Kim En Joong Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

        • Kim En Joong - Composition abstraite
          Jul. 21, 2024

          Kim En Joong - Composition abstraite

          Est: CHF600 - CHF800

          Kim En Joong - Composition abstraite Original lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 14/90. Very good condition, 61 x 37 cm. Lithographie originale sur papier vélin, signée au crayon et numérotée 14/90. Très bon état, 61 x 37 cm.

          TGP Auction
          Jul. 21, 2024

          Est: CHF600 - CHF800

          TGP Auction
        • KIM EN JOONG
          Jun. 25, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG

          Est: CHF100 - CHF200

          (Pooyo 1940– lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Ohne Titel. Farblithographie. H.C. 3/3. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 76x57 cm. Gerahmt. - Ränder und Ecken minimst bestossen. Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.

        • KIM EN JOONG
          Jun. 25, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG

          Est: CHF100 - CHF200

          (Pooyo 1940– lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Ohne Titel. 1990. Farblithographie. E.A. 4/9. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x57 cm. Gerahmt. - Ränder und Ecken minimst bestossen. Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.

        • KIM EN JOONG
          Jun. 06, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG

          Est: CHF100 - CHF200

        • KIM EN JOONG
          Jun. 06, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG

          Est: CHF100 - CHF200

        • KIM En Joong 1940— Sans titre - 1988
          Apr. 05, 2024

          KIM En Joong 1940— Sans titre - 1988

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          KIM En Joong Sans titre - 1988 Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite "1988, Kim EJ" H : 46.5 cm, L : 38.5 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France

        • KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS
          Jan. 20, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS

          Est: €220 - €460

          EN JOONG, KIM (born 1940 in Seoul), color lithograph on laid paper: untitled, signed in pencil lower right, dated "90" (1990) and limited 158/225 lower left. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. The painter, graphic artist and priest in the Dominican order, who is represented internationally by galleries, studied at the School of Fine Arts in Seoul as well as art history, theology and metaphysics in Switzerland. Unframed print in flawless condition. Provenance: art trade.EN JOONG, KIM (geb. 1940 in Seoul), Farblithografie auf Bütten: ohne Titel, mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert, datiert "90" (1990) und unten links limitiert 158/225. Blattgröße 76 x 56 cm. Der Maler, Grafiker und Priester im Dominikanerorden, der international von Galerien vertreten wird, studierte an der School of Fine Arts in Seoul sowie Kunstgeschichte, Theologie und Metaphysik in der Schweiz. Ungerahmter Druck in tadellosem Zustand. Provenienz: Kunsthandel.

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS
          Jan. 20, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS

          Est: €220 - €460

          EN JOONG, KIM (born 1940 in Seoul), color lithograph on laid paper: untitled, signed in pencil lower right, dated "90" (1990) and limited 195/225 lower left. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. The painter, graphic artist and priest in the Dominican order, who is represented internationally by galleries, studied at the School of Fine Arts in Seoul as well as art history, theology and metaphysics in Switzerland. Unframed print in flawless condition. Provenance: art trade.EN JOONG, KIM (geb. 1940 in Seoul), Farblithografie auf Bütten: ohne Titel, mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert, datiert "90" (1990) und unten links limitiert 195/225. Blattgröße 76 x 56 cm. Der Maler, Grafiker und Priester im Dominikanerorden, der international von Galerien vertreten wird, studierte an der School of Fine Arts in Seoul sowie Kunstgeschichte, Theologie und Metaphysik in der Schweiz. Ungerahmter Druck in tadellosem Zustand. Provenienz: Kunsthandel.

