Henrik Jespersen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • HENRIK JESPERSEN (1853-1936) LANDSCAPE
      Feb. 25, 2023

      HENRIK JESPERSEN (1853-1936) LANDSCAPE

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Landscape, signed lower right Henrik J. (Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish, 1853-1936), sight: approx 18.25"h, 28"w, overall: 22.5"h, 32.25"w, 4.25lbs **Provenance: A prominent Dallas, Texas estate** Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Jespersen, Henrik: Blick ins Colosseum
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Jespersen, Henrik: Blick ins Colosseum

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henrik Jespersen 1853 Ondlose near Holbaek - 1936 Frederiksberg View of the Colosseum Oil on canvas; H 75.5 cm, W 55 cm; signed ''Henrik Jespersen''; dated 1897

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Henrik Jespersen (1853-1936)# Solnedgang, olie på lærred, lidt krakeleret, 31 x 42

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • HENRIK JESPERSEN "ITALIAN HILLTOP VILLAGE" OIL
      Jun. 26, 2021

      HENRIK JESPERSEN "ITALIAN HILLTOP VILLAGE" OIL

      Est: $300 - $600

      HENRIK JESPERSEN "ITALIAN HILLTOP VILLAGE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 28 in. by Width: 36.5

      Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen (1853-1936) - doek, 64 x 100,5, Zonsondergang, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (1853-1936) - doek, 64 x 100,5, Zonsondergang, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o

      Est: €700 - €900

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (1853-1936) doek, 64 x 100,5, Zonsondergang, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1902

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • JESPERSEN,HENRIK GAMST(1853 ONDLOSE - 1936 KOPENHAGEN)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      JESPERSEN,HENRIK GAMST(1853 ONDLOSE - 1936 KOPENHAGEN)

      JESPERSEN, Henrik Gamst (1853 Ondlose - 1936 Kopenhagen) Salzburger Land - Am Graukogel Öl/Leinwand.Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet mit Motivangabe. 28 x 41 cm.Gerahmt: 35 x 49 cm. Blick auf die Berge nahe Bad Gastein unter wolkig-sonnigem Himmel. Minimale Altersspuren. Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie Kopenhagen. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • HENRIK GAMST JESPERSEN (1853 UNDLØSE SOGN/DÄNEMARK - 1936 FREDERIKSBERG/DÄNEMARK)
      Feb. 22, 2020

      HENRIK GAMST JESPERSEN (1853 UNDLØSE SOGN/DÄNEMARK - 1936 FREDERIKSBERG/DÄNEMARK)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Weite Landschaft bei Sonnenuntergang¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Henrik J.¨ und undeutlich datiert ¨[19]18¨, ca. 27x40cm, gerahmt (42x56,5cm), craqueliert

    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen, (Danish, 1853-1936), "Mountain Pines", oil on canvas, 36-3/4" x 57", framed 39-1/2" x 60-1/4"
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, (Danish, 1853-1936), "Mountain Pines", oil on canvas, 36-3/4" x 57", framed 39-1/2" x 60-1/4"

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1853-1936) "Mountain Pines" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 36-3/4" x 57", framed 39-1/2" x 60-1/4"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen, "Lake in Spring", Oil
      Mar. 26, 2017

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, "Lake in Spring", Oil

      Est: $700 - $900

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1853-1936), "Untitled (Lake in Spring)"-1912, oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Henrik J. 1912". Bucolic spring landscape painting depicting still lake surrounded by verdant greenery. Framed approximately 32.5" x 46.75". Unframed approximately 24.75" x 39.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Henrik Jespersen "Untitled (View from the garden
      Jan. 26, 2017

      Henrik Jespersen "Untitled (View from the garden

      Est: $50 - $2,500

      Henrik Jespersen "Untitled (View from the garden at the Endrupholm Estate Jutland)" oil on canvas, 1934. Signed lower left, "Henrik J." Inscription on stretcher verso stating that the painting was a wedding gift for a friend and was completed in 1934, shortly before the artist's death. Canvas: 18.25"H x 23.75"W; Frame: 25.25"H x 30.5"W. Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1853-1936).

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • Henrik Jespersen (1853-1936): Haveparti med hus og storkerede på skorstenen
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Henrik Jespersen (1853-1936): Haveparti med hus og storkerede på skorstenen

      Est: kr1,500 -

      Olie på lærred, 53 x 63 cm. Sign. Henrik Jespersen 1904

      Auktionshuset.com
    • HENRIK JESPERSEN (Danish, 20th century). SUMMER LANDSCAPE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
      Feb. 13, 2016

      HENRIK JESPERSEN (Danish, 20th century). SUMMER LANDSCAPE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

      Est: $300 - $400

      HENRIK JESPERSEN (Danish, 20th century). SUMMER LANDSCAPE, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Unframed, 18 in. x 22 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • The water garden
      Jan. 21, 2015

      The water garden

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) The water garden signed and dated 'Henrik J 1913' (lower left) oil on canvas 35 ¼ x 55 7/8 in. (89.5 x 141.7 cm.)

    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of Bellagio on lake Como; oil on canvas, signed with
      Jan. 17, 2015

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of Bellagio on lake Como; oil on canvas, signed with

      Est: £200 - £300

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of Bellagio on lake Como; oil on canvas, signed with initials, 37x57cm

      Roseberys
    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) A mountainside stream in springtime, 18 x 28in.
      May. 15, 2014

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) A mountainside stream in springtime, 18 x 28in.

      Est: £500 - £800

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) oil on canvas, A mountainside stream in springtime, signed, 18 x 28in.

      Gorringes
    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- Tranquil
      May. 10, 2014

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- Tranquil

      Est: £200 - £300

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- Tranquil woodland scene with a pond; oil o canvas, signed, in a gilt composition Neoclassical style scotia frame, 64.5x100cm

      Roseberys
    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936)
      Jan. 14, 2014

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) An Alpine torrent in the Spring signed 'Henrik j.' (lower left) oil on canvas 18¼ x 28½ in. (46.3 x 72.3 cm.)

      Jun. 06, 2013

    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen 1853 Ondlöse - 1936
      Apr. 20, 2013

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen 1853 Ondlöse - 1936

      Est: €240 - €340

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen 1853 Ondlöse - 1936 Frederiksberg - Dorf mit Kirche - Öl/Lwd. 23,5 x 33,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: Henrik J. Rahmen. Etwas rest.

    • Henrik Jespersen: Alp landscape. Signed H.
      Feb. 11, 2013

      Henrik Jespersen: Alp landscape. Signed H.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Henrik Jespersen: Alp landscape. Signed H. Jespersen. Oil on canvas. 46 x 72 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jespersen, Henrik Place of Birth: Ondlöse 1853 Place of Death: Frederiksberg 1936
      Feb. 19, 2011

      Jespersen, Henrik Place of Birth: Ondlöse 1853 Place of Death: Frederiksberg 1936

      Est: €700 - €840

      Jespersen, Henrik Place of Birth: Ondlöse 1853 Place of Death: Frederiksberg 1936 Alps in Evening Light Oil/canvas, 79 x 120,5 cm, monogr. lo. le. H.J. - Mus.: Stockholm a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weilbach a. others.

    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of
      Jan. 08, 2011

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of

      Est: £300 - £400

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen, Danish 1853-1936- View of a fjord; oil on canvas, signed with initials, bears pencil inscription on the stretcher, 36.5x56.5cm

      Roseberys
    • Henrik Jespersen: Mountain landscape with a pine
      Oct. 06, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Mountain landscape with a pine

      Est: - €270

      Henrik Jespersen: Mountain landscape with a pine forest. Signed and dated Henrik J. 1887. Oil on canvas. 25 x 35 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen: Moor landscape. Signed Henrik J.
      Oct. 06, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Moor landscape. Signed Henrik J.

      Est: €270 - €405

      Henrik Jespersen: Moor landscape. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 62 x 98 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen: Summer day at the Sus stream.
      Aug. 18, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Summer day at the Sus stream.

      Est: €270 - €405

      Henrik Jespersen: Summer day at the Sus stream. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 63 X 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jul. 27, 2010

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1852-1936) Hydrangeas along a riverbank signed 'Henrik J.' (lower left) and signed 'Henrik Jespersen' (on an old label on the stretcher) oil on canvas 24 5/8 x 39¼ in. (62.6 x 99.7 cm.)

