Juan José Sold at Auction Prices

      Oct. 29, 2024

      JUAN JOSÉ GARMA Interior con gallinas

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
      Oct. 29, 2024

      JUAN JOSE ROCHELT AMANN La presa del molino, Plencia

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
      Oct. 29, 2024

      JUAN JOSE ROCHELT AMANN Puerto vasco

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSE CAMBRE - MOVIMIENTO (2 WORKS)
      Feb. 28, 2024

      JUAN JOSE CAMBRE - MOVIMIENTO (2 WORKS)

      Lot 265 Juan Jose Cambre Argentinian (b. 1948) Movimiento (2 Works) acrylic spray paint and pastel on paper each signed each: 13 1/2 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel Collection

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Juan Jose Segura (1901-1964), Dancer with band, Oil on canvas laid to board, 9" H x 12.25" W
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Juan Jose Segura (1901-1964), Dancer with band, Oil on canvas laid to board, 9" H x 12.25" W

      Juan Jose Segura (1901-1964) Dancer with band Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower right: Juan Jose Segura

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Juan Jose Gomez Molina. Untitled
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Juan Jose Gomez Molina. Untitled

      Silkscreen on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (9/275) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Est: $500 - $800

      Lot 31 Juan Jose Cambre Argentinian (b. 1948) Movimiento (2 Works) acrylic spray paint and pastel on paper each signed each: 13 1/2 x 20 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel Collection

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • JUAN JOSÉ VERA - Untitled
      May. 23, 2023

      JUAN JOSÉ VERA - Untitled

      JUAN JOSÉ VERA Guadalajara 1926-Zaragoza 2019 Untitled. 1963 Gouache and watercolor on paper Signed Candle and dated 1963 Size 23.5 x 17 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ LOMARTI - Untitled
      May. 23, 2023

      JUAN JOSÉ LOMARTI - Untitled

      JUAN JOSÉ LOMARTI Lugo 1957 Untitled Oil on canvas Signed Size 80 x 50 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ IBARRA - Caminando hacia Marquina
      Apr. 27, 2023

      JUAN JOSÉ IBARRA - Caminando hacia Marquina

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSE BARBERA - Untitled
      Mar. 28, 2023

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA - Untitled

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA Valencia 1954 Untitled Oil on brown paper Signed Size 70 x 101 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Untitled. (The family)
      Mar. 28, 2023

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Untitled. (The family)

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA Pamplona 1946 Untitled. (The family) Oil on panel Signed Size 40 x 49 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ - Reading
      Mar. 28, 2023

      JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ - Reading

      JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ Valencia 1867 - 1922 Reading. 1891 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Size 50 x 37 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Painting, Juan Jose Morera Garrido
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Painting, Juan Jose Morera Garrido

      Juan Jose Morera Garrido (Spanish, 1914-1993), "An Extensive Landscape of Toledo Spain," 1959, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 77.5"h x 122.5"w, overall (with frame): 79"h x 124.5"w. Provenance: Sold at Bonhams 2009, lot 1800.

      Clars Auctions
    • Juan José Torralba – El Castillo.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Juan José Torralba – El Castillo.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      Grabado del año 1966, numerado y firmado a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 6 /75 .

      Litografias.net
    • Juan José Torralba – Principio y fin .
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Juan José Torralba – Principio y fin .

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Grabado titulado, fechado, numerado y firmado a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 17/75.

      Litografias.net
    • Juan José Torralba – Marie Elie.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Juan José Torralba – Marie Elie.

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Grabado titulado, fechado, numerado y firmado a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 20/75.

      Litografias.net
    • Juan José Torralba – El puente de las artes París.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Juan José Torralba – El puente de las artes París.

      Est: €700 - €850

      Grabado titulado, numerado y firmado a lápiz por el artista. Edición limitada a 50 unidades, ejemplar 3/50.

