Eduardo Jonquiéres Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1918 - d. 2000

    • Eduardo Jonquieres Signed Serigraph on Paper 1970s
      Oct. 30, 2024

      Eduardo Jonquieres Signed Serigraph on Paper 1970s

      Jonquieres, Eduardo (Argentinian, 1918-2000), Untitled abstract, 1970s, serigraph on wove paper, signed in pencil at lower right, E/A in pencil at lower left, inscription in pencil at lower center right. Unframed, 29.75 x 29.5 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000) Without title
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000) Without title

      Est: €300 - €600

      Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 30x30 cm Signed "Jonquieres" on the reverse

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Est: €300 - €600

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) - F/11/94, 1994
      Feb. 21, 2024

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) - F/11/94, 1994

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000). F/11/94, 1994. at the back: title, signature, date and label Arte Struktura, Milan. PROVENANCE: Arte Struktura, Milan Private collection, Brescia.. 100,00 x 100,00 cm. 1994.

    • Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1977
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1977

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1977 Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 132 x 131 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1981
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1981

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1981 Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 80 x 80 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000)
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1977 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 130 x 97 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo Jonquieres Oil on Canvas Issue
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Eduardo Jonquieres Oil on Canvas Issue

      Jonquieres, Eduardo (Argentinian/ Buenos Aires, 1918-2000), Issue No. 6, January 1973, oil on canvas, signed at lower right, signed, titled, dated on verso, in white painted wood strip frame 24 x 24 inches, canvas 23.5 x 23.5 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Eduardo Jonquières Argentine, 1918-2000 Untitled, 1974
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Eduardo Jonquières Argentine, 1918-2000 Untitled, 1974

      Eduardo Jonquières Argentine, 1918-2000 Untitled, 1974 Signed Jonquieres (lr); signed and dated Jonquieres février 1974 on the reverse Acrylic on canvas 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (59.7 x 59.7 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition géométrique, 1977 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 130 x 130 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • JONQUIERES, EDUARDO (1918 BUENOS AIRES - 2000). KONKRETE KOMPOSITION.
      Mar. 04, 2023

      JONQUIERES, EDUARDO (1918 BUENOS AIRES - 2000). KONKRETE KOMPOSITION.

      JONQUIERES, Eduardo(1918 Buenos Aires - 2000) Konkrete Komposition Farbsiebdruck. Bleistiftsignatur. Exemplar: 15/100, Blindstempel "Editions Galerie Lahumière". Blatt: 50 x 50 cm. Oberer Rand etwas knickspurig, verso Klebespuren. Argentinischer Maler. JONQUIERES, Eduardo(1918 Buenos Aires - 2000) Concrete Composition Color silkscreen. Pencil signature. Copy: 15/100, blind stamp "Editions Galerie Lahumière". Sheet: 50 x 50 cm. Upper margin somewhat creased, traces of glue on verso. Argentine painter. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1974
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1974

      Est: €500 - €600

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1974 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 50 x 50 cm Provenance : Atelier de l’artiste, Paris.

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1976
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1976

      Est: €500 - €600

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1976 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 60 x 60 cm Provenance : Atelier de l’artiste, Paris.

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • EDUARDO JONQUIERES, Multiple lot
      Dec. 01, 2022

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES, Multiple lot

      Est: €300 - €600

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES (1918 - 2002) Multiple lot Lot comprised of three acrylics on paper Untitled Acrylic on paper 14,2 x 14,2 cm Signed lower right Declaration of authenticity on the reverse issued by Armando Nizzi Untitled 70's Acrylic on paper 14,5 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right Untitled 70's Acrylic on paper 14,5 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1977
      Jun. 11, 2022

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1977

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1977 Huile sur toile, signée au dos 97 x 130 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1985
      Jun. 11, 2022

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1985

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 120 x 120 cm Provenance : Atelier de l’artiste, Paris.