    • Henrik Jespersen: Summer day in a park. Signed
      Jul. 07, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Summer day in a park. Signed

      Est: €535 - €805

      Henrik Jespersen: Summer day in a park. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 52 x 80 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Apr. 07, 2010

      Est: £400 - £600

      Roseberys
    • Henrik Jespersen: Udsigt over Arreskovsø. View of
      Feb. 24, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Udsigt over Arreskovsø. View of

      Est: €270 - €405

      Henrik Jespersen: Udsigt over Arreskovsø. View of Arre Skovsø lake, Denmark. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 62 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen: Heather landscape with dunes.
      Jan. 20, 2010

      Henrik Jespersen: Heather landscape with dunes.

      Est: - €405

      Henrik Jespersen: Heather landscape with dunes. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 56,5 x 78 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen: Landscape. Signed H. J. Oil on
      Oct. 28, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen: Landscape. Signed H. J. Oil on

      Est: - €200

      Henrik Jespersen: Landscape. Signed H. J. Oil on canvas. 35 x 60 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen: Danish landscape from Karup
      Aug. 05, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen: Danish landscape from Karup

      Est: €405 - €535

      Henrik Jespersen: Danish landscape from Karup Stream. Signed Henrik J. and dated 1889. Oil on canvas. 45 x 71 cm. Unframed.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen A garden in bloom. Signed Henrik
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen A garden in bloom. Signed Henrik

      Est: - €805

      Henrik Jespersen A garden in bloom. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 53 x 78 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Est: €535 - €805

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed HJ. Oil on
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed HJ. Oil on

      Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed HJ. Oil on canvas, mounted on board. 27 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen Scene from Southern Europe with
      Jan. 28, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen Scene from Southern Europe with

      Est: - €535

      Henrik Jespersen Scene from Southern Europe with snow covered mountains in the background. Signed and dated Henrik J. 1918. Oil on canvas. 91 x 163 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt mod Monte Rosa".
      Jan. 14, 2009

      Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt mod Monte Rosa".

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt mod Monte Rosa". Overlooking Monte Rosa in Italy. Signed and dated Henrik J. 1905. Oil on canvas. 62 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Jespersen Henrik 1853 - 1936 Landscape on Jutland
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Jespersen Henrik 1853 - 1936 Landscape on Jutland

      Est: - €600

      Jespersen Henrik 1853 - 1936 Landscape on Jutland Oil/canvas, 39 x 34,5 cm, sign. lo. le. Henrik J.

    • Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt over Jammerbugten fra
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt over Jammerbugten fra

      Est: - €270

      Henrik Jespersen "Udsigt over Jammerbugten fra Højderne ved Svinkløv". A Danish landscape. Signed and dated Henrik j. 1903. Olie på lærred. 51 x 95 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed H.J. Oil on
      Oct. 22, 2008

      Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed H.J. Oil on

      Est: €400 -

      Henrik Jespersen Landscape. Signed H.J. Oil on canvas. 45 x 64 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen Danish landscape near Svinkløv.
      Oct. 22, 2008

      Henrik Jespersen Danish landscape near Svinkløv.

      Est: €400 -

      Henrik Jespersen Danish landscape near Svinkløv. Landskab ved Svinkløv. Signed Henrik J. Oil on canvas. 65 x 99 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Henrik Jespersen Ondlöse 1853-1936. A landscape
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Henrik Jespersen Ondlöse 1853-1936. A landscape

      Est: - €1,000

      Henrik Jespersen Ondlöse 1853-1936. A landscape with village Oil/canvas, 58 x 79 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. HJ 1882. Mus.: Stockholm et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

      Apr. 13, 2005

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      The botanical garden of Isola Madre signed 'HENRIK J.' (lower right) with inscription 'Isola Madre - Iles Borroqués - Le jardin botanique' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (69.8 x 100.3 cm.)

      Jan. 19, 2005

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

    • Henrik Jespersen
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Henrik Jespersen

      Est: €2,600 - €3,000

      (Ondlose bei Holbaek 1853-1936 Frederiksberg) Heathland, Tyrol, titled verso, signed Henrik J., Oil on canvas, 70 x 110 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1853-1936)
      Jun. 21, 2002

      Henrik Gamst Jespersen (Danish, 1853-1936)

      Est: $3,000 - $4,500

      A rhododendron garden signed 'Henrik J.' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 393/4 in. (63.5 x 101 cm.).

    • Henrik Jespersen (1853-1936)
      Nov. 15, 2001

      Henrik Jespersen (1853-1936)

      Est: $980 - $1,400

      A water meadow before a farmstead signed and dated 'Jespersen.05' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 5/8 x 361/4 in. (57.5 x 92.1 cm.).