Oliver R. Jordan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • OLIVER JORDAN 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      OLIVER JORDAN 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021)

      Est: €150 - €300

      OLIVER JORDAN 1958 Essen 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021) Color offset on laid paper. Sheet size 30 x 21 cm, print size 28.5 x 20 cm (f. 41 x 31 x 2 cm). Hand-signed and dated 'Jordan (20)21' lower right, copy number '2/100' lower left. Good condition. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Collection Organisation for Homeless Kunst hilft geben für Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).OLIVER JORDAN 1958 Essen 'JOSEPH BEUYS' (2021) Farboffset auf Bütten. BM 30 x 21 cm, DM 28,5 x 20 cm (R. 41 x 31 x 2 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Jordan (20)21', unten links Exemplarnummer '2/100'. Guter Zustand. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Provenienz: Sammlung Obdachlosenhilfe Kunst hilft geben für Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).

    • Abstrakte Industrielandschaft Oliver Jordan (1958 Essen) Abstrakte Ind
      Sep. 27, 2023

      Abstrakte Industrielandschaft Oliver Jordan (1958 Essen) Abstrakte Ind

      Abstrakte Industrielandschaft Oliver Jordan (1958 Essen) Abstrakte Industrielandschaft, Öl auf Papier, 70,5 cm x 100 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 95/2002 datiert, montiert, partiell leichte Griffspuren, oben links kleiner Wasserfleck Oliver Jordan (1958 Essen) Abstract industrial landscape, oil on paper, 70,5 cm x 100 cm sheet size, signed, 95/2002 dated, mounted, partly light handling marks, upper left small water stain

      Wettmann
    • OLIVER JORDAN, FIESOLE, IN DER NÄHE VON FLORENZ (2006)
      Jun. 10, 2022

      OLIVER JORDAN, FIESOLE, IN DER NÄHE VON FLORENZ (2006)

      Est: €400 - €800

      OLIVER JORDAN 1958 FIESOLE, NEAR FLORENCE (2006) Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 66 cm (F. 86 x 77 cm). Verso: signed, dated and place-named on the canvas. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area., OLIVER JORDAN 1958 FIESOLE, IN DER NÄHE VON FLORENZ (2006) Öl auf Leinwand. 75,5 x 66 cm (R. 86 x 77 cm). Verso: auf dem Leinwand signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

    • OLIVER JORDAN, 'VERLOREN UND GEFUNDEN IN BLAU. BLUES FÜR ESSEN' (1997/1998)
      Jun. 10, 2022

      OLIVER JORDAN, 'VERLOREN UND GEFUNDEN IN BLAU. BLUES FÜR ESSEN' (1997/1998)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      OLIVER JORDAN 1958 'LOST AND FOUND IN BLUE. BLUES FOR ESSEN' (1997/1998) Oil on canvas. 119 x 168 (F. 133 x 182 cm). Signed, dated, titled and place-named on the back of the canvas 'Güterbahnhof Essen-West'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area., OLIVER JORDAN 1958 'VERLOREN UND GEFUNDEN IN BLAU. BLUES FÜR ESSEN' (1997/1998) Öl auf Leinwand. 119 x 168 (R. 133 x 182 cm). Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert, datiert, betitelt und ortsbezeichnet 'Güterbahnhof Essen-West'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

    • Oliver Jordan
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Oliver Jordan

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Oliver Jordan 1958 Essen - lives in Cologne and Port Blanc (Brittany) Napoleon Bonaparte Signed and dated (20)21 lower right. Charcoal, washed and etched on paper. Sheet site: 63.2 x 48 cm.

    • Oliver Jordan
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Oliver Jordan

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Oliver Jordan 1958 Essen - lives in Cologne and Port Blanc (Brittany) General Napoleon Bonaparte Signed and dated (20)21 lower right. Charcoal, washed and etched on paper. Sheet size: 63 x 48 cm.

    • Oliver Jordan
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Oliver Jordan

      Est: €14,000 - €18,000

      Oliver Jordan 1958 Essen - lives in Cologne and Port Blanc (Brittany) Eugène Delacroix Signed, titled \"E. Delacroix\", dated 2016 and 3/2016 verso. Oil on canvas. 105 x 85 cm. Literature: Seippel, Ralph-P. (editor), Oliver Jordan - Portraits. Volume I. Heidelberg/Berlin 2020, page 70 ff.

    • Jordan, Oliver: Nordesee
      Mar. 13, 2021

      Jordan, Oliver: Nordesee

      Est: €400 - €600

      Oliver Jordan 1958 Essen North Sea Lithograph on paper, 1999; H 815 mm, W 620 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Jordan 94'', numbered and inscribed lower left. ''A.P North Sea''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • JORDAN, Oliver R. (*29.3.1958 Essen),
      Aug. 01, 2020

      JORDAN, Oliver R. (*29.3.1958 Essen),

      JORDAN, Oliver R. (*29.3.1958 Essen), Öl/ Papier/ Karton, Semiabstrakte Straßenszenerie, 34 x 48 cm, unsigniert

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design