Borge Jorgensen Sold at Auction Prices

      • Borge Jorgensen, Magniaer bevaegelse
        Jun. 13, 2023

        Borge Jorgensen, Magniaer bevaegelse

        Borge Jorgensen Magniaer bevaegelse 1975 enameled steel 9.75 h x 7.75 w x 5 d in (25 x 20 x 13 cm) Etched signature and number to lower edge 'Borge Jorgensen No. 503/975'. This work is number 503 from the edition of 975. Provenance: Estate of Valerie Furth, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center
      • "Uten tittel"
        Oct. 19, 2020

        "Uten tittel"

        Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

        Børge JØRGENSEN (1926-1998) Brushed and polished steel sculpture "Uten tittel", sign. -83. (H:40cm)

        Christiania Auksjoner
      • Børge Jorgensen (Danish, 1926-1998) Sculpture, 1991 Steel, acrylic 21-3/8 x 2-7/
        Apr. 20, 2020

        Børge Jorgensen (Danish, 1926-1998) Sculpture, 1991 Steel, acrylic 21-3/8 x 2-7/

        Est: $750 - $1,000

        Børge Jorgensen (Danish, 1926-1998) Sculpture, 1991 Steel, acrylic 21-3/8 x 2-7/8 x 2-1/4 inches (54.3 x 7.3 x 5.7 cm) Etched to side Børge Jorgensen 91. HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • JORGENSEN, Borge. Midcentury Sculpture "Sunshine
        Jun. 17, 2018

        JORGENSEN, Borge. Midcentury Sculpture "Sunshine

        Family " Solskins Familie in iron and glass. From a West End Ave., NYC estate. Borge Jorgensen Denmark 1926 - 1998.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Jørgensen, Børge
        Sep. 25, 2015

        Jørgensen, Børge

        Est: €400 - €480

        1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Abstract composition. Sculpture of brushed and polished stainless steel and blue acrylic glass. Signed lower right and dated (19)91. 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Abstrakte Komposition. Skulptur aus gebürstetem und poliertem Edelstahl und blauem Plexiglas. U.r. sign. und (19)91 dat. H. 54,2, B. 7,3, T. 5,5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Jørgensen, Børge
        Sep. 25, 2015

        Jørgensen, Børge

        Est: €900 - €1,080

        1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Untitled. Sculpture of brushed and polished stainless steel with elements of blue and red acrylic glass. Signed lower right on the plinth and dated (19)92. 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Ohne Titel. Skulptur aus gebürstetem und poliertem Edelstahl mit Elementen aus blauem und rotem Plexiglas. U.r. auf der Plinthe sign. und (19)92 dat. H. 100, B. 51,2, T. 32,2 cm.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Jørgensen, Børge
        Dec. 05, 2014

        Jørgensen, Børge

        Est: - €800

        Jørgensen, Børge 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Abstract composition. Sculpture of brushed and polished stainless steel and blue acrylic glass. Signed lower right and dated (19)91. 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Abstrakte Komposition. Skulptur aus gebürstetem und poliertem Edelstahl und blauem Plexiglas. U.r. sign. und (19)91 dat. H. 54,2, B. 7,3, T. 5,5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Jørgensen, Børge
        Dec. 05, 2014

        Jørgensen, Børge

        Est: - €1,800

        Jørgensen, Børge 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Untitled. Sculpture of brushed and polished stainless steel with elements of blue and red acrylic glass. Signed lower right on the plinth and dated (19)92. 1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?). Ohne Titel. Skulptur aus gebürstetem und poliertem Edelstahl mit Elementen aus blauem und rotem Plexiglas. U.r. auf der Plinthe sign. und (19)92 dat. H. 100, B. 51,2, T. 32,2 cm.

        Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
      • Børge Jørgensen: Concrete sculpture. Stainless steel; applicated with blue acrylic. H. 27 cm. L. 33 cm.
        Dec. 05, 2012

        Børge Jørgensen: Concrete sculpture. Stainless steel; applicated with blue acrylic. H. 27 cm. L. 33 cm.

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        Concrete sculpture. Stainless steel; applicated with blue acrylic. H. 27 cm. L. 33 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Borge Jorgensen: Sculpture. Signed Borge Jorgensen
        Sep. 26, 2012

        Borge Jorgensen: Sculpture. Signed Borge Jorgensen

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Borge Jorgensen: Sculpture. Signed Borge Jorgensen 79. Stainless steel. H. 65 Sculpture. Signed Borge Jorgensen 79. Stainless steel. H. 65

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Jørgensen, Børge 1926 - 1998 A modern sculpture
        Sep. 22, 2012

        Jørgensen, Børge 1926 - 1998 A modern sculpture

        Est: - €500

        Jørgensen, Børge 1926 - 1998 A modern sculpture Copenhagen, 1991. Stainless steel, brushed and polished, acrylic glass in blue. On plinth sign. and dat. 'Børge Jørgensen 91'. Sculpture h. 54 cm.

        Sep. 22, 2012

        Est: - €1,800

        Jørgensen, Børge 1926 - 1998 A modern sculpture Copenhagen, 1992. Stainless steel, brushed and polished, acrylic glass in red and blue. On plinth sign. and dat. 'Børge Jørgensen 92'. Thereto granite base (h. 34 cm). Sculpture h. 100,5 cm, plinth 51 x 32,5 cm.

      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Polished stainless steel with blue acrylic application. Signed Børge Jørgensen 90. H. 77 cm.
        Mar. 07, 2012

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Polished stainless steel with blue acrylic application. Signed Børge Jørgensen 90. H. 77 cm.

        Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

        Sculpture. Polished stainless steel with blue acrylic application. Signed Børge Jørgensen 90. H. 77 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Figure. Signed Børge Jørgensen 85. Sculpture in stainless steel. H. 53 cm.
        Oct. 04, 2011

        Børge Jørgensen: Figure. Signed Børge Jørgensen 85. Sculpture in stainless steel. H. 53 cm.

        Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

        Figure. Signed Børge Jørgensen 85. Stainless steel. H. 53 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • : Børge Jørgensen: Revolving figure. Signed Børge
        Aug. 09, 2011

        : Børge Jørgensen: Revolving figure. Signed Børge

        Est: - kr10,000

        : Børge Jørgensen: Revolving figure. Signed Børge Jørgensen 87. Sculpure in stainless steel. H. 54 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen : Revolving sculpture. Signed
        Mar. 22, 2011

        Børge Jørgensen : Revolving sculpture. Signed

        Est: - kr8,000

        Børge Jørgensen : Revolving sculpture. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1989. Stainless steel. H. 30 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Mar. 01, 2011

        Est: kr10,000 - kr15,000

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: A sculpture of partially brushed and polished stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1973. H. 64,5. W. 60 cm.
        Dec. 07, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: A sculpture of partially brushed and polished stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1973. H. 64,5. W. 60 cm.

        Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

        Wall sculpture. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1973. Partially brushed and polished stainless steel. H. 64,5 cm. W. 60 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: "Vision". Sign. BJ 92. Partially brushed and polished stainless steel. H. 430 cm. W. 270 cm.
        Dec. 06, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: "Vision". Sign. BJ 92. Partially brushed and polished stainless steel. H. 430 cm. W. 270 cm.

        Est: kr100,000 - kr125,000

        "Vision". Sign. BJ 92. Partially brushed and polished stainless steel. H. 430 cm. W. 270 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Organic shape. Signed BJ, 66. A
        Aug. 24, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: Organic shape. Signed BJ, 66. A

        Est: €535 - €670

        Børge Jørgensen: Organic shape. Signed BJ, 66. A patined iron sculpture. L. 117 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with
        Aug. 24, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with blue glass inlayings. Signed Børge Jørgensen, 86. H. 80 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with a
        Aug. 24, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with a

        Est: €4,050 - €5,350

        Børge Jørgensen: A polished steel sculpture with a blacklacquered integrated iron base. Signed BJ-91. H. incl. base 217 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1976. H. 58
        Jun. 08, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1976. H. 58

        Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

        Sculpture. Stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 1976. H. 58 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Signed BJ 66. Iron. H.
        Feb. 09, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Signed BJ 66. Iron. H.

        Est: - €1,600

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture. Signed BJ 66. Iron. H. 77 cm. W. 75 cm. L. 27 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture of stainless steel.
        Feb. 09, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture of stainless steel.

        Est: €805 - €1,050

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture of stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 81. H. 40 cm. W. 23 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Feb. 09, 2010

        Est: - €1,350

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture of stainless steel. Signed Børge Jørgensen 86. H. 63 cm. W. 12 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Figure. Patinated iron and glass,
        Feb. 02, 2010

        Børge Jørgensen: Figure. Patinated iron and glass,

        Est: - €940

        Børge Jørgensen: Figure. Patinated iron and glass, with electric light mounting. H. 68 cm. W. 55 cm. D. 47 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, 1960's. Unsigned.
        Sep. 15, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, 1960's. Unsigned.

        Est: €405 - €535

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, 1960's. Unsigned. patinated iron and glass on red marble stand. H. 150 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: "Lystårn" (Light Tower). Signed
        Sep. 15, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen: "Lystårn" (Light Tower). Signed

        Est: - €405

        Børge Jørgensen: "Lystårn" (Light Tower). Signed on the base with dedication To Kaj from Børge 1963. Iron. H. 77 cm. W. 26,5 cm. D. 21,5 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1960. Unsigned.
        Sep. 15, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1960. Unsigned.

        Est: €270 - €405

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1960. Unsigned. Plaster. H. 46 cm. W. 46 cm. D. 29 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1962-63. Unsigned.
        Sep. 08, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1962-63. Unsigned.

        Est: €270 - €405

        Børge Jørgensen: Sculpture, c. 1962-63. Unsigned. Black patinated iron and glass. H. 45 cm. W. 23 cm. D. 21 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen: Dancing girls, c. 1960. Unsigned.
        Sep. 08, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen: Dancing girls, c. 1960. Unsigned.

        Est: €270 - €405

        Børge Jørgensen: Dancing girls, c. 1960. Unsigned. Plaster. H. 62 cm. W. 51 cm. D. 40 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen Sculpture. Signed BJ 97. Corten
        Jan. 27, 2009

        Børge Jørgensen Sculpture. Signed BJ 97. Corten

        Est: - €8,050

        Børge Jørgensen Sculpture. Signed BJ 97. Corten steel, blackpainted metal base. H. incl. base 217 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        Jan. 27, 2009

        Est: - €17,000

        Børge Jørgensen Sculpture. Signed BJ 97. Corten steel, bluelacquered bars. H. 230 cm. Base H. 4 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen Two constructions. Signed BJ 81
        Oct. 08, 2008

        Børge Jørgensen Two constructions. Signed BJ 81

        Est: €1,050 - €1,350

        Børge Jørgensen Two constructions. Signed BJ 81 9-25 and Børge Jørgensen 13-50-77. Aluminium. H. 23 cm. and H. 40 cm. (2)

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Børge Jørgensen Sculpture of steel and glass.
        Oct. 07, 2008

        Børge Jørgensen Sculpture of steel and glass.

        Est: €670 - €805

        Børge Jørgensen Sculpture of steel and glass. Signed Børge Jørgensen 77. With dedication. H. 47,5 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers