Erling Jørgensen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Erling JORGENSEN Composition Huile sur toile
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Erling JORGENSEN Composition Huile sur toile

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Erling JORGENSEN Composition Huile sur toile Erling JORGENSEN Composition Huile sur toile signée au revers, datée 61 49 - 72 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Erling JORGENSEN
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Erling JORGENSEN

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Erling JORGENSEN Composition Huile sur toile signée au revers, datée 61 49 - 72 cm

    • Erling Jørgensen: Composition with mountains.
      Feb. 23, 2010

      Erling Jørgensen: Composition with mountains.

      Est: - €135

      Erling Jørgensen: Composition with mountains. Signed Erling 61. Oil on masonite. 74 x 106 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Erling Jørgensen Composition with mountains.
      Jan. 26, 2010

      Erling Jørgensen Composition with mountains.

      Est: - €270

      Erling Jørgensen Composition with mountains. Signed Erling 61. Oil on masonite. 74 x 106 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed on the
      Mar. 24, 2009

      Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed on the

      Est: - €805

      Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed on the reverse Erling Jørgensen 57. Oil on canvas. 51 x 67 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed Erling
      Mar. 10, 2009

      Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed Erling

      Est: - €1,350

      Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed Erling Jørgensen 55. Oil on canvas. 72 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • ERLING JORGENSEN (Danish, 1905-1977), abstract
      Jan. 31, 2009

      ERLING JORGENSEN (Danish, 1905-1977), abstract

      ERLING JORGENSEN (Danish, 1905-1977), abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed, dated 1958-60 and inscribed "Jon Streep" to verso, bears two labels to stretcher from the Raydon Gallery, Madison Ave., New York, 25-1/2"h, 33-1/4"w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
      Oct. 08, 2008

      Est: €1,050 - €1,350

      Erling Jørgensen Composition. Signed Erling Jørgensen. Oil on canvas. 51 x 65 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers