES JOUAS (Faubourg Saint-Antoine 1866-1942 Paris) Collection of 16 drawings.
        Nov. 05, 2019

        CHARLES JOUAS (Faubourg Saint-Antoine 1866-1942 Paris) Collection of 16 drawings.

        CHARLES JOUAS (Faubourg Saint-Antoine 1866-1942 Paris) Collection of 16 drawings. Including watercolor, pen and ink and pencil on paper. Many signed in ink, lower recto. Including 7 designs for characters in classic children's literature. Various sizes and conditions. Property from the Eric Carlson Irrevocable Trust.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942)
        May. 15, 2019

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Vue animée de la Chapelle des Capucins Plume et encre brune, pastel et estompe sur papier beige Signé en bas à gauche et situé en bas à droite "Chapelles de Capucins, rue de la Santé, démolie en janvier1910" Petites taches Animated view of the Capucins Chapel, pen and brown ink, pastel and stump on beige paper, signed lower left and located lower right "Chapelles de Capucins, rue de la Santé, démolie en janvier1910" 31, 8 x 42,9 CM - 12 1/2 X 16 7/8 IN. €300-500

      • Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) Bord de mer Aquarelle sur papier signée et dédicacée en bas à gauche 21,5 x 32 cm
        Mar. 31, 2019

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) Bord de mer Aquarelle sur papier signée et dédicacée en bas à gauche 21,5 x 32 cm

        Est: €150 - €200

        Tradart Deauville
      • Attributed to Charles Jouas (1866 - 1942): Gargoyle
        Jan. 11, 2019

        Attributed to Charles Jouas (1866 - 1942): Gargoyle

        Pencil, conté crayon and pastel on paper, indistinctly signed lower right; and Gargoyle, pencil, chalk and crayon on paper, 1911, indistinctly signed and dated lower left.12 1/2 x 9 1/2 (sight), 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (frame), and 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (sight), 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • Attribué à Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942)
        Nov. 16, 2018

        Attribué à Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Attribué à Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Vue de la rue des Chartres avec le clocher de l’église Saint-Gervais au fond Crayon noir, estompe et aquarelle Situé en bas à droite Attr. to C. Jouas, View of rue des Chartres with the bell tower of Saint-Gervais church in the background 30 x 26cm - 11 3/4 X 10 1/4 IN. €300-500

      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Vue des réservoirs de Versailles
        Oct. 12, 2018

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Vue des réservoirs de Versailles

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Vue des réservoirs de Versailles Plume et encre brune, sanguine, pastel estompé, léger rehaut de gouache dans le haut, quelques grattages 63 x 47,5 cm, de forme irrégulière Signé, situé et daté en bas à droite « Versailles, les réservoirs, 1910 » Trace de restauration au centre à gauche et trous d’aiguilles dans les coins Estimation : 800/1000 €

      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Portrait de jeune femme au chapeau
        Nov. 22, 2017

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Portrait de jeune femme au chapeau

        Est: €400 - €500

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Portrait de jeune femme au chapeau Trois crayons Signé en bas à droite Taches, pliures et légèrement insolé Portrait of a young woman with a hat, three pencils; signed lower right 44,6 x 27,8cm - 17 1/2 X 11 IN. € 400-500

      • Richepin & Jouas Le Mer Sonnets and Other Poems
        Oct. 28, 2017

        Richepin & Jouas Le Mer Sonnets and Other Poems

        Est: $7,000 - $10,000

        La Mer [Sonnets and Other Poems]. RICHEPIN, Jean (1849-1926) - Charles JOUAS (1866 - 1942). Paris: [Charles Hérissey in Evreux for] Maurice Dreyfous, 1886. 4to., (12 2/8 x 9 inches). Half-title with limitation on verso, title-page printed in red and black, dedication leaf , and 48 pages all BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED in full, or in the margins with SUPERB ORIGINAL WATERCOLOUR DRAWINGS BY CHARLES JOUAS. Fine contemporary olive green morocco, each cover elegantly decorated in gilt, the spine in six compartments, with five raised bands, gilt lettered in one, the others decorated with small gilt tools, gilt inner dentelles, signed by the Club Bindery and dated 1900, top edges gilt (extremities a little scuffed). Provenance: with the small leather library label of Robert Hoe on the front paste-down; from the library of Jacques Levy, his sale, Sotheby's, 20th April 2012, lot 280. Limited issue, copy number 6 of 10 copies printed on Imperial Japon paper, signed by the publisher, of a total edition of 500. An extremely handsome copy made unique by the inclusion of 51 original watercolours by the premier French illustrator of the turn of the 20th-century Charles Jouas, who was famous for his depictions of Paris and the Pyranees. The watercolours with which he has embellished Richepin's dramatic poem are both bold and lyrical, emphasizing the imaginative realism of Richepin's poem. Richepin was one of France's more controversial poets. He was also a dramatist and novelist who "examined the lower levels of society in sharp, bold language. As Émile Zola revolutionized the novel with his naturalism, Richepin did the same for French poetry during that period" (Encyclopedia Britannica online). From the distinguished library of publisher and bibliophile Robert Hoe. "Hoe presses printed some of the world's greatest newspapers, including the Herald, World, and Times in New York and The Times (London), as well as Century Magazine. Under Hoe the company continued the apprentice school founded by his uncle. Here several hundred youths at any one time received a basic education and training in mechanics and drafting. For many years some of the leading pressmen in New York City began their careers as Hoe apprentices. Aside from business, Hoe was a well-known figure in New York's cultural life. He was a founder and trustee of the Metropolitan Museum of Art and of the industrial arts school that was attached to it. An avid collector, he assembled one of the greatest private rare book libraries of his day, including two Gutenberg Bibles. The catalog of only those of his books published before 1700 ran to six volumes. When his entire collection was sold in 1911-1912, it brought almost $2 million. Hoe's holdings included examples of bookbinding through the centuries, an interest that prompted him to aid in organizing the Club Bindery, a small custom bindery of which he served for a time as president. In 1884 he was one of the founders of the Grolier Club, an association of bibliophiles. He was its president from its inception to 1888. An address of his to the club, "Bookbinding as a Fine Art," was published in 1886, and in 1902 he brought out A Short History of the Printing Press, in which he placed the history of the Hoe company within the larger framework of the history of mechanical printing" (Irene D. Neu for DNB). See Carolyn Shipman. Catalogue of books in foreign languages published after the year 1600, forming a portion of the library of Robert Hoe, Volume 4, 1909, page 136. Guidance: Sotheby's, April 20, 2012 - $5313

