Mladen Josic Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972)
      Feb. 06, 2024

      Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972) Portrait of the painter Monaino, 1957 Pastel on cardboard Apocryphal signature 100 x 74 cm Pastel on cardboard signed lower right Provenance Sale of Mladen Josic's studio, Maîtres Chayette & Cheval, March 17, 2022, Hôtel Drouot. Former collection of the artist's family, private collection, Paris. Bibliography Reproduced in the artist's monograph, National Museum Belgrade, 1997. Reproduced on page 134, number 189.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972)
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972) Portrait of the painter Monaino, 1957 Pastel on card signed lower right 100 x 74 - 39.37 x 29.13 in. Pastel on cardboard signed lower right Provenance: Former collection of the artist's family, private collection, Paris. Bibliography: Reproduced in the artist's monograph, National Museum Belgrade, 1997. Reproduced on page 134, number 189.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972) Portrait du peintre Monaino, 1957
      Jul. 22, 2021

      Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972) Portrait du peintre Monaino, 1957

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pastel sur carton signé en bas à droite Provenance: Ancienne collection de la famille de l'artiste, collection privée, Paris. Bibliographie: Reproduit dans la monographie de l'artiste, musée national de Belgrade, 1997. Reproduit page 134, numéro 189. Pastel on cardboard signed lower right

      Maison Verneuil
    • Attribué à Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972), Paysage à la chèvre, Signé en bas à droiteet daté 67. Dimension
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Attribué à Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972), Paysage à la chèvre, Signé en bas à droiteet daté 67. Dimension

      Est: €150 - €200

      Attribué à Mladen JOSIC (1897-1972), Paysage à la chèvre, Signé en bas à droiteet daté 67. Dimensions : 44 x 53 cm

      Alexandre Landre
    • Mladen Josic (1897-1972) Dubrovnik
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Mladen Josic (1897-1972) Dubrovnik

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas, 90x70cm

      Art Salon Zagreb