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,100 - €1,200

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
    • JUAN JOSÉ MARTÍNEZ ESPINOSA Pareja de "Escenas costumbristas"
      Jul. 21, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ MARTÍNEZ ESPINOSA Pareja de "Escenas costumbristas"

      Est: €8,000 -

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Still Life
      Jun. 29, 2021

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Still Life

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA Pamplona 1946 Still life. 1996 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1996 Measures 46 x 55 cm PROVENANCE Galería 16, San Sebastián Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ - Valencian
      Jun. 29, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ - Valencian

      JUAN JOSÉ ZAPATER Y RODRÍGUEZ Valencia 1867 - 1922 Valencian. 1895 Oil on panel Signed and dated Measurements 26 x 14 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Juan José Tharrats, „Maculatura“
      May. 29, 2021

      Juan José Tharrats, „Maculatura“

      Juan José Tharrats, „Maculatura“ verschiedene Flächen und Strukturen auf dunklem Grund, Farben, teils geritzt, auf leichtem Karton, rückseitig signiert „Tharrats“, datiert „1957“ und betitelt „Maculatura“, unter Passepartout montiert, Blattmaße ca. 35 x 50 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Joan-Josep Tharrats i Vidal, spanischer Maler, Kunsttheoretiker und Verleger (1935 Umzug nach Barcelona und hier Studium an der Escola Massana, durch spanischen Bürgerkrieg Abbruch des Studiums, stand stark unter dem Einfluss von Wassily Kandinsky und Piet Mondrian, Gründung der Gruppe Dau al Set, 1949 Einzelausstellung in der Galerie El Jardin, ab 1954 fester Bestandteil der Sala Caspar in Barcelona, 1959 Teilnahme an der 5. Biennale von Sao Paulo und der Biennale in Venedig von 1960 und 1964, Quelle: Wikipedia.

    • JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Zaragoza Road in February
      May. 18, 2021

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA - Zaragoza Road in February

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      JUAN JOSE AQUERRETA Pamplona 1946 Zaragoza road in February. 2000 Oil on canvas glued to board Signed and dated 2000 Size 54 x 34 cm PROVENANCE (back label) Marlborough Gallery, Madrid Private collection exhibitions 2002 (12 March-13 April), "Juan José Aquerreta: recent work", Marlborough Gallery, Madrid bibliography Francisco Calvo Serraller, "Juan José Aquerreta: recent work", Ed. Marlborough Gallery, Madrid 2002, reprod. Cat. Exp. 23

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ CARPIO. Attributed to. The marriages of Madonna.
      Mar. 11, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ CARPIO. Attributed to. The marriages of Madonna.

      Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      Oil on canvas 110x162 cm.

      Balclis
    • Juan Jose Gebelin, Mal Camino, Montevideo, c. 1932
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Mal Camino, Montevideo, c. 1932

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Mal Camino, Montevideo, c. 1932, Bromide print, 9" x 11", mounted 15.75" x 19.25". Signed on recto. Title and artist's credit affixed to mount verso. Stamped for "Primer Salon Internacional Fotografico del Urugay" on mount verso. Numbered on mount verso.

      Keith Delellis Gallery LLC
    • Juan Jose Gebelin, Calle Cubo del Norte, Montevideo, c. 1932
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Calle Cubo del Norte, Montevideo, c. 1932

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Calle Cubo del Norte, Montevideo, c. 1932, Bromide print, 6.75" x 10.75", mounted (textured paper) 13.5" x 13.25". Signed in pencil on mount recto. Title and artist's credit affixed to mount verso. Exhibition label for "Salon Internacional Fotografico del Uruguay" on mount verso. Numbered in pencil on verso.

      Keith Delellis Gallery LLC
    • Juan Jose Gebelin, Lagunita de Flores, Montevideo, c. 1932
      Feb. 27, 2021

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Lagunita de Flores, Montevideo, c. 1932

      Juan Jose Gebelin, Lagunita de Flores, Montevideo, c. 1932, Bromide print, 6.5" x 8.75", mounted (partially detached) 14" x 15.75". Title in pencil on mount recto. Number affixed to mount recto. Title and artist's credit affixed to verso. Stamped for "Primer Salon Internacional Fotografico del Uruguay" on mount verso.

      Keith Delellis Gallery LLC
    • JUAN JOSÉ GARAY
      Feb. 18, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ GARAY

      JUAN JOSÉ GARAY (San Sebastián, 1942) "Fuenterrabia" Óleo sobre lienzo pegado a tabla 17,5 x 19 cm Firmado: J.J. de Garay 1978

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSE ROCHELT AMANN
      Feb. 17, 2021

      JUAN JOSE ROCHELT AMANN

      JUAN JOSE ROCHELT AMANN (Bilbao, 1881 - Madrid, 1953) "Lote compuesto por ocho retratos masculinos" Lápiz sobre papel 15 x 10 cm Firmado: Rochelt

