Congyi Jiang Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • Jiang CONGYI (1963)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Jiang CONGYI (1963)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jiang CONGYI (1963) Portrait of women with cigarettes, 2007 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower right 130 x 110 cm Provenance Christian Nagel, CN Galerie, Köln Mr. K. European Collection

      Maison Verneuil
    • Jiang CONGYI (1963)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Jiang CONGYI (1963)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jiang CONGYI (1963) I am pretty no. 8 (portrait of a young girl), 2007 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left 100 x 80 cm Provenance Christian Nage, CN Galerie, Köln Mr. K. European Collection

      Maison Verneuil
    • Jiang CONGYI (1963)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Jiang CONGYI (1963)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jiang CONGYI (1963) - I am pretty no. 8 (portrait of a young girl), 2007 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left 100 x 80 cm PROVENANCE Köln, CN Galerie, Christian Nage Mr. K. European Collection - I am pretty no. 8 (portrait de jeune fille), 2007 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 100 x 80 cm PROVENANCE Köln, CN Galerie, Christian Nage Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Jiang CONGYI (1963)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Jiang CONGYI (1963)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jiang CONGYI (1963) - Portrait of women with cigarettes, 2007 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower right 130 x 110 cm PROVENANCE Köln, CN Galerie, Christian Nagel Mr. K. European Collection - Portrait de femmes à la cigarette, 2007 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 130 x 110 cm PROVENANCE Köln, CN Galerie, Christian Nagel Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • Congyi Jiang*; I'm pretty 26
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Congyi Jiang*; I'm pretty 26

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Congyi Jiang* (Provinz Henan, China 1963 geb.) I'm pretty 26, 2006 oil, star applications on canvas; framed; 110 x 97 cm signed and dated on the lower right signed and dated on the reverse Provenance private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • JIANG CONGYI (CHN/1963) The Great Conductor, 2006
      Dec. 20, 2017

      JIANG CONGYI (CHN/1963) The Great Conductor, 2006

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      JIANG CONGYI (CHN/1963) The Great Conductor, 2006 Acrylique sur toile 140 x 180 cm. Signée et titrée au dos

    • Bad Temper I, 2006
      Mar. 09, 2009

      Bad Temper I, 2006

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Bad Temper I, 2006 Acrylic and plastic on canvas.   71 x 55 in. (180.3 x 139.7 cm).  Initialed and dated "J.C.Y. 06" lower right.

      Phillips