J. de Jongh Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher

        • de Jongh Oene Romkes
          Jun. 03, 2023

          de Jongh Oene Romkes

          Est: CHF400 - CHF500

          Vue à Haarlem Unten rechts signiert und betitelt. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 20:04

        • [From the library of Emperor Nicholas I] - Jongh, Ludovicus Josephus de.
          Mar. 27, 2022

          [From the library of Emperor Nicholas I] - Jongh, Ludovicus Josephus de.

          Est: €1,100 - €1,300

          [From the library of Emperor Nicholas I] Jongh, Ludovicus Josephus de. L’huile de foie de morue envisagée sous tous les rapports comme moyen thérapeutique. Paris: Victor Masson, 1853. [Экземпляр из библиотеки Императора Николая I] Йонг, Л.Ж. Масло печени трески как терапевтическое средство. Париж, 1853. - [4], III, 262 с.; 21,5х14 см. В подносном алом сафьяновом переплёте. Бинтовой золототиснёный корешок и тонкая изящная рамка на крышках. Форзацы оклеены цветной узорчатой бумагой, обрезы крашены под форзацы. Золотиснёные дублюры. Незначительные потёртости уголков переплёта. Золотым тиснением на крышках суперэкслибрис библиотеки императора Николая I - под царской короной двуглавый орёл с гербами российских губерний. Первое издание научного медицинского труда.

          Hermitage Fine Art
        • DE JONGH, Annette
          Jun. 04, 2017

          DE JONGH, Annette

          Est: $80 - $150

          Buff Stoneware Moon Flask Vase. Ash glaze over rock form body, 3 applied discs. Incised signature 'Annette De Jongh' to base.

          Davidson Auctions
        • JONGH de, Tinus (1885-1942) OIL ON CANVAS,
          Aug. 22, 2007

          JONGH de, Tinus (1885-1942) OIL ON CANVAS,

          Est: R70,000 - R100,000

          JONGH de, Tinus (1885-1942) OIL ON CANVAS, "MOUNTAINOUS CAPE LANDSCAPE WITH RIVER", 63 x 100cms, signed and dated 1932 lower left, original wooden frame.

          The Old Church Auction Galleries