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique N.71, 1976
      Jun. 11, 2022

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique N.71, 1976

      Est: €500 - €600

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Composition géométrique N.71, 1976 Huile sur toile, signée au dos et numérotée n.71 50, 5 x 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • EDUARDO JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Sans titre, 1969
      Apr. 28, 2022

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Sans titre, 1969

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Sans titre, 1969 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, constresignée et datée au dos Oil on canvas, signed lower right, countersigned and dated on reverse 60 x 81 cm 23 5/8 x 31 57/64 in. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Neuilly-sur-Seine

    • Eduardo Jonquieres. Hommage aux Amish
      Jun. 23, 2021

      Eduardo Jonquieres. Hommage aux Amish

      Acrílico sobre lienzo. Al dorso: firmado, dedicado y fechado (1985).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Jonquieres, Eduardo - Abstraction
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Jonquieres, Eduardo - Abstraction

      Jonquieres, Eduardo (1918-2000) Abstraction Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite Jonquieres Description (EN): Gouache on paper, signed on lower right Jonquieres Dimension (PO): 5" x 13" Dimension (CM): 12.70 x 33.02 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • JONQUIERES, Eduardo / Escala
      Sep. 18, 2019

      JONQUIERES, Eduardo / Escala

      Est: - $15,000

      Oil on canvas

      Roldan
    • EDUARDO JONQUIERES, Untitled
      Mar. 16, 2019

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES, Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES (1918 - 2002) Untitled Silkscreen, ed. 9/100 74.5 x 74.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left Minor defects PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (ARG/1918-2000) Composition, ca. 1960 Huile sur toile
      Oct. 22, 2018

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (ARG/1918-2000) Composition, ca. 1960 Huile sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (ARG/1918-2000) Composition, ca. 1960 Huile sur toile 130 x 195 cm Provenance: -Cabinet d'expertise Marc Ottavi, Paris -Collection privée, Paris Oil on canvas 51 1/8 x 76 3/4 in

    • JONQUIERES, Eduardo / CONFLUENCIAS
      Jun. 19, 2018

      JONQUIERES, Eduardo / CONFLUENCIAS

      Est: - $4,500

      Oil on canvas / signed an dated "1953" lower right

      Roldan
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1991
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1991

      Est: €300 - €400

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1991 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée 1991 au dos 20 x 20 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1994
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1994

      Est: €300 - €400

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (1918-2000) Abstraction,1994 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée 1994 au dos 20 x 20 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €300 - €400

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €300 - €400

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • JONQUIERES, Eduardo / PINTURA
      Sep. 06, 2017

      JONQUIERES, Eduardo / PINTURA

      Est: - $4,500

      Oil on canvas

      Roldan
    • Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000)Progression de jaunes, 1954
      Jun. 08, 2017

      Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000)Progression de jaunes, 1954

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Eduardo Jonquieres (1918-2000) Progression de jaunes, 1954 Huile sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos 68 × 97,5 cm

    • JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) Untitled.
      Feb. 22, 2017

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €500

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000). Untitled.. At the back signature and year. Hartman Gallery Los Angeles, label at the back.. Cm 46,00 x 55,00. 1987

