Guily Joffrin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1909 - d. 2007

    • PAINTING GIGOLÒ BY GUILY JOFFRIN
      Nov. 26, 2020

      PAINTING GIGOLÒ BY GUILY JOFFRIN

      Est: €100 - €150

      GUILY JOFFRIN (Francia 1909-2007) Gigolò, 1939 Olio su tela, cm.80 x 65 Firma e data in basso a destra

    • GUILY JOFFRIN FRENCH 1909-2007
      Jun. 09, 2018

      GUILY JOFFRIN FRENCH 1909-2007

      Est: $600 - $900

      Lillies, oil on canvas, 39 x 26 in (99.06 x 66.04 cm), signed lower left

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • "Bouquet" Guily Joffrin (France, 1909 - 2007)
      Nov. 26, 2017

      "Bouquet" Guily Joffrin (France, 1909 - 2007)

      "Bouquet" Guily Joffrin (France, 1909 - 2007) oil on canvas painting of a bouquet of flowers on a table setting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 10 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Oil On Board of Woman by Guily Joffrin
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Oil On Board of Woman by Guily Joffrin

      Measures 23x17 signed lower left by Guily Joffrin 1909-2006

      Saco River Auction
    • Guily Joffrin, View of Rome, Signed Watercolor
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Guily Joffrin, View of Rome, Signed Watercolor

      Guily Joffrin (French, 1909-2006), "View of Rome", watercolor and gouache on paper, pencil signed lower right "G. Joffrin ROME". Horizontally aligned painting depicting a view of Rome, Italy with Arch of Titus left of center under blue cloudless sky. Framed approximately 19.25" x 25.25". Sight size approximately 12.5" x 18.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Guily (Guily-Joffrin) Joffrin (b. 1909-2007), NU AUGUERIDON, Oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed and titled verso, 24" x 19.75" - 61 x 50.2 cm.
      Oct. 30, 2014

      Guily (Guily-Joffrin) Joffrin (b. 1909-2007), NU AUGUERIDON, Oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed and titled verso, 24" x 19.75" - 61 x 50.2 cm.

      GUILY (GUILY-JOFFRIN) JOFFRIN (B. 1909-2007), FRENCHNU AUGUERIDONOil on canvas; signed lower left, signed and titled verso24" x 19.75" - 61 x 50.2 cm.Estimate: $300-500

      Waddington's
    • Guily JOFFRIN (1909-2007) Nature morte au pain
      Apr. 06, 2013

      Guily JOFFRIN (1909-2007) Nature morte au pain

      Est: €150 - €200

      Guily JOFFRIN (1909-2007) Nature morte au pain Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Signée et titrée au dos. H: 55 x L: 46 cm

    • JOFFRIN GUILY, 1909-2006
      Oct. 06, 2011

      JOFFRIN GUILY, 1909-2006

      Est: €200 - €300

      JOFFRIN Guily, 1909-2006 Le bouquet de bleuets huile sur toile (très petits manques), signée en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos, 55x46 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Guily JOFFRIN House in the hills snowy. Oil on canvas (crack). signed bottom right, signed on the back. 50.5 x 72.5 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Guily JOFFRIN House in the hills snowy. Oil on canvas (crack). signed bottom right, signed on the back. 50.5 x 72.5 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Guily JOFFRIN House in the hills snowy. Oil on canvas (crack). signed bottom right, signed on the back. 50.5 x 72.5 cm. Guily JOFFRIN Cabane aux collines enneigées Huile sur toile (craquelures), signée en bas à droite, signée au dos. 50,5 x 72,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Guily Joffrin
      Mar. 02, 2005

      Guily Joffrin

      French, b.1909 ROSE WITH CIGARETTE Signed Joffrin (ll), also inscribed with title, signed and numbered 519 on the reverse Oil on canvas 33 x 25 5/8 inches Dirty varnish. Frame rubbing. Some areas of paint separation. Canvas is slightly buckled on the stretcher.

      Doyle New York
    • Guily Joffrin
      Oct. 13, 2004

      Guily Joffrin

      Doyle New York
    • Guily Joffrin
      Oct. 13, 2004

      Guily Joffrin

      French, b.1909 CALLA LILIES Signed Joffrin (ll), also inscribed with artist's name, address and title on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches Dirty varnish. Frame rubbing.

      Doyle New York