        Arader Galleries
      • CHARLES JOUAS (1866-1942). SOUVENEZ - VOUS! / CRIMES ALLEMANDS. 1917. 47x32 inches, 120x81 cm. H. Chachoin, Paris.
        Aug. 02, 2017

        CHARLES JOUAS (1866-1942). SOUVENEZ - VOUS! / CRIMES ALLEMANDS. 1917. 47x32 inches, 120x81 cm. H. Chachoin, Paris.

        Est: $600 - $900

        CHARLES JOUAS (1866-1942) SOUVENEZ - VOUS! / CRIMES ALLEMANDS. 1917. 47 1/4x32 inches, 120x81 1/4 cm. H. Chachoin, Paris. Condition B: losses and tears in margins; creases in margins and image. Paper. This is the version with text.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Portrait de femm
        Dec. 01, 2015

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Portrait de femm

        Est: €300 - €400

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 – 1942) Portrait de femme Crayon noir, sanguine et rehauts de blanc sur papier beige" 46 x 29 cm Signé en bas à droite Ch. Jouans

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • Charles Jouas graphite
        Oct. 24, 2015

        Charles Jouas graphite

        Est: $60 - $120

        Charles Jouas (French 1866-1942)- ''Flying Buttresses, Notre Dame de Paris''- graphite, black and colored crayons, 1921, signd C. Jouas lower center. 14 7/8 x 11''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Charles Jouas (1866-1942) - Le Grand Boulevard de Nuit
        Jul. 08, 2015

        Charles Jouas (1866-1942) - Le Grand Boulevard de Nuit

        Est: £400 - £600

        Pen and black ink, black wash, heightened with white, on buff paper Signed and dated 1906 lower left, inscribed pour Mr. Houdion 17.5 x 27 cm. (6 7/8 x 10 5/8 in)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Charles Jouas (1866-1942) - Une gargouille de Notre-Dame
        Jul. 08, 2015

        Charles Jouas (1866-1942) - Une gargouille de Notre-Dame

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Black and white chalks, touches of colooured chalk, on buff paper Signed and inscribed Notre-Dame de Paris lower left 47 x 31 cm. (18 1/2 x 12 1/4 in)

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Sainte-Adresse
        Jun. 23, 2015

        Sainte-Adresse

        Charles Jouas (French, 1866-1942) Sainte-Adresse signed 'C. Jouas' (lower left) and titled and dated 'Sainte-Adresse/ 1886' (lower right) oil on board 8 1/2 x 12 in. (21.6 x 30.5 cm.) Executed in 1886.

      • Village de Saint-Adresse, l'ancien Parc aux huîtres
        Jun. 23, 2015

        Village de Saint-Adresse, l'ancien Parc aux huîtres

        Charles Jouas (French, 1866-1942) Village de Saint-Adresse, l'ancien Parc aux huîtres signed, dated and titled 'Village de Saint-Adresse/ l'ancien Parc aux huîtres/ C. Jouas-1886' (lower left) oil on board 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (24.1 x 34.3 cm.) Painted in 1886.

        Dec. 18, 2013

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Notre-Dame de Senlis Crayon de couleur 46,5 × 38,5 cm Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche : Notre-Dame de Senlis transept méridional septembre 1915 (Légèrement insolé, quelques épidermures dans le bas)

        Dec. 18, 2013

        Est: €600 - €800

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Une gargouille de Saint-Merry Crayon de couleur 33,5 × 24, 5 cm Signé en bas à gauche et situé en en bas à droite (Petites taches)

      • Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)
        Jun. 27, 2013

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)

        Est: €120 - €150

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) Vues de Besançon Hauteur: 33 cm * Largeur: 25 cm

        Artprecium
      • Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)
        Jun. 27, 2013

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Charles JOUAS (1866-1942) Quatre dessins Hauteur: 33 cm * Largeur: 25 cm

        Artprecium
      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 - 1942) Portrait de femme Trois crayons 46 x 29 cm Signé en bas à droite Taches
        May. 16, 2013

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866 - 1942) Portrait de femme Trois crayons 46 x 29 cm Signé en bas à droite Taches

        Est: €400 - €600

      • JOUAS, Charles (French 1866-1942)
        Jun. 23, 2012

        JOUAS, Charles (French 1866-1942)

        Paris from Notre Dame

        Davidson Auctions
      • Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Le Bateau ambulance
        Mar. 28, 2012

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Le Bateau ambulance

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Charles JOUAS (Paris 1866-1942) Le Bateau ambulance Crayons de couleurs 50 x 64, 5 cm (Déchirures sur les bords et taches)

      • JOUAS CHARLES, 1866 -1942
        Dec. 15, 2011

        JOUAS CHARLES, 1866 -1942

        Est: €150 - €200

        JOUAS Charles, 1866 -1942 L'Estacade, juillet 1910 Crayons de couleurs (rousseurs et inso­lation), signé, titré et daté en bas à droite. 42,5 x 31 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères