Lucas Jodogne Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

      • Jodogne Lucas - The Bodiless Dragon - 17 Overview of the Yueh Hai Ching Temple at Phillip Street
        May. 21, 2022

        Jodogne Lucas - The Bodiless Dragon - 17 Overview of the Yueh Hai Ching Temple at Phillip Street

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Photography - Sig. with title - Ex. no. 4/5

        De Vuyst
      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) Bodiless Dragon. General View Looking South from Lor Chuan.
        Dec. 15, 2021

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) Bodiless Dragon. General View Looking South from Lor Chuan.

        Est: €150 - €250

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) Bodiless Dragon. General View Looking South from Lor Chuan. C-Print. Signé, titré et numéroté 1/10 au dos. C-Print. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 1/10 op de achterkant. 85 x 125 cm Provenance / Herkomst: Collection privée / Prive collectie, Bruxelles.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Lucas Jodogne (born 1959) Bodiless Dragon, Kick-A-boo storage off Serangoon Road, 1995
        May. 12, 2021

        Lucas Jodogne (born 1959) Bodiless Dragon, Kick-A-boo storage off Serangoon Road, 1995

        Est: €300 - €400

        Lucas Jodogne (born 1959) Bodiless Dragon, Kick-A-boo storage off Serangoon Road, 1995 Chromogenic print Signed, dated titled and numbered on the reverse:" 1/10" 80 x 125 cm From a set of 10 Provenance: - Purchased from the artist by the current owner - Private collection, Brussels Bibliography: L. Jodogne, "Lucas Jodogne: Singapore, views on the urban landscape", Editions Pandora, 1998, a similar work illustrated p.111 Lucas Jodogne (né en 1959) Bodiless Dragon, Kick-A-boo storage off Serangoon Road, 1995 Tirage chromogénique Signé, daté titré et numéroté au dos:" 1/10" 80 x 125 cm Edition de 10 exemplaires Provenance: - Acquis directement auprés de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, Bruxelles Bibliographie : L. Jodogne, "Lucas Jodogne : Singapore, views on the urban landscape", Editions Pandora, 1998, un exemplaire similaire reproduit p.111

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan
        Feb. 07, 2021

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan

        Est: €500 - €800

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan Penimpin Industrial Building, 1998. C-print. Signé, titré et numéroté 6/10 au dos. C-print. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 6/10 in de rug. 80 x 120 cm

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) - Bodiless Dragon, Kick -Apoo Storage off Seragoon Road, 1995.
        Jun. 30, 2020

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) - Bodiless Dragon, Kick -Apoo Storage off Seragoon Road, 1995.

        Est: €400 - €600

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) Bodiless Dragon, Kick -Apoo Storage off Seragoon Road, 1995. C-Print. Signé, daté, titré et numéroté 1/10 au dos. C-Print. Gesigneerd, gedateerd, getiteld en genummerd 1/10 op de achterkant. 80 x 120 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée, Belgique.

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "General view looking South from Lor Chuan. De
        Dec. 15, 2019

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "General view looking South from Lor Chuan. De

        Est: €400 - €600

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "General view looking South from Lor Chuan. De la série The Bodiless Dragon, 1995." C-Print. "Signé, titré et numéroté 1/10 " au dos. C-Print. "Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 1/10 " op de achterkant. 84 x 124 cm

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "Sentosa, Siloso Beach. De la série The Bodiles
        Dec. 15, 2019

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "Sentosa, Siloso Beach. De la série The Bodiles

        Est: €400 - €600

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) "Sentosa, Siloso Beach. De la série The Bodiless Dragon, 1995." C-Print. "Signé, titré et numéroté 1/10 " au dos. C-Print. "Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 1/10 op de achterzijde." "83,7 x 109,5 cm"

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan Pen
        Jun. 26, 2018

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan Pen

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        LUCAS JODOGNE (né en 1959) The Bodiless Dragon, Bishan Town From Jalan Penimpin Industrial Building, 1998. C-print. Signé, titré et numéroté 6 / 10 au dos. C-print. Gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 6/10 in de rug. 80 x 120 cm

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959)'The bodiless dragon / General view looking south from Lochuan'. C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 844 x 1240 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004
        Oct. 12, 2017

        LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959)'The bodiless dragon / General view looking south from Lochuan'. C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 844 x 1240 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004

        Est: €600 - €800

        LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959) 'The bodiless dragon / General view looking south from Lochuan'. C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 844 x 1240 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004 LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959) 'The bodiless dragon / General view looking south from Lochuan'. C-print gemonteerd op Forex. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 1/10 op verso. In kader. 844 x 1240 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004

      • LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959)C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 837 x 1095 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004
        Oct. 12, 2017

        LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959)C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 837 x 1095 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004

        Est: €600 - €800

        LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 837 x 1095 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004 LUCAS JODOGNE (°1959) 'Sentosa, Silosa Beach' from 'The bodiless Dragon' (1995). C-print gemonteerd op Forex. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd 1/10 op verso. In kader. 837 x 1095 mm Lit.: Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004

      • LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and number
        Mar. 23, 2017

        LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and number

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Signed, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 844 x 1240 mm Description NL LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) 'The bodiless dragon / General view looking south from Lochuan'. C-print gemonteerd op Forex. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 1/10 op verso. In kader. Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004 844 x 1240 mm Description FR LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print, monté sur Forex. Signé, daté et numéroté au verso. Encadré. 844 x 1240 mm

      • LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numb
        Mar. 23, 2017

        LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numb

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) C-print mounted on Forex. Initials, dated and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 837 x 1095 mm Description NL LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) 'Sentosa, Silosa Beach' from 'The bodiless Dragon' (1995). C-print gemonteerd op Forex. Gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd 1/10 op verso. In kader. Herkomst / provenance: Knokke, Gallery André Simoens, 2004 837 x 1095 mm Description FR LUCAS JODOGNE(1959) Cibachrome monté sur Forex. Monogrammé, daté et numéroté au verso. Encadré. 837 x 1095 mm