Josef Jossen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Josef Jossen, born 1895
      Feb. 27, 2016

      Josef Jossen, born 1895

      Est: €240 - €500

      Josef Jossen, born 1895, Windmill Farm and thecanal at sunset, oil / canvas, signed, restored, about 40x50cm, frame . German Description: Joseph Jossen, geb. 1895, Windmühle und Bauernhof am Kanal im Abendrot, Öl/Lwd, signiert, restauriert, ca. 40x50cm, Rahmen

    • JOSSEN, JOSEF
      Jul. 28, 2015

      JOSSEN, JOSEF

      JOSSEN, JOSEF Duesseldorf 1895 Portrait of a farmer, oil on canvas, signed, 24.5x18.5cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • JOSSEN, JOSEF 1895 Düsseldorf - ?
      Sep. 20, 2013

      JOSSEN, JOSEF 1895 Düsseldorf - ?

      Est: - €300

      JOSSEN, JOSEF 1895 Düsseldorf - ? Große Maifeier mit Tanz und Gesang in der Gaststube Öl auf Leinwand, 61 cm x 81 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet 'Jos. Jossen Df. (Düsseldorf), rest., Rahmen.