    • Eduardo Jonquiéres (1918-2000), Untitled, Gouache, c. 1960
      Jul. 11, 2016

      Eduardo Jonquiéres (1918-2000), Untitled, Gouache, c. 1960

      Est: €300 - €390

      Gouache, collaged, on wove paper ‘Schoeller Parole’ (blindstamp) Argentina, circa 1960 Eduardo Jonquiéres (1918-2000) - Argentine painter Signed ‘Jonquiéres’ lower right; inscribed ‘plat. n° II’ in ballpoint pen on the reverse, as well, the artist's name and two customs stamps Dimensions: 12.7 x 50.5 cm Matted behind glass in black wooden frame: 31 x 66 cm Good condition Condition: The work is mounted under a mat all around and in good condition, showing minimal paint losses. The frame is slightly chipped. The dimensions are approximately 12.7 x 50.5 cm, and the frame measures 31 x 66 cm. Eduardo Jonquiéres (1918-2000) Born in Buenos Aires, Eduardo Jonquiéres studied at the local École des Beaux-Arts. His early works show a linear figurative style, which feature an influence of Picasso and the social realism of the Mexican muralists. From 1952, Eduardo Jonquiéres turned to abstraction. He took over elements of the Bauhaus, being inspired by the artist Joseph Albers and the Argentine representatives of Art Concret. In the 1950s, he headed a group of avant-garde artists in Buenos Aires, ‘l'Arte Nuevo’. Besides painting, Jonquiéres dedicated himself to literature and poetry. In the late 1950s, he settled in Paris and remained there until the end of his life. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Eduardo JONQUIERES (Argentine, 1918-2000) Elementos con elipse, 1960
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Eduardo JONQUIERES (Argentine, 1918-2000) Elementos con elipse, 1960

      Est: $1,500 - $1,800

      FAAM -Eduardo JONQUIERES (Argentine, 1918-2000) Elementos con elipse, 1960 Oil on canvas  Signed, situated Buenos Aires and dated on the reverse  28.7 x 40 x 1 in. - 72.5 x 102 x 2.5 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) Hommage aux amish. Composition XXVIII/85
      Jul. 21, 2015

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000) Hommage aux amish. Composition XXVIII/85

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      JONQUIERES EDUARDO (1918 - 2000). Hommage aux amish. Composition XXVIII/85. Title, signature, year and dedication at the back.. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. 1985

    • EDUARDO JONQUIERES ARTWORKLimited Edition #100/200. Framed 30''x31''. Condition, age appropriate wear. All items sold as is.(a few cracks)
      Oct. 19, 2014

      EDUARDO JONQUIERES ARTWORKLimited Edition #100/200. Framed 30''x31''. Condition, age appropriate wear. All items sold as is.(a few cracks)

      Est: $40 - $100

      Dargate Auction Galleries
    • Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918-2000)
      May. 29, 2013

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918-2000)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition F171. Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 80 x 80 cm

      May. 29, 2013

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition F170. Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 80 x 80 cm

      May. 29, 2013

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition F167. Acrylique sur toile. Signée, datée et titrée au dos. 80 x 80 cm

    • Eduardo JONQUIERES - COMPOSITION, 1986
      Apr. 28, 2013

      Eduardo JONQUIERES - COMPOSITION, 1986

      Est: €400 - €500

      Eduardo JONQUIERES COMPOSITION, 1986 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 80 x 80 cm

      Versailles Encheres
    • Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000)
      Nov. 21, 2012

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000) Composition F3 / 94. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 100 x 100 cm

      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000) Composition F246, 1989. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 100 x 100 cm

      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000) Composition F76, 1981. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 80 x 80 cm

      Nov. 21, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIèRES [argentin] (1918 - 2000) Composition abstraite, 1986. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. 80 x 80 cm. EDUARDO JONQUI ÈRES (1918 - 2000) Une grande rétrospective Eduardo Jonquières,...

      Jun. 13, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition VI/82, 1982 Acrilique sur toile. Signée et datée au dosH: 80 x 80 cm

      Jun. 13, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition abstraite n° 3, 1989 Acrilique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. H: 80 x 80 cm Exposition: Galerie Lahumière, Paris.

    • Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Triangle
      Jun. 13, 2012

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Triangle

      Est: €500 - €600

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Triangle plus carré, 1987 Acrilique sur toile. Signée, titrée et datée au dos. H: 80 x 80 cm

      Jun. 13, 2012

      Est: €400 - €500

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition abstraite XV/79, 1979 Acrilique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. H: 60 x 60 cm

      Jun. 13, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      Eduardo JONQUIERES [argentin] (1918-2000) Composition abstraite, 1991 Acrilique sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. H: 50 x 50 cm