Christian Joachim Sold at Auction Prices

      Dec. 11, 2021

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Christian Joachim og Georg Jensen, 1905# Vase, glaseret keramik, sign. og dateret 1905, Joachim, Birkerød, 422, fremstår med hårrevner samt med reparation, h. 26,5 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • CHRISTIAN JOACHIM (Danish 1870-1943)
      May. 06, 2017

      CHRISTIAN JOACHIM (Danish 1870-1943)

      CHRISTIAN JOACHIM (Danish 1870-1943), Aluminia faience three piece set with floral decoration to include pair of two-light candlesticks and flower center piece vase with domed frog top, early Royal Copenhagen marks, bowl marked Aluminia. Crazing, domed frog with two minor hairlines and flake on underside. Candlesticks 9-1/2''h, center piece 8-1/4''h, 10-1/4''dia. (Furniture & Decoration)

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Speiseservice, Royal Copenhagen, Dekor Blue
      Aug. 27, 2011

      Speiseservice, Royal Copenhagen, Dekor Blue

      Est: €220 - €264

      Speiseservice, Royal Copenhagen, Dekor Blue Pheasant von Christian Joachim, (1870-1943), Ausformung 80er J., best.aus: gr.ovaler Platte 51x40cm; 12 Tellern D.26.5cm; Terrine, Ragoutschüssel, kl. Deckelschüssel, 7 tiefen Teller D.20.5cm, Fingerschälchen, D.ca.11.5cm, Gebr.-sp.