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSÉ AQUERRETA MAESTU
      Feb. 17, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ AQUERRETA MAESTU

      JUAN JOSÉ AQUERRETA MAESTU (Pamplona 1946) "Sin título" Litografía D 899/1000 32 x 45 cm Firmado: Aquerreta

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA "Landscapes, five"
      Sep. 29, 2020

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA "Landscapes, five"

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Oil on canvas. All signed on the back. Purchased directly from the artist by the current owner

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSE THARRATS - "Sin título"
      Jun. 23, 2020

      JUAN JOSE THARRATS - "Sin título"

      Firmado en plancha. Firmado y justificado a lápiz en la parte inferior 125/225

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSE THARRATS "Sin título"
      Feb. 26, 2020

      JUAN JOSE THARRATS "Sin título"

      JEAN TINGUELY "Olympic Centennial". Serigraphy. JEAN TINGUELY "Olympic Centennial" Firmada y numerada a lápiz en laparte inferior

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSE VERA AYUSO "Composiciones", 1992-96
      Feb. 26, 2020

      JUAN JOSE VERA AYUSO "Composiciones", 1992-96

      JUAN JOSE VERA AYUSO "Compositions", 1992-96. Collage on paper. JUAN JOSE VERA AYUSO "Composiciones", 1992-96 Lote de siete composiciones, seis de ellos firmadas; una de las piezas es una impresión

      Ansorena
    • Juan Jose De Oliveira. Golfer
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Juan Jose De Oliveira. Golfer

      DE OLIVEIRA, JUAN JOSE (1928 - 2002). "El golfista". Escultura en bronce. Firma al dorso. Sobre peana en mármol negro. 39 cm de altura (sin peana)

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Juan José Rochelt. Punta Lucero (Algorta)
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Juan José Rochelt. Punta Lucero (Algorta)

      ROCHELT AMANN, JUAN JOSE (1881 - 1953). "Punta Lucero (Algorta)". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 54 x 44 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JUAN CARLOS HONTANA, FRANCISCO JOSÉ BARRANCO - Tranvía de Marsella, Bodegón
      Sep. 17, 2019

      JUAN CARLOS HONTANA, FRANCISCO JOSÉ BARRANCO - Tranvía de Marsella, Bodegón

      JUAN CARLOS HONTANA Madrid 1968 FRANCISCO JOSÉ BARRANCO Madrid 1961 Two works: Tranvía de Marsella. 2005 Bodegón. 2006 Etchings on paper Signed by pencil (each) Numbered 17/1000 and 88/1000 Measurements 16.7 x 23.5 cm (print); 27.7 x 38 cm (paper) Edited by Grupo Munreco, Madrid 2005-2006

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSÉ ROCHELT AMANN Santo Domingo de Jerez
      Jun. 04, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ ROCHELT AMANN Santo Domingo de Jerez

      JUAN JOSÉ ROCHELT AMANN Santo Domingo de Jerez 50 x 60 cm

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Juan José de Oliveira. Horse
      May. 30, 2019

      Juan José de Oliveira. Horse

      JUAN JOSE DE OLIVEIRA (1928 - 2002). "Caballo (1993)". Escultura realizada en bronce patinado. Firmada y fechada (93). 12 x 12 x 5 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Juan José Torralba Bodegan Limited Edition Etching
      Jul. 11, 2018

      Juan José Torralba Bodegan Limited Edition Etching

      Juan José Torralba Bodegan Limited Edition Etching. Signed by artist, dated 1970, titled Bodegan and labeled as 92/125. Not inspected outside of frame but appears to be marked and signed in pencil beneath art, visible plate mark. Color etching, bold black shapes and strokes with red and blue toned accents, off white paper revealed strategically to add to composition. Framed in silver toned metal framed with white toned matte board. Measures approx 32 in tall by 25.

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
    • JUAN JOSE MORERA GARRIDO (Spanish 1929- ) Bull fight scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left Juan Jose Morera Garrido and dated '69. Contained in pine frame. Condition: no visible defects. Dimensions: 36'' X 24'', frame 42 1/2'' X 31 1/4''.
      Jul. 28, 2012

      JUAN JOSE MORERA GARRIDO (Spanish 1929- ) Bull fight scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left Juan Jose Morera Garrido and dated '69. Contained in pine frame. Condition: no visible defects. Dimensions: 36'' X 24'', frame 42 1/2'' X 31 1/4''.

      Dargate Auction Galleries