Lucien Joseph Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

    • Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA

      Est: €150 - €200

      Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA (1912-1975) - Danseuse - Technique mixte signée en bas à droite et datée (19)63 - 43,7 x 60,2 cm - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA (1912-1975) - Dancer - Mixed technique signed lower right and dated (19)63 - 43,7 x 60,2 cm - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab

      Expertisez Enchères
    • LUCIEN JOSEPH FONTANAROSA OIL PAINTING
      Dec. 15, 2018

      LUCIEN JOSEPH FONTANAROSA OIL PAINTING

      LUCIEN JOSEPH FONTANAROSA OIL PAINTING Lucien Joseph Fontanarosa (French 1912-1975) oil on canvas. Thoughtful woman with music behind her. Canvas: 16 x 9.5". Size: 22 x 16" including frame

      Manor Auctions
    • FONTANAROSSA LUCIEN JOSEPH, 1912-1975
      May. 27, 2011

      FONTANAROSSA LUCIEN JOSEPH, 1912-1975

      Est: €60 - €100

      FONTANAROSSA Lucien Joseph, 1912-1975 Les jeunes musiciens lithographie en couleurs n°126/150 (légère insolation), signée en bas à droite, 29x95 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Lucien Joseph Fontanarosa. Sitting Model, 1961. Charcoal (small holes and minor soiling), signed and dated lower right. 63 x 48 cm.
      Jun. 29, 2010

      Lucien Joseph Fontanarosa. Sitting Model, 1961. Charcoal (small holes and minor soiling), signed and dated lower right. 63 x 48 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lucien Joseph Fontanarosa. Sitting Model, 1961. Charcoal (small holes and minor soiling), signed and dated lower right. 63 x 48 cm. Lucien Joseph FONTANAROSA Modèle assis, 1961 Fusain (petits trous et légères salissures), signé et daté en bas à droite. 63 x 48 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.