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS
          Jan. 20, 2024

          KIM EN JOONG GRAPHICS

          Est: €220 - €460

          EN JOONG, KIM (born 1940 in Seoul), color lithograph on laid paper: untitled, composition in tondo, signed in pencil lower right, dated "89" (1989) and limited 106/225 lower left. Sheet size 76 x 56 cm. The painter, graphic artist and priest in the Dominican order, who is represented internationally by galleries, studied at the School of Fine Arts in Seoul as well as art history, theology and metaphysics in Switzerland. Unframed print in flawless condition. Provenance: art trade.EN JOONG, KIM (geb. 1940 in Seoul), Farblithografie auf Bütten: ohne Titel, Komposition im Tondo, mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert, datiert "89" (1989) und unten links limitiert 106/225. Blattgröße 76 x 56 cm. Der Maler, Grafiker und Priester im Dominikanerorden, der international von Galerien vertreten wird, studierte an der School of Fine Arts in Seoul sowie Kunstgeschichte, Theologie und Metaphysik in der Schweiz. Ungerahmter Druck in tadellosem Zustand. Provenienz: Kunsthandel.

          Auktionshaus Rheine
        • KIM EN JOONG: Ohne Titel.
          Nov. 10, 2023

          KIM EN JOONG: Ohne Titel.

          Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

          KIM EN JOONG (Booyo/Südkorea 1940) : Ohne Titel; Acryl auf Lwd.; 100x62 cm, ungerahmt; sig. u. dat. 1987 u.r.

        • Kim en Joong (b. 1940) Untitled (2003) Oil on paper, 74 x 66cm (29¼ x 26) Signed and dated 2003 Provenance: With Taylor Galleries, Dublin, January 2005, Cat. No. 31
          May. 31, 2023

          Kim en Joong (b. 1940) Untitled (2003) Oil on paper, 74 x 66cm (29¼ x 26) Signed and dated 2003 Provenance: With Taylor Galleries, Dublin, January 2005, Cat. No. 31

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Adam's
        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Dec. 16, 2022

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

          (geboren 1940 in Pooyo, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Ohne Titel. 1992. Öl auf Malkarton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 61x50 cm. - Ohne Rahmen.

          Nov. 20, 2022

          Est: €600 - €800

          Kim En Joong (né en 1940) Lithographie sur papier, Sans titre, 1990 Justifié 170/225 au crayon en bas à gauche, signé et daté au crayon en bas à droite. Epoque : XXème siècle Dimensions de la feuille : H: 75,7; L: 55,9 cm Né en Corée du Sud en 1940, pendant l'occupation japonaise, Kim En Joong connaîtra la guerre des deux Corées, le communisme, les privations. Son père, calligraphe, élève ses huit enfants dans la tradition taoïste. En 1956, sa rencontre décisive avec un professeur de calligraphie l'oriente vers les arts graphiques, il rentre à l'école des Beaux-Arts de Séoul et suit parallèlement des cours de français dispensés par la mission étrangère. Très vite, il fait le choix délibéré d'étudier la peinture occidentale, et s'intéresse à l'impressionnisme, au cubisme et à l'art abstrait. Puis Kim réalise son rêve, il part en Suisse étudier l'histoire de l'art, puis la théologie et la métaphysique. Sa rencontre avec les dominicains le conforte dans sa vocation et le 4 août 1970, Kim En Joong revêt pour la première fois l'habit blanc des Frères Prêcheurs, son ordination sacerdotale aura lieu quatre ans après. Il sera assigné au couvent de l'Annonciation à Paris, qui deviendra, et est toujours, son lieu de vie communautaire et d'artiste.

          Lux Auction
        • KIM EN JOONG (B.1940) UNTITLED Oil on canvas, 102 x 102cm Signed and dated 1996 Provenance: Taylor G
          Nov. 08, 2022

          KIM EN JOONG (B.1940) UNTITLED Oil on canvas, 102 x 102cm Signed and dated 1996 Provenance: Taylor G

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          KIM EN JOONG (B.1940) UNTITLED Oil on canvas, 102 x 102cm Signed and dated 1996 Provenance: Taylor Galleries label verso

          Adam's
        • Kim En Joong
          May. 07, 2022

          Kim En Joong

          Est: €330 - €660

          Kim En Joong (Geb. 1940 Südkorea. Ansässig in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition Farblithographie und Prägedruck/Papier, 1990. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 39/95. Blatt ca. 74 cm x 57,5 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colour and embossing on paper, 1990. Hand-signed, dated and numbered 39/95.

        • Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VI
          Feb. 27, 2022

          Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VI

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VI Lithographie sur papier Signée et datée 1990 au crayon Numérotée 157/225 76 x 56 cm Lithograph on paper Numbered 157/225 Hand-signed & dated 1990 in pencil 76 x 56 cm

          TGP Auction
        • Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VII
          Feb. 27, 2022

          Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VII

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          Kim En Joong - Monde Imaginaire VII Lithographie sur papier Signée et datée 1990 au crayon Numérotée 45 / 225 76 x 56 cm Lithograph on paper Hand-signed & dated 1990 in pencil Numbered 45 / 225 76 x 56 cm

          TGP Auction
        • Kim En Joong (South Korean 1940-)
          Feb. 24, 2022

          Kim En Joong (South Korean 1940-)

          Est: £300 - £500

          Kim En Joong (South Korean 1940-) A group of six unframed lithographs each signed, dated and numbered 76 x 56.5cm

          Cheffins
        • KIM EN JOONG (° 1940) (Zuid-Korea) schilderij in gemengde technie
          Feb. 20, 2022

          KIM EN JOONG (° 1940) (Zuid-Korea) schilderij in gemengde technie

          Est: €300 - €1,000

          KIM EN JOONG (° 1940) (Zuid-Korea) schilderij in gemengde techniek (op doek) : "Abstracte compositie" - 120 x 60 getekend en gedateerd 2014 wordt verkocht met een bijhorend boek prov : galerie Guy Pieters 20th Cent. South Korean mixed media painting on canvas - signed Kim En Joong and dated 2014

          DVC
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Dec. 14, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
        • Kim En JOONG (1940)- Composition, 2001- Lithographie signée et justifée 8/20 - 75 x 55 cm Kim
          Oct. 28, 2021

          Kim En JOONG (1940)- Composition, 2001- Lithographie signée et justifée 8/20 - 75 x 55 cm Kim

          Est: €150 - €200

          Kim En JOONG (1940)- Composition, 2001- Lithographie signée et justifée 8/20 - 75 x 55 cm Kim En JOONG (1940)- Composition, 2001- Lithograph signed and justified 8/20 - 75 x 55 cm

          Expertisez Enchères
          Oct. 24, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Oct. 24, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Aug. 10, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Aug. 10, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Jul. 13, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Jul. 13, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Jun. 18, 2021

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

          (geboren in Pooyo 1940, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition. 1998. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts datiert und signiert. 72,6x55 cm.

        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Jun. 18, 2021

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF600 - CHF800

          (geboren in Pooyo 1940, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition. 1997. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts datiert und signiert. 40x32 cm (Lichtmass).

        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Jun. 18, 2021

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF400 - CHF600

          (geboren in Pooyo 1940, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition. 1996. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts datiert und signiert. 25x24 (Lichtmass).

          Jun. 01, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Jun. 01, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Mar. 30, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Mar. 30, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Feb. 14, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Feb. 14, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Jan. 26, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Jan. 26, 2021

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Dec. 18, 2020

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Dec. 18, 2020

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Dec. 11, 2020

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          (geboren in Pooyo 1940, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition. 2000. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. D 98 cm.

        • JOONG, KIM EN
          Dec. 11, 2020

          JOONG, KIM EN

          Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

          (geboren in Pooyo 1940, lebt und arbeitet in Paris) Abstrakte Komposition. 1997. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 99,5x100,5 cm. - Ohne Rahmen.

          Nov. 17, 2020

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction
          Nov. 17, 2020

          Est: CHF750 - CHF1,000

          